| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 103 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Faithful for Eight Hours Beacon B596F. [1963]. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also writes as Laurence M. Janifer. (Adult). Book number: 870624 USD 14.02 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Erotica
Keywords: Adult | In shopping cart More information div> |
The High Hex / the Rim Gods -74000 Ace Books. 1969. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition Classic Science fiction- (SF10A). Good. Book number: sf1120 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature, mystery, adventure, suspense, aliens, moon, monsters, planets, stars. galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rim Gods / the High Hex New York: Ace Books, 1969. First Edition. Paperback. Ace Double 72400 1969. 1st ed. 1969. VG+. ; Small octavo. Very Good . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 685 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rim Gods / the High Hex Ace, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Binding tight, pages clean. 1969 Mass Market Paperback. Two stories from masters of science fiction. Book number: 1714183 USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 214] Catalogue: Fiction::SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rim Gods / the High Hex New York: Ace Books, Inc, 1969. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0441724000. Ace Double 72400. Reading crease along the spine, minor wear to covers. A very good copy. ; Small octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 10706 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441724000 Science Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rim Gods (Bound with Laurence M. Janifer--High Hex.) Ace 72400. 1969, 1st thus. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with Laurence M. Janifer (The High Hex). (Science Fiction). Book number: 150143 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction. Including Venture Science Fiction. Volume 29, No. 2, Whole No. 171. August 1965. Mercury Press, Concord, N.H. 1965.. 130 pp, soft cover (digest size). Contents: The Masculinist Revot by William Tenn; Cartoon by Gahan Wilson; Explosion by Robert Rohrer; Crystal Surfaces by Theodore L. Thomas; Everyone's Hometown is Guernica by Willard Marsh; The 2-D Problem by Jo dy Scott; Books (a department) by Judith Merril; First Context by Laurence M. Janifer and S.J. Treibich; Science: Behind the Teacher's Back by Isaac Asimov; A Stick for Harry Eddington by Chad Oliver; The Immortal by Gordon R. Dickson; F & S F M a r k e t place. Interior - light browning to pages, otherwise clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - light browning to spine and cover edges, light edge wear, very light rubbing, book slightly cocked, spine flat and u nc re a se d. VG. Book number: 10894 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: William Tenn, Gahan Wilson, Robert Rohrer, Theodore L. Thomas, Willard Marsh, Jody Scott, Judith Merril, Laurence M. Janifer, S.J. Treibich, Isaac Asimov, Chad Oliver, Gordon R. Dickson, Bert Tanner. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tonight We Steal the Stars (Bound with Laurence M. Janifer--Wagered World.) Ace 81680. 1969, 1st thus. (Double paperback) Near fine. Bound with Laurence M. Janifer (Wagered World). (Science Fiction). Book number: 150072 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tonight We Steal the Stars; The Wagered World Ace 81680, 1969. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Near Fine. Book number: E11892 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tonight We Steal the Stars & the Wagered World Ace Double 81680 Signed by Kelly Freas New York: Ace Books, 1969. 12mo color wraps. Tiny rub at base spine else very good. ; Signed by Kelly Freas on back of title page of The Wagered World. This is Ace Double 81680. Jack Gaughan illustrated the cover of Tonight We Steal the Stars. ; Color Covers; 173pp & 79pp pages. Book number: 9915 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Science Fiction Novels
Keywords: Kelly Freas Signed Signature K. Freas Jack Gaughan Illus. Ace Double 81680 Science Fiction Speculative Fiction Imaginiative Fiction Autograph by Freas Cover Art by Freas | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tonight We Steal the Stars / the Wagered World U.S. Ace Double 81680. 1969, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with crease on spine and a reading crease along spine on the Jakes cover. Otherwise covers show light wear. Very Good. Book number: 8411 CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
18 Greatest Science Fiction Stories (Aka Masters' Chioice) U.S.A.: Tempo, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. 044853756. VG . -- David HarrisBook number: 188126 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Science Fiction Anthology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodworld New York, Lancer, 1970. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. B00005X9NS. Lancer edition, 1968. About Good + in lightly rubbed wraps. Spine reading crease. Clean and tight.. Good +/Wraps. Book number: 14261 USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodworld - 73-752 Lancer Publishing. 1968. Soft Cover. Gd. condition/classic science fiction - (SF30A). Good. Book number: SF1726 USD 16.05 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1275] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: sci-fi, fantasy, classic science fiction, literature, spaceships, suspense, horror, thriller, futuristic, novel, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodworld U.S. Lodestone B-5018. 1968, Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. Very Good +. Book number: 13622 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.9 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodworld (Also released as: You Sane Men.) Lancer 73-752. 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Larry M. Harris. Also released as: You Sane Men. (Science Fiction). Book number: 180999 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Final Fear Belmont B50-764. 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Larry M. Harris. (Mystery). Book number: 918482 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Final Fear Belmont B50-764. 1967. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Larry M. Harris. (Mystery). Book number: 180178 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Final Fear Belmont Books, 1967. Softcover. Good. Size: Mass Market. B50-764. Creased cover, pages yellowed; good solid copy. "I took another man's wife--now with frenzied vengeance he vowed to take my life" Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 029957 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Final Fear Starbooks (Australian). [1974. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Larry M. Harris. (Mystery). Book number: 520049 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Final Fear Starbooks NO#. [1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Larry M. Harris. (Mystery). Book number: 180168 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The High Hex; The Rim Gods Ace 72400, 1969. F First Printing. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. PBO Book number: E10913 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Science Fiction Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The High Hex & the Rim Gods Ace Double 72400 Signed by Kelly Freas New York: Ace Books, 1969. 12mo color wraps. Very good++ Clean & bright. ; The cover of the High Hex was illustrated by Kelly Freas and signed by him on the page after title page. S. J. Treibich was also one of the authors of The High Hex. This is a personally authenticated signature.; Cover Color Illustrations; 112pp & 142pp pages. Book number: 9900 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed by Kelly Frea Kelly Freas Artist Time-Space Worlds Rockets Ace Double #72400 Speculative Fiction Imaginative Fiction Autograhed | In shopping cart More information div> |
The High Hex / the Rim Gods NY: Ace Books, 1969. First Edition Thus. Soft Cover. Ace Double. Publisher's glossy wraps. 12mo. 112; 142 pp. Former owner's initials on feps, spine slightly creased, else fine. VERY GOOD. [Ace 72400]; Mass Market Paperback; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 6508 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Fiction; Ace Double Double; Novels; Fiction All All Books Novels, Poetry & Literature Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The High Hex; The Rim Gods Ace 72400, 1969. F First Printing. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. PBO Book number: E10915 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page