| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 85 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
ACCENTS OF FIFE, STORIES AND POEMS OF TEH EAST NEUK BY ST ANDREWS WRITERS, Volume 3, Summer 1988 1988. Soft Cover. 60 pages. Poems and very short prose mainly with local theme from St Andrews, and East Neuk writers. Cover creased. Good. Book number: 016762 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1239] Catalogue: Scottish
Keywords: Poetry Short Stories Anthology St Andrews East Neuk Fife Scotland Scottish Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Core concepts of Information technology auditing John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 282. Offering concise, readable coverage of information technology auditing, this new book helps readers understand the impact of information and communication technologies on organizations and accountants, and shows how to apply IT-auditing techniques using computer-assisted auditing tools. The book also explores security issues, legal and ethical issues, and more. * Describes the use of computer assisted audit techniques and computer fraud auditing * Explains IT audit in the context of the CobiT(r) framework. * Accompanied by a CD with ACL software, and an appendix contains an audit case requiring its usage. There is also and appendix of IT audit terminology and definitions. ISBN: 9780471222934. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U383832 € 58.00 [Appr.: US$ 72.83 | £UK 46.5 | JP¥ 5786] Catalogue: Informatica
Keywords: 9780471222934 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Core concepts of Information technology auditing John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 282. Offering concise, readable coverage of information technology auditing, this new book helps readers understand the impact of information and communication technologies on organizations and accountants, and shows how to apply IT-auditing techniques using computer-assisted auditing tools. The book also explores security issues, legal and ethical issues, and more. * Describes the use of computer assisted audit techniques and computer fraud auditing * Explains IT audit in the context of the CobiT(r) framework. * Accompanied by a CD with ACL software, and an appendix contains an audit case requiring its usage. There is also and appendix of IT audit terminology and definitions. ISBN: 9780471222934. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1060422 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.79 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4988] Catalogue: Informatica
Keywords: 9780471222934 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Affair of Honour Great Britain, Silhouette, 2001. 1st Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0373806728 Paperback Paperback. Exciting romantic fiction. 217 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 069299 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction/Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
AU JEU DE LA CHANCE ISBN : 2277850128. HARLEQUIN DUO Série Désir n° 12. 1983. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 153 pages -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90123542 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
AU COEUR DES VOLCANS ISBN : 2280854058. HARLEQUIN DUO n° 16. 1996. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages. Légères pliures sur les plats de l'un des exemplaires. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90123296 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battle Prize (Silhouette Desire Ser. , No. 97) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 1983. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671459902. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/corners,lower spine re-inforced,spine label,libstamps on 1st & title pgs; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 23203 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0671459902 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Body Guard New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 1983. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671459929. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower rear corner,initials on 1st pg; (Silhouette Desire Ser, No. 103) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 40036 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0671459929 Fiction Romance Silhouette Desire Series James, Stephanie Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carried Away : Golden Goddess; Cautious Lover; Green Fire New York: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2002. Softcover. ISBN: 037383540X. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine/front corners, spine markings, card pocket/libstamp on title pg, pgs clean/off-white; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 443 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 216235 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Romance; Anthologies
Keywords: 037383540x Fiction Romance Anthology Krentz, Jayne Ann James, Stephanie | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Challoner Bride (Silhouette Desire Ser. , No. 342) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1987. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373053428. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initial on 1st pg,remainder mark on lower pg edges; Remainder; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 39674 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373053428 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
ET CHERYL REVAIT... - DANGEROUS MAGIC ISBN : 2280008459. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION AZUR N° 1134. 1991. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 153 pages. ¶ Traduction de C. Zenda. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90112883 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Corporate Affair (Silhouette Desire Ser. , No. 1) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 1982. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671447378. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper front cover,nick at lower spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 17117 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0671447378 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Corporate Affair New York: Silhouette, 1982. Sixth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0671462725. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Book is cocked; Silhouette Desire; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 188 pages. Book number: 11522 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Silhouette Desire
Keywords: 0671462725 Romance James, Stephanie Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
COUR D'AMOUR ISBN : 2277851175. HARLEQUIN DUO Série Désir n° 117. 1985. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 154 pages ¶ Traduction française de Anne DAVID -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90123647 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
COUR D'AMOUR ISBN : 2280854147. HARLEQUIN DUO n° 23. 1997. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 149 pages. Quelques pliures à l'interieur. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90123303 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil to Pay (Silhouette Desire Ser. , No. 187) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1985. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373051875. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 40229 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373051875 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE DROIT AU BONHEUR ISBN : 2277800775. HARLEQUIN DUO SERIE LE TEMPS D'UN LIVRE n°77. 1982. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 153 pages. ¶ Traduction française de Jocelyne ORSKI -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90124867 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
ETRANGE MAGICIEN ISBN : 2277830070. HARLEQUIN DUO SERIE HARMONIE n° 7. 1984. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 216 pages. ¶ Traduction française de Anne COQUET -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90124927 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gambler's Woman (Silhouette Desire Ser. , No. 115) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 1984. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671459910. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 40038 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0671459910 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gamemaster (Silhouette Desire #67) Silhouette Books, New York, 1983. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. First edition copy of an early Jayne Ann Krentz romance in excellent condition--tiny bit of edge wear, otherwise perfect--no spine creases, no store stamps, no interior marks. A lovely copy for a collection. Shelley Banning was an enterprising accountant determined to acquire aid for one of financially ailing clients. She needed to secure a loan from Joel Cassidy, ruler of a successful video-game empire who always played by his own rules, whether the game was business or love. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 8 oz. Book number: 002515 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Contemporary Romance Arizona Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gamemaster (Silhouette Desire Ser. , No. 67) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 1983. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671448137. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,stamp on inside cover,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 25349 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0671448137 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gamemaster (Silhouette Desire #67) Silhouette Books, New York, 1983. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. First edition copy of an early Jayne Ann Krentz romance in excellent condition--tiny bit of edge wear, faintest reading crease on back cover along spine, inside covers and page edges beginning to tan, otherwise perfect--no spine creases, no store stamps, no interior marks. Shelley Banning was an enterprising accountant determined to acquire aid for one of financially ailing clients. She needed to secure a loan from Joel Cassidy, ruler of a successful video-game empire who always played by his own rules, whether the game was business or love. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 6 oz. Book number: 005305 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Contemporary Romance Arizona Romance; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
GENTLEMAN ET DEMON ISBN : 2277850055. HARLEQUIN DUO Série Désir n° 5. 1983. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 153 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90123535 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française | In shopping cart More information div> |
Golden Goddess Harlequin Books, New York, 1985. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Book in lovely condition--tiny bit of edge wear, previous owner has glued red foil heart onto cover near title--kind of cheerful. Light rubs. No store stamps. Who knew a good fantasy could get a girl into so much trouble. Jarrett Blade was perfect fantasy material according to Hannah Prescott. Then he showed his true colors, breaking into her Hawaiian hotel room to retrieve a golden fertility goddess found in her luggage. Is he a smuggler or legitimate art dealer? This is one of my favorite Stephanie James books--Jarrett is a great hero. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 7 oz. Book number: 002634 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Contemporary Romance Hawaii Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Green Fire (Silhouette Desire #277) Silhouette Books, New York, 1986. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. First edition copy of an early Jayne Ann Krentz romance in excellent condition--tiny bit of edge wear, light rubs and small short corner crease on back cover, otherwise perfect--no spine creases, no store stamps, no interior marks. When Rani Garroway first meets Flint Cottrell, he is sopping wet and looks scruffier than her cat Zipp. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 005045 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Contemporary Romance Flint Cottrell Rani Garroway Zipp the cat Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page