ascending
descending
found: 25 books

DEACON H.J. & JANETTE -
Scott's Cave: a late stone age site in the Gamtoos Valley.
Cape Town, 1963, estr. pp. 96/121 con 17 fig. (l'ultima pag. é in fotocopia).
Book number: 4-41834
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Keywords: (Paleoantropologia)
In shopping cart

More information

DEACON, JANETTE,
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XLII No. 146, December 1987
The South African Archaeological Society, 1987. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK.
Book number: gn81
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

DEACON, JANETTE,
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XLV No. 152 , December 1990
The South African Archaeological Society, 1990. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletter.EK.
Book number: gn85
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

DEACON, JANETTE,
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XXXVIII No. 143, December 1983
The South African Archaeological Society, 1983. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletters.EK.
Book number: gn74
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

DEACON, JANETTE,
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XL No. 142, December 1985
The South African Archaeological Society, 1985. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletters.EK.
Book number: gn72
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

DEACON, JANETTE,
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XLII No. 145, June 1987
The South African Archaeological Society, 1987. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletters.EK.
Book number: gn76
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

DEACON, JANETTE,
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XLVII No. 156, December 1992
The South African Archaeological Society, 1992. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletters.EK.
Book number: gn77
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

DEACON, JANETTE,
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XLIII No. 147, June 1988
The South African Archaeological Society, 1988. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletters.EK.
Book number: gn78
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

DEACON, JANETTE,
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XLI No. 144, December 1986
The South African Archaeological Society, 1986. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletters.EK.
Book number: gn79
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

DEACON, JANETTE,
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XXXVII No. 135, June 1982
The South African Archaeological Society, 1982. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletters. EK.
Book number: gn80
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

DEACON, JANETTE,
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XLI No. 143, June 1986
The South African Archaeological Society, 1986. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletters.EK.
Book number: gn75
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

DEACON, JANETTE,
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XLIII No. 148, December 1988
The South African Archaeological Society, 1988. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletter.EK.
Book number: gn82
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

DEACON, JANETTE,
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XLIV No. 149,June 1989
The South African Archaeological Society, 1989. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletter.EK.
Book number: gn83
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

DEACON, JANETTE,
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XLVI No. 154, December 1991
The South African Archaeological Society, 1991. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletter.EK.
Book number: gn84
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

DEACON, JANETTE,
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XL No. 141, June 1985
The South African Archaeological Society, 1985. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletters.EK.
Book number: gn73
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

DEACON, JANETTE,
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XLVI No. 153 , June 1991
The South African Archaeological Society, 1991. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletter.EK.
Book number: gn87
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

DEACON, JANETTE,
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XLVIII No. 157, June 1993
The South African Archaeological Society, 1993. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK.
Book number: gn89
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

DEACON, JANETTE,
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XXXIX No. 140, December 1984
The South African Archaeological Society, 1984. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletter.EK.
Book number: gn90
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

DEACON, JANETTE,
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XLV No. 151, June 1990
The South African Archaeological Society, 1990. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK.
Book number: gn91
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

DEACON, JANETTE,
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume LV No. 172, December 2000
The South African Archaeological Society, 2000. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletter.EK.
Book number: gn92
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

DEACON, JANETTE,
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XLVII No. 155, June 1992
The South African Archaeological Society, 1992. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletter.EK.
Book number: gn93
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

DEACON, JANETTE,
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XLVIII. No. 158, December 1993
The South African Archaeological Society, 1993. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletter.EK.
Book number: gn94
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

DEACON, JANETTE,
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XXXIX. No. 139, June 1984
The South African Archaeological Society, 1984. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletter.EK.
Book number: gn95
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

DEACON, JANETTE;DAWSON, THOMAS A.,
Voices from the Past: /Xam Bushmen and the Bleek and Lloyd Collection
Witwatersrand University Press, 1996. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 9781868142477. Very Good. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Inscribed and signed by author.Otherwise,internally clean and tightly bound.EK. Signed: I Signed by Author(s)
Book number: mz69
USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 53.25 | £UK 44.5 | JP¥ 5436]
Keywords: 9781868142477
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JANETTE DEACON; CRAIG FOSTER
My Heart Stands in the Hill
Struik Publishers. 2005-11-10. (ISBN: 1770071253). Hardcover. very good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. Very Good.
Book number: e1182h
USD 19.02 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1477]
Keywords: 1770071253
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search