ascending
descending
found: 45 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HUNT, JANET
365 + 1 Vegetarian Puddings, Cakes and Biscuits
HarperCollins Publishers, 1994. Paperback. ISBN: Vegetarian Cooking. Paperback in poor condition. Rear top edge to back of book creased. Pages complete and readable. This cookbook features recipes using natural sweeteners such as concentrated apple-juice, raw cane-sugar, honey and carob. It is divided into several sections including pancakes, cheesecakes, winter puddings, flans and pies, and sweets from other cultures. These recipes are also suitable for the health conscious who wish to reduce their consumption of saturated fat and artificial additives without having to give up sweet things..
Book number: 0000000368
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
In shopping cart

More information

HUNT, JANET
365 +1 vegetarische voorgerechten, tussendoortjes en hapjes.
Baarn, Bigot en Van Rossum, 1995, paperback, 216 blz. goed (W)
Book number: 8107961
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
In shopping cart

More information

HUNT, JANET
365 Plus One Vegetarian Main Meals
London, Thorsons. 1987. (ISBN: 0722508956). paperback. some minor rubbing along the edges and ends of the cover, pages are bright and tight. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 101541
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: 0722508956
In shopping cart

More information

HUNT, JANET
365 Plus One Vegetarian Main Meals a Year of Ideas for Delicious Wholefood Dishes
England, Thorsons. 1987, Later Printing. (ISBN: 0722508956). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Wraps, 160pp, index. A book of vegetarian recipes with ingredintes in British and in metric measures. No markings, VG. (1.2 FO 47/2. Very Good.
Book number: 39528
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Wholefood Cookery Recipes 0722508956
In shopping cart

More information

HUNT, JANET
365 + 1 Vegetarian Main Meals: A Year of Ideas for Delicious Wholefood Dish Es
Thorsons, 1987. Paperback. ISBN: Vegetarian Cooking. Paperback in good condition, minor creasing to cover. 1987 Thorsons 1st edi tion. A Year of Ideas for Delicious Wholefood Dishes.
Book number: 0000007826
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
In shopping cart

More information

HUNT (JANET).
The compassionate Gourmet. The very best of international Vegan Cuisine.
Wellingborough & New York, Thorsons, 1986 in-8, 160 pp., illustrations dans le texte, broché (backpaper)
Book number: 1299
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
In shopping cart

More information

JANET HUNT
Complete Vegetarian Cookbook
London England, Hamlyn, 1984. Third Impression, Binding: Decorative Illustrated Boards, Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0600322742 Hardback Hardback. For the committed vegetarian, this book offers a wealth of interesting new ideas, while the non-vegetarian cook will be amazed at the variety of exciting dishes which are delicious, yet economical. In short, this book will be a valuable source of inspiration to all who enjoy their food and delight in adventurous cooking. Illustrated. Illustrated laminated boards. 176 pp. .
Book number: 062843
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: Non-Fiction/Cookery/Recipes/Begetarian Cookbook
In shopping cart

More information

HUNT, JANET
Complete Vegetarian Cookbook
London; Hamlyn; 1985. 0600322742. ISBN: 0600322742. H/b; d/w; vg+/vg; 4to; 176pp; mark on spine of d/w.
Book number: 45375
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0600322742 Vegetarian Cooking
In shopping cart

More information

HUNT JANET (EDITOR)
COMPUTER PLAYBACK 3 - Star Trek Fanzine
Janet Hunt, 1979. 1st printing.56pp of Star Trek fan writing and artwork. "Paperback. stapled A4 fanzine, 56+pp.
Book number: FA11.523Z"
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
In shopping cart

More information

HUNT JANET (EDITOR)
COMPUTER PLAYBACK 6 - Star Trek Fanzine
Janet Hunt, 1982. 1st printing.61pp of Star Trek fan writing and artwork. "Paperback. stapled A4 fanzine, 60+pp.
Book number: FA11.526"
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
In shopping cart

More information

HUNT JANET (EDITOR)
COMPUTER PLAYBACK 5 - Star Trek Fanzine
Janet Hunt, 1981. 1st printing.70pp of Star Trek fan writing and artwork. "Paperback. stapled A4 fanzine, 70+pp.
Book number: FA11.525"
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
In shopping cart

More information

HUNT JANET (EDITOR)
COMPUTER PLAYBACK 4 - Star Trek Fanzine
Janet Hunt, 1980. 1st printing.70pp of Star Trek fan writing and artwork. "Paperback. stapled A4 fanzine, 70+pp.
Book number: FA11.524"
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
In shopping cart

More information

HUNT, EARL B.; MARIN, JANET; STONE, PHILIP J.
Experiments in Induction.
New York Academic Press, 1966. Hardback dustjacket, good-very good condition (in good-very good dustjacket), figures, tables, small tears jacket (reverse side lightly foxed, spine lightly faded), edgewear, protected by removable semiarchival plastic sleeve. 247 pp. This book reports research using computer programming techniques to solve pattern recognition problems. The performance of the programs is compared to that of humans solving analogous problems of complex logic. The results of extensive experiments on concept learning tasks are described. Potential applications include content analysis and medical data processing.
Book number: 12828
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: research
Keywords: research, experiments, induction, psychology, cognition, pattern recognition
In shopping cart

More information

HUNT, JANET
The holistic cook
Wellingborough, Thorsons, 1986. VG paperback. 1st ed. With B&W & line illus.. ISBN: 0722512430
Book number: BOOKS088713I
GBP 3.33 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.22 | JP¥ 415]
Keywords: 0722512430
In shopping cart

More information

HUNT, JANET
HONE TUWHARE, A BIOGRAPHY.
Auckland, Godwit, 1998. 200pp 4to wrappers. Very slight wear to two corners, a very good copy.
Book number: nq12263
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5163]
Catalogue: New Zealand
Keywords: MAORI
In shopping cart

More information

HUNT, JANET
Hone Tuwhare A biography
Auckland: Godwit, (1998). First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 1869620259. Rubbing to edges of wrappers. ; 200 pages. Pictorial card wrappers. Illustrated. Page dimensions: 241mm x 185mm. "Review Copy" rubber stamp. Signed and dated by the author, "4th November, 2003." "Over thirty years have passed since the publication of Tuwhare's first collection of poems. He was then aged 42, a married boilermaker with three children, working on a hydro-electric project in the Eastern Bay Of Plenty - an unlikely person to be reading, let alone penning poems. He had been writing for about seven years but it was that first collection, 'No Ordinary Sun,' which turned his life around." - from the introduction. ; 8vo; Signed by Author. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 9434
USD 130.00 [Appr.: EURO 103.75 | £UK 83 | JP¥ 10327]
Keywords: 1869620259
In shopping cart

More information

JANET HUNT
Italian Dishes
Thorsons. 1983 160pp. Many illustrations. Paperback. Fine
Book number: 42542
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: italian italy cuisine traditional cookery cooking
In shopping cart

More information

HUNT, JANET
Pizzas and Pancakes
HarperCollins, 1982. Paperback. ISBN: Cooking. Paperback in good condition. Pages yellow with age. Traditional and original recipes - nutritious, delicious and suitable for any occasion..
Book number: 0000000591
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
In shopping cart

More information

HUNT JANET (EDITOR)
K/S RELAY - Star Trek fanzine
Jante Hunt, 1980. 1st edition, 56pp adult themes not for sale to under 18s. "Paperback. stapled A4 fanzine, card covers.
Book number: FJ11.659"
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
In shopping cart

More information

HUNT JANET (EDITOR)
RELAY - Star Trek fanzine
Jante Hunt, 1980. 1st edition, 122pp adult themes not for sale to under 18s. "Paperback. stapled A4 fanzine, card covers.
Book number: FJ11.658"
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
In shopping cart

More information

HUNT JANET (EDITOR)
RELAY 3 - Star Trek fanzine
Jante Hunt, 1981. 1st edition, 84pp adult themes not for sale to under 18s. "Paperback. stapled A4 fanzine, card covers.
Book number: FJ11.660"
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
In shopping cart

More information

HUNT, JANET
Simple and Speedy Wholefood Cooking: Time-Saving Recipes for All Occasions
Wellingborough UK, Thorsons. 1983, 3rd Printing. (ISBN: 0722507526). Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. UK) No markings, page edges yellowed. VG. Wraps, 128pp, index. Line drawings. Recipe ingredients are given in metric and British meaure: Aduki & cauliflower flan; Leek Paella. (0.99 FO 41/2. Very Good.
Book number: 42656
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Cookery Natural Foods Vegetarian Cooking Specific Recipes British and European Cookbooks 0722507526
In shopping cart

More information

HUNT, JANET, EDITOR
Thorson's Guide to the Very Best of Vegetarian Cookery
London, Treasure Press. 1987, Second Edition. (ISBN: 1850511845). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. No markings, VG; no Dj. Glossy photo bds, 191pp, index. Line drawings; colour platers of prepared dishes. This book original appeared in 1984 and is an excellent collection of some 200 recipes with ingredients in British and metric measures. Lasagne with Red Peppers; Mutter Pilau; Scrambled Egg Flan; Tofu Cream Pie. (2.3 JM FO 48/5). Very Good.
Book number: 32536
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: Vegetarian Cookery Recipes 1850511845
In shopping cart

More information

HUNT, JANET -- EDITOR
Thorsons Guide to The Very Best of Vegetarian Cooking
Treasure Press, London, 1987. Reprint, Hardcover (Laminated Illustrated boards), Illustrated by: Paul Turner. Good/No Jacket. 800 g; 192 pages, last page blank, indexed. Illustrated throughout with line drawings, as well as full page colour plates. The recipes in this book are vegetarian. There is no substituting chicken stock, or fish. The book does use dairy product, and eggs, but does have recipes which are expressly marked Vegan. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrator: Paul Turner. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0218186
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.64 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1243]
Keywords: cooking, Vegetarian Cooking, Wine & Dining; Cooking -- Vegetarian; Cooking -- Vegetarian
In shopping cart

More information

HUNT, JANET
Three Hundred Sixty-Five Plus One Vegetarian Starter Snack Savory Recipes
London, United Kingdom, Thorsons, 1992. 2nd. PB. 8vo. slight yellowing page edges. Very Good .
Book number: 5000165
GBP 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.15 | JP¥ 648]
Catalogue: Non Fiction
Keywords: Cooking Courses Dishes
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search