ascending
descending
found: 39 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
JANES, J. ROBERT
The Watcher
PaperJacks. (ISBN: 0-7701-0223-9) . 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Minor spine creases. (Horror, Mystery).
Book number: 392200
USD 10.34 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 821]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0770102239
In shopping cart

More information

[JANES, ROBERT M.]. DELANEY, R.J. ET AL.
Robert M. Janes Memorial Volume.
S.l.: Canadian Journal of Surgery, (1969).. First book form edition. Hardcover. Near fine in original publisher's cloth. 228pp. Illustrated. Originally published as Volume 12 of The Canadian Journal of Surgery, January 1969 and here issued in hardcover. The entire issue was a festschrift devo ted to the memory of Robert M. Janes (1894-1966), Professor of Surgery at the University of Toronto from 1947 to 1957.
Book number: 32981
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Keywords: medicine in canada, canadian medicine, history of medicine in canada, canadian medical imprints, surgery, history of surgery, surgery in toronto, Robert M. Janes
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JANES, J. ROBERT
Carousel
Orion. (ISBN: 0-75282-704-9) . 1999, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 610894
USD 10.52 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 836]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0752827049
In shopping cart

More information

JANES, ROBERT J.,
Carousel.
NY, Donald I. Fine, Inc., 1993. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Good. Cover bumped, and clean. Pages clean and tight. Dj clean and bumped. Front end sheet has short note ink.
Book number: 304621
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JANES, J. ROBERT
Danger on the River
Clarke, Irwin & Company, 1982. Hardcover. Clarke, Irwin & Company, 1982. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, like new condition . Very Good .
Book number: 014952
USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
In shopping cart

More information

J ROBERT JANES
Danger on the River
Totem. 1982. (ISBN: 9780002173766) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0055224
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780002173766
In shopping cart

More information

JANES, J. ROBERT
Dollmaker
New York: Soho, 2002. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 1569472858. Advance uncorrected proof. Fine. A Jean-Louis St-Cyr and Hermann Kohler investigation. Sharp and unread. ; Uncorrected Proof; Octavo. Fine .
Book number: 4992
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Mystery 1569472858 France Fiction Kohler Hermann Fictitious Mystery World War
In shopping cart

More information

JANES, J.ROBERT
Dollmaker
London, United Kingdom, Constable. 1995. (ISBN: 0094741905) . A fine black hardcover w/ a fine dust jacket. 1st Edition 1995.
Book number: 2MY1839
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective 0094741905
In shopping cart

More information

JANES, J. ROBERT.
Gypsy.
Allison & Busby, London, 1999.. 396 pp, mass market paperback. ISBN 0749004002 "Paris 1943. The Ritz Hotel is rocked by an explosion. Diamonds destined for the Third Reich are missing. The international safe-cracker, Gypsy, is back in Paris and holding the city and the Third Reich to ransom. Why has he returned after so long? Who is helping him? What has he in mind? Questions which the unlikely team of Jean-Louis St-Cyr of the Surete and Hermann Kohler of the Gestapo must answer ---" Interior - two pages with a tin y crease at top corner, otherwise clean and tight with no other ownership marks. Exterior - very minor rubbing, small ghost sticker mark on rear cover. Very Good+.
Book number: 25317
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: Mystery, Occupation France, Occupied, Murder, Arson, Crime, World War Ii, Second.
In shopping cart

More information

J ROBERT JANES
The Hiding Place
PaperJacks. 1984. (ISBN: 9780770102913) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0034722
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780770102913
In shopping cart

More information

JANES, J. ROBERT
Kaleidoscope
New York, Soho, 1993. Ed.: First American Edition, 20 Cm. Hardcover. 156947253X. Ex-lib hardcover, good condition, w. the usual stamps, marks, labels, flaps. Ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, a lt spot or 2. Dj good--in mylar, taped around brds. Ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Good/Good.
Book number: 37592
USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 522]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 156947253X
In shopping cart

More information

JANES, J. ROBERT
Kaleidoscope
Soho, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition. Pages clean and bright. 1993 Hard Cover. 294 pp. A gestapo detective and an inspector in the French police are paired up, working as partners to solve crimes in the midst of one of the world's most devastating wars.
Book number: 1538886
USD 7.65 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 608]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Historical Fiction::Historical
In shopping cart

More information

JANES, J. ROBERT
Kaleidoscope
New York: Soho, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 156947253x. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Jean-Louis St-Cyr and Hermann Kohler investigation. ; Octavo. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 4754
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Mystery 156947253x Fiction Historical Political France Mystery World War II St-Cyr
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JANES, J. ROBERT
Kaleidoscope [Signed]
Soho Press 2001, First Edition, Hardcover. As New in As New dust jacket. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 1.18 x 7.82 x 5.34 Inches; 294 pages; Signed by author on half title; Signed by Author . 156947253x.
Book number: 28123
USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1982]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
J. ROBERT JANES
Madrigal
Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, very light edge handling to the dust jacket. ID: mon0000097746 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000097746
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

JANES, J. ROBERT
Mannequin (St-Cyr and Kohler Ser.)
Soho Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1999. Trade Paperback. Vg trade size softcover. spine lean ow clena and tight 258pp vg/-- .
Book number: 23689
USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: FRANCE FICTION KOHLER HERMANN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER PARIS SAINT CYR JEAN LOUIS MYSTERY DETECTIVE HARD BOILED
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JANES, J. ROBERT
Mayhem
Orion. (ISBN: 0-75282-702-2) . 1999, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 901927
USD 11.01 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0752827022
In shopping cart

More information

JANES, J. ROBERT
Mirage
New York: Donald I. Fine, Inc, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1556113404. A fine copy in fine slightly rubbed dustjacket. The first mystery featuring Jean-Louis St-Cyr and Hermann Kohler. Review copy with publisher's material laid in. ; Octavo.
Book number: 21231
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Keywords: Mystery 1556113404 Mystery Paris World War II Jean-Louis St-Cyr
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JANES, ROBERT J.
Murder in the Market
Severn House, 1985. 1st. Laminated pictorial covers. Pages beginning to tan. Good.
Book number: 79565
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Canada Adventure
In shopping cart

More information

JANES, J. ROBERT
The Odd-Lot Boys and The Tree-Fort War
Richmond Hill, Ontario, Scholastic-TAB Publications. 1977, First Edition. Trade Paperback, 5-1/4" x 7-1/2". Ill.: Affie Mohammed. Ex-Library, #INC 338 Pictorial covers, 138 pp with a number of pp of original b&w art. Spine ends & corners bumped & rubbed, multiple light stresslines on wraps, edges faded, pages offwhite, crisp & clean, usual library markings. (Good).
Book number: 005527
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Children's Books
Keywords: Childrens Books, Fiction, Juvenile Fiction: : Juvenile Affie Mohammed
In shopping cart

More information

JANES, J. ROBERT,
Salamander.
New York, Soho Press, 1998. 1st Thus. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 311.
Book number: MASTER091423I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
In shopping cart

More information

JANES, J. ROBERT
Salamander
NY: Soho Press, 1998. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1569471193. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 53096
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Keywords: 1569471193 Mystery Fiction 1-56947-119-3
In shopping cart

More information

JANES, J. ROBERT,
SALAMANDER.
Janes, J. Robert. SALAMANDER. NY: Soho Press, c1994. Hardcover in d/j, 311pp, 8vo,.
Book number: 28954
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JANES, J. ROBERT
Salamander
Orion. (ISBN: 0-75282-705-7) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 953649
USD 10.52 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 836]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0752827057
In shopping cart

More information

J. ROBERT JANES
Salamander
Soho Crime. PAPERBACK. 1569471576 Very good . First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING64643
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 1569471576
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search