ascending
descending
found: 13 books

BILL SPENCER, E. R. JAMES, HILARY BAILEY, PINO PUGGIONI [CONTRIBUTE TO:]
New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 45 No. 135
Published by Nova Publications Ltd., 7 Grape Street, London October 1963. Publisher's original colour card wrap covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Slight tanning to the page margins, only very tiny rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good clean condition. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock.
Book number: 46619
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
In shopping cart

More information

BRAND, HILARY (PSEUDONYM OF JAMES MOFFATT)
Malcolm and the Amazing Technicolor Waistcoat
Lion. (ISBN: 0-7459-0975-2) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of James Moffatt. (Science Fiction, Teen Novel).
Book number: 155498
USD 10.15 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 806]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Teen Novel 0745909752
In shopping cart

More information

BROPHY, BRIGID [ILLUSTRATED BY HILARY HAYTON] JAMES COSSINS
Pussy Owl [as told in Jackanory Stories Series]
Published by British Broadcasting Corporation 35 Marylebone High Street, London First Edition 1976. London 1976. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original scarlet cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9¼'' x 6''. Contains 79 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations throughout. Fine condition book in Very Good condition price clipped dust wrapper with one short closed tear to the top front cover. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0563170581
Book number: 63745
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Catalogue: CHILDRENS
In shopping cart

More information

[ALLBEURY, TED]. [BRETT, SIMON]. [DAVIDSON, LIONEL]. [GILBERT, MICHAEL]. [LEWIN, MICHAEL Z.]. [MCCLURE, JAMES]. [PETERS, ELLIS]. [TRIPP, MILES]. [WILLIAMS, DAVID]. HALE, HILARY (ED.).
Winter's Crimes 16.
London. Macmillan Ltd. 1984. First Edition. 8vo. 188 pp. Hardcover in cloth boards. Near fine in fine dust jacket. Slight spine lean.
¶ Nine stories written by the author's especially for the collection.
Book number: 12480
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES, HILARY
Emma's humiliation
Nexus, London, 1997. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 18cm. 260 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0352331534.
Book number: 10090
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Catalogue: Erotica
Keywords: Erotica; Modern & contemporary fiction (post c 1945); Modern & contemporary fiction (post c 1945)
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES, HILARY
Emma's Secret World
Sandown, Stag Projects Limited. 1990, First Edition. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Erotic novel. 3 volumes. Becoming Ursula's slave was the best thing that had ever happened to Emma. In the confines of an English country residence she pays the ultimate sacrifice in return for the forbidden pleasures of absolute fulfilment. Fine.
Book number: 037334
GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.39 | JP¥ 6227]
Keywords: Erotica S&M Bondage Pornography Sexuality Sexology Female Domination Flagellation Spanking Lesbian
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES, HILARY
Emma's Submission
Nexus. Paperback. Adult reader sexual content , Very Good.
Book number: 00026291
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Catalogue: Sex
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LUKIN, JAMES (EDITOR) ; HILSCHER, HILARY (EDITOR)
Alaska's Arctic
Portland, Or, U. S. A., Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company 1991, First Edition, Hard Cover. . 1558680446 Signed by both authors; Signed by Inscribed By Author. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by both authors.
Book number: 17380
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Alaska History United States State Local
In shopping cart

More information

MACANNA, PADRAIC (EDITOR); BERRY, JAMES; ADAMS, ANNA; RUMENS, CAROL; WILLIAMS, HILARY LLEWELYN (CONTRIBUTORS)
PS (A Collection of Poetry)
London, The Reform Movement. 1976, First Edition. Stapled Wrappers. Book, 55pp. Published while Eric Mottram was editor of Poetry Review & mainstream Poetry Society members & poets were out in the cold. MacAnna's editorial attempts to tiptoe through the trenches. a must for anyone with a serious interest in that topsy-turviest of poetry wars. Fine.
Book number: A115895
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: Poetry 20th Anthologies
In shopping cart

More information

MCLAUGHLIN, KENNETH & CORNELL, PAUL G., EDS. (JAMES A. EADIE, HILARY BATES NEARY, RICHARD LUCAS, MICHAEL BIRD.)
Ontario History. The Quarterly Journal of the Ontario Historical Society. Volume Lxviii. Number 4. December 1976.
Ontario Historical Society, Toronto, 1976.. Paging runs 209 - 272, 9 15/16" H, soft cover. Contents: The Napanee Mechanics' Institutes: the nineteenth century Ontario Mechanics' Institute movement in microcosm; Book Notes; The conflict over public power in Hamilton, Ontario, 1906-1914; Ont ario fraktur art, a decorative tradition in three Germanic settlements; Our Contributors. Interior - faint erased old pencilled price on first page, small corner crease at top of last two pages, minor soiling mark on page 241, otherwise clea n a n d t ight with no other ownership marks. Exterior - light browning to edges of textblock, covers and on spine; very light rubbing, small corner crease on rear cover, light edge wear on spine, a few small light stains on covers, slight bump t o b ot to m o f spine - small tear at bottom of rear hinge (archivally taped), 2" crease on front cover. Good.
Book number: 19629
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Canadiana
Keywords: Napanee Mechanics' Institute, Power Generation, Hamilton, Ontario, Upper Canada, Fraktur Art, Decorative Arts, Germanic, Adult Education, Self-Improvement, Cataract, Companies, Public, Mennonite, Pennsylvania, Niagara, Clinton, Deep Run, Samuel Moye
In shopping cart

More information

MORTON, JAMES; BATESON, HILARY,
Conned : Scams, Frauds and Swindles
Portrait, 2007. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 9780749951436. New. As New The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EN.
Book number: pg75
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 9780749951436
In shopping cart

More information

PUTNAM, HILARY & CONANT, JAMES
Words and life
Harvard Univ Pr, 1994. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 531. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1611243
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
Catalogue: Filosofie
In shopping cart

More information

TAYLOR, HILARY (ART OF JAMES MCNEILL WHISTLER.)
James McNeill Whistler
London, Studio Vista. [1978]. (4to) Very good in very good dust jacket. 192pp. Frontispiece, black and white and color illustrations, notes, bibliography, index. Art of James McNeill Whistler.
Book number: 107108
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: Art, Painting
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search