| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 84 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
At the Stroke of Twelve Scarborough, ON, Canada, HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited. 1990. (ISBN: 000617891x). Paperback. Decent reading copy, a bit of light wear to covers, but basically good plus, tight binding, clean pages. Good. Book number: 009527 GBP 3.85 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.04 | JP¥ 479] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 000617891x | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Evidence on Unexplained Early Infant Crying: Its Origins, Nature, and Management Johnson & Johnson Pediatric Institute. 2001. (ISBN: 093156221x). Soft Cover. 336 pages. Papers presented at a conference. Cover slightly creased at top. Very good. Book number: 012545 GBP 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.75 US$ 61.14 | JP¥ 4857] Catalogue: Pediatric
Keywords: Pediatrics Medical Unexplained Early Crying Management Child 093156221x | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BLAFOUR CONSPIRACY ISBN : 0006162983. FONTANA. 1987. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 317 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60061389 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
WINNER HARRIS ISBN : 0006165729. FONTANA/COLLINS. 1983. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 347 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60062103 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Balfour Verschwörung 1984. gut Book number: BU300653 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Balfour Conspiracy Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-58834-7) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Don Cambridge Taylor. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 915663 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0812588347 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Balfour Conspiracy Harpercollins (Mm), 1993. Mass Market Paperback. 0061004804 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7224031 USD 5.45 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 433]
Keywords: 0061004804 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Balfour-Verschwörung, Polithriller Ullstein GmbH, Frankfurt / M, 1994 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3548107648. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU326107 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Balfour Conspiracy Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-58834-7) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Remainder punched, else very good. Pseudonym of Don Cambridge Taylor. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 377387 USD 8.32 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 661] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0812588347 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Balfour Conspiracy New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1981. First American Edition. Hardcover. 0689111401 Near Fine. Fine . Book number: APR07322 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 0689111401 Balfour Arthur James Earl 1848 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Balfour Conspiracy Fontana 1987 Collectable paperback in New condition. Increasingly hard to find. Book number: 90574 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Balfour Verschwörung 1984. akzeptabel Book number: BU083050 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
COLD NEW DAWN St Martins Pr 1988, Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket. 0312017480 ¶ - ; 543 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price. Dust jacket has some chipping, rubbing and edgewear. Book number: 47663 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711] Catalogue: Bargain Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold New Dawn Burns & Oates, 1989. Paperback. Pp: 698. ISBN: 9780006175933. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U649201 € 4.90 [Appr.: US$ 6.15 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 489] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780006175933 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cold New Dawn Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-50897-1) . 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Don Cambridge Taylor. (Mystery). Book number: 352306 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0812508971 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Final Resort Harper. 1994. (ISBN: 9780061091773) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0055815 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780061091773 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Final Resort Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060179538 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First U.S. edition. Fine . Book number: BING704014 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 0060179538 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Final Resort New York, N. Y. HarperCollins Publisher. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-06-017953-8) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. In Final Resort Internationally acclaimed novelist Ian St. James gives us a tale that sweeps from London to Paris to the lush Mediterranean Isle of Majorca, roller-coasting from financial triumph to disaster - and back again. Nr Fine/Nr Fine. Book number: 068966 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Fiction 0060179538 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Final Resort. New York, Harper, 1996. 501blz., formaat 11-17cm. - good Book number: 18159 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Literatuur(Engels)
Keywords: Final, Resort. | In shopping cart More information div> |
In Naam der Vrijheid Amsterdam, De Boekerij 1987 (tweede druk NL) gebonden, 535 pag., porto 6,75 euro, isbn 9022506452 in zeer goede staat. Book number: SP962/41244 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Vertaalde Literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
In naam van de vrijheid. Amsterdam, De Boekerij, 1986. vertaling P. O'Hagan., 1ste druk, 535blz., formaat 14-22-4cm., ingebonden hard cover. - goed Book number: 17828 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: In naam van de vrijheid. | In shopping cart More information div> |
In naam der vrijheid / De indringende roman over twee Ierse families en hun verscheurde vaderland De Boekerij. 1986 535pp Gebonden linnen Book number: 101384203 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
In naam van de vrijheid. De indringende roman over twee Ierse families en hun verscheurde vaderland. Amsterdam, De Boekerij, 1987. 2de druk, formaat 14, 5-22-4cm., 535blz., ingebonden hard cover. - in goede staat Book number: 16909 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: In naam van de vrijheid, De indringende roman over twee Ierse families en hun verscheurde vaderland, noord-ierland. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Justice HarperCollins Canada. 1989. (ISBN: 9780006176602) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0002264 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780006176602 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Justice London: Collins, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover in near fine condition, very slightly bumped at bottom spine edge Dustjacket in near fine condition, ¼" closed tear at top front corner edge, and very slightly bumped at bottom spine edge. 443pp. Novel - from d/j flap - ' Three lives bound by friendships, until ambition turns to greed. Then everything changes: old loyalties are torn apart. Book number: 4174 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Novel 0 00 222955 2 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page