| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 25 books |
Scott's Cave: a late stone age site in the Gamtoos Valley. Cape Town, 1963, estr. pp. 96/121 con 17 fig. (l'ultima pag. é in fotocopia). Book number: 4-41834 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Keywords: (Paleoantropologia) | In shopping cart More information div> |
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XLII No. 146, December 1987 The South African Archaeological Society, 1987. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: gn81 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Archaeology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XLV No. 152 , December 1990 The South African Archaeological Society, 1990. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletter.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: gn85 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Archaeology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XXXVIII No. 143, December 1983 The South African Archaeological Society, 1983. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletters.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: gn74 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Archaeology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XL No. 142, December 1985 The South African Archaeological Society, 1985. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletters.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: gn72 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Archaeology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XLII No. 145, June 1987 The South African Archaeological Society, 1987. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletters.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: gn76 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Archaeology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XLVII No. 156, December 1992 The South African Archaeological Society, 1992. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletters.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: gn77 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Archaeology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XLIII No. 147, June 1988 The South African Archaeological Society, 1988. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletters.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: gn78 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Archaeology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XLI No. 144, December 1986 The South African Archaeological Society, 1986. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletters.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: gn79 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Archaeology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XXXVII No. 135, June 1982 The South African Archaeological Society, 1982. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletters. EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: gn80 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Archaeology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XLI No. 143, June 1986 The South African Archaeological Society, 1986. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletters.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: gn75 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Archaeology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XLIII No. 148, December 1988 The South African Archaeological Society, 1988. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletter.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: gn82 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Archaeology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XLIV No. 149,June 1989 The South African Archaeological Society, 1989. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletter.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: gn83 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Archaeology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XLVI No. 154, December 1991 The South African Archaeological Society, 1991. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletter.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: gn84 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Archaeology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XL No. 141, June 1985 The South African Archaeological Society, 1985. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletters.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: gn73 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Archaeology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XLVI No. 153 , June 1991 The South African Archaeological Society, 1991. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletter.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: gn87 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Archaeology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XLVIII No. 157, June 1993 The South African Archaeological Society, 1993. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: gn89 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Archaeology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XXXIX No. 140, December 1984 The South African Archaeological Society, 1984. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletter.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: gn90 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Archaeology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XLV No. 151, June 1990 The South African Archaeological Society, 1990. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: gn91 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Archaeology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume LV No. 172, December 2000 The South African Archaeological Society, 2000. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletter.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: gn92 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: Archaeology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XLVII No. 155, June 1992 The South African Archaeological Society, 1992. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletter.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: gn93 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: Archaeology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XLVIII. No. 158, December 1993 The South African Archaeological Society, 1993. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletter.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: gn94 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Archaeology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XXXIX. No. 139, June 1984 The South African Archaeological Society, 1984. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletter.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: gn95 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Archaeology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Voices from the Past: /Xam Bushmen and the Bleek and Lloyd Collection Witwatersrand University Press, 1996. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 9781868142477. Very Good. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Inscribed and signed by author.Otherwise,internally clean and tightly bound.EK. Signed: I Signed by Author(s) -- Chapter 1Book number: mz69 USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 53.25 | £UK 44.5 | JP¥ 5436]
Keywords: 9781868142477 | In shopping cart More information div> |
My Heart Stands in the Hill Struik Publishers. 2005-11-10. (ISBN: 1770071253). Hardcover. very good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. Very Good. -- Arcana BooksBook number: e1182h USD 19.02 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1477] Catalogue: Non-Fiction: Other
Keywords: 1770071253 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |