ascending
descending
found: 84 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

WINNERS OF THE 1989 IAN ST JAMES AWARDS
At the Stroke of Twelve
Scarborough, ON, Canada, HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited. 1990. (ISBN: 000617891x). Paperback. Decent reading copy, a bit of light wear to covers, but basically good plus, tight binding, clean pages. Good.
Book number: 009527
GBP 3.85 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.04 | JP¥ 479]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 000617891x
In shopping cart

More information

BARR, RONALD G.; ST JAMES-ROBERTS, IAN; KEEFE, MAUREEN RUTH
New Evidence on Unexplained Early Infant Crying: Its Origins, Nature, and Management
Johnson & Johnson Pediatric Institute. 2001. (ISBN: 093156221x). Soft Cover. 336 pages. Papers presented at a conference. Cover slightly creased at top. Very good.
Book number: 012545
GBP 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.75 US$ 61.14 | JP¥ 4857]
Catalogue: Pediatric
Keywords: Pediatrics Medical Unexplained Early Crying Management Child 093156221x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IAN ST JAMES
THE BLAFOUR CONSPIRACY
ISBN : 0006162983. FONTANA. 1987. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 317 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60061389
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IAN ST JAMES
WINNER HARRIS
ISBN : 0006165729. FONTANA/COLLINS. 1983. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 347 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60062103
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

IAN ST. JAMES
Die Balfour Verschwörung
1984. gut
Book number: BU300653
€  8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

ST. JAMES, IAN (PSEUDONYM OF DON CAMBRIDGE TAYLOR)
The Balfour Conspiracy
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-58834-7) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Don Cambridge Taylor. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 915663
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0812588347
In shopping cart

More information

IAN ST. JAMES
Balfour Conspiracy
Harpercollins (Mm), 1993. Mass Market Paperback. 0061004804 Used book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7224031
USD 5.45 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 433]
Keywords: 0061004804
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES, IAN ST.
Die Balfour-Verschwörung, Polithriller
Ullstein GmbH, Frankfurt / M, 1994 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3548107648. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU326107
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

ST. JAMES, IAN (PSEUDONYM OF DON CAMBRIDGE TAYLOR)
The Balfour Conspiracy
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-58834-7) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Remainder punched, else very good. Pseudonym of Don Cambridge Taylor. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 377387
USD 8.32 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 661]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0812588347
In shopping cart

More information

IAN ST. JAMES
The Balfour Conspiracy
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1981. First American Edition. Hardcover. 0689111401 Near Fine. Fine .
Book number: APR07322
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 0689111401 Balfour Arthur James Earl 1848
In shopping cart

More information

IAN ST JAMES
The Balfour Conspiracy
Fontana 1987 Collectable paperback in New condition. Increasingly hard to find.
Book number: 90574
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks fiction
In shopping cart

More information

IAN ST. JAMES
Die Balfour Verschwörung
1984. akzeptabel
Book number: BU083050
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES, IAN ST.
COLD NEW DAWN
St Martins Pr 1988, Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket. 0312017480
¶ - ; 543 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price. Dust jacket has some chipping, rubbing and edgewear.
Book number: 47663
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Catalogue: Bargain Books
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES, IAN ST.
Cold New Dawn
Burns & Oates, 1989. Paperback. Pp: 698. ISBN: 9780006175933. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U649201
€  4.90 [Appr.: US$ 6.15 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 489]
Keywords: 9780006175933
In shopping cart

More information

ST. JAMES, IAN (PSEUDONYM OF DON CAMBRIDGE TAYLOR)
The Cold New Dawn
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-50897-1) . 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Don Cambridge Taylor. (Mystery).
Book number: 352306
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0812508971
In shopping cart

More information

IAN ST JAMES
Final Resort
Harper. 1994. (ISBN: 9780061091773) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0055815
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780061091773
In shopping cart

More information

IAN ST. JAMES
Final Resort
Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060179538 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First U.S. edition. Fine .
Book number: BING704014
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 0060179538
In shopping cart

More information

ST. JAMES, IAN
Final Resort
New York, N. Y. HarperCollins Publisher. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-06-017953-8) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. In Final Resort Internationally acclaimed novelist Ian St. James gives us a tale that sweeps from London to Paris to the lush Mediterranean Isle of Majorca, roller-coasting from financial triumph to disaster - and back again. Nr Fine/Nr Fine.
Book number: 068966
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Fiction 0060179538
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES, IAN ST.
Final Resort.
New York, Harper, 1996. 501blz., formaat 11-17cm. - good
Book number: 18159
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Final, Resort.
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JAMES, IAN ST.
In Naam der Vrijheid
Amsterdam, De Boekerij 1987 (tweede druk NL) gebonden, 535 pag., porto 6,75 euro, isbn 9022506452 in zeer goede staat.
Book number: SP962/41244
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES, IAN ST.
In naam van de vrijheid.
Amsterdam, De Boekerij, 1986. vertaling P. O'Hagan., 1ste druk, 535blz., formaat 14-22-4cm., ingebonden hard cover. - goed
Book number: 17828
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: In naam van de vrijheid.
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES, IAN ST.
In naam der vrijheid / De indringende roman over twee Ierse families en hun verscheurde vaderland
De Boekerij. 1986 535pp Gebonden linnen
Book number: 101384203
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: romans
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES, IAN ST.
In naam van de vrijheid. De indringende roman over twee Ierse families en hun verscheurde vaderland.
Amsterdam, De Boekerij, 1987. 2de druk, formaat 14, 5-22-4cm., 535blz., ingebonden hard cover. - in goede staat
Book number: 16909
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: In naam van de vrijheid, De indringende roman over twee Ierse families en hun verscheurde vaderland, noord-ierland.
In shopping cart

More information

IAN ST JAMES
Justice
HarperCollins Canada. 1989. (ISBN: 9780006176602) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0002264
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780006176602
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JAMES, IAN ST
Justice
London: Collins, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover in near fine condition, very slightly bumped at bottom spine edge Dustjacket in near fine condition, ¼" closed tear at top front corner edge, and very slightly bumped at bottom spine edge. 443pp. Novel - from d/j flap - ' Three lives bound by friendships, until ambition turns to greed. Then everything changes: old loyalties are torn apart.
Book number: 4174
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Novel 0 00 222955 2
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search