ascending
descending
found: 23 books

 -
JAMES, ELOISA
A Duke of Her Own
Avon 978-0-06-162683-8. (ISBN: 978-0-06-162683-8) . 2009, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Historical Romance).
Book number: 295594
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Keywords: Historical Romance 9780061626838
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES, ELOISA
An affair before Christmas
London, Hodder & Stoughton, 2008. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 1st ed.. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film.. ISBN: 0340961058
Book number: BOOKS128509I
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: 0340961058
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JAMES, ELOISA
An Affair Before Christmas
Hodder & Stoughton, London, 2008. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 9"-10" Tall. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 13857.
Book number: 13857
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

ELOISA JAMES
Desperate Duchesses
Hodder Paperback 2008 Paperback, 400pp. (ISBN: 9780340961049). Very Good.
Book number: 376604
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780340961049 9780340961049
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES, ELOISA
Duchess By Night
Published by Hodder and Stoughton Ltd., London First UK Edition 2009. London 2009. First UK edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covers, silver title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 387 printed pages of text. Fine condition book in Fine condition photographic illustrated dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 9780340961070
Book number: 57932
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736]
In shopping cart

More information

ELOISA JAMES
A Duke of Her Own (Avon Historical Romance)
Avon. 2009-08-01. (ISBN: 006162683X). Mass Market Paperback. good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. Good.
Book number: 02201044
USD 1.70 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 135]
Keywords: 006162683X
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES, ELOISA
A Duke of Her Own
Avon, 2009. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2009 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. Leopold Dautry, the notorious Duke of Villiers, must wed quickly and nobly—and his choices, alas, are few. The Duke of Montague's daughter, Eleanor, is exquisitely beautiful and fiercely intelligent. Villiers betroths himself to her without further ado.
Book number: 1636740
USD 3.15 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Romance Fiction::Romance::Historical Fiction::Romance Fiction::Romance::Historical
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES, ELOISA
A Duke of Her Own
Avon, 2009. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2009 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. Leopold Dautry, the notorious Duke of Villiers, must wed quickly and nobly—and his choices, alas, are few. The Duke of Montague's daughter, Eleanor, is exquisitely beautiful and fiercely intelligent. Villiers betroths himself to her without further ado.
Book number: 1540607
USD 3.15 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Romance Fiction::Romance::Historical Fiction::Romance Fiction::Romance::Historical
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES, ELOISA
Ekstase der Liebe - Heisse Nächte der Leidenschaft - Feuer der Liebe komplette Pleasure Serie
ordentliche Exemplare, Band 1 etwas schiefgelesen gut
Book number: BU120450
€  15.99 [Appr.: US$ 20.08 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1595]
In shopping cart

More information

ELOISA JAMES
Enchanting Pleasures
Dell, April 30, 2002. Mass Market Pa. 0440234581 Romance: Historical. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB916166
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0440234581 Plus Size Romance Faves James Curvy Heroine Romance Historical Romance Book Recommendation Regency Romance Pleasures Trilogy Eloisa James
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES, ELOISA
A Kiss at Midnight
Avon, 2010. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Nice copy with minor shelf wear & spine creasing, pages clean, binding tight. 2010 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 372 pp. "Miss Kate Daltry doesn't believe in fairy tales . or happily ever after. Forced by her stepmother to attend a ball, Kate meets a prince . and decides he's anything but charming. A clash of wits and wills ensues, but they both know their irresistible attraction will lead nowhere. For Gabriel is promised to another woman—a princess whose hand in marriage will fulfill his ruthless ambitions. Gabriel likes his fiancÉe, which is a welcome turn of events, but he doesn't love her. Obviously, he should be wooing his bride-to-be, not the witty, impoverished beauty who refuses to fawn over him. Godmothers and glass slippers notwithstanding, this is one fairy tale in which destiny conspires to destroy any chance that Kate and Gabriel might have a happily ever after. Unless a prince throws away everything that makes him noble .Unless a dowry of an unruly heart trumps a fortune .Unless one kiss at the stroke of midnight changes everything.
Book number: 1532066
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 214]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Romance Fiction::Romance
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES, ELOISA.
Los maridos también se enamoran.
Madrid, Manderley, 2006 4º menor. 403 páginas. Cartoné editorial.
Book number: 47298
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
In shopping cart

More information

ELOISA JAMES
Midnight Pleasures (Enchanged Pleasures)
US: Delacorte Press, 2000-08-08. Hardcover. 0385333617 Literature & Fiction. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: WARE21BB462
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0385333617 American Light Roma American Historical Romance - Regency Romance - Historica Fiction / Romance / Fiction Fiction - Romance Love Stories Historical Fiction Romance: Historical
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES, ELOISA
Much Ado About You (Essex Sisters, Book 1) (Avon Historical Romance Ser. )
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 2005. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0060732067. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 57264
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: 0060732067 Fiction Romance Historical History Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JAMES, ELOISA
Potent Pleasures
New York: Delacorte Press, 1999. 0385333609. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385333609. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; Enchanged Pleasures; 1.5 x 9.75 x 6.25 Inches; 384 pages.
Book number: 21827
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: 0385333609
In shopping cart

More information

ELOISA JAMES
Potent Pleasures (Enchanged Pleasures)
Delacorte Press, 1999. Hardcover. 0385333609 Near fine tiny dot to foreedge in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine .
Book number: BING8079420
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: 0385333609
In shopping cart

More information

ELOISA JAMES
Potent Pleasures (Enchanged Pleasures)
Delacorte Press, 1999. Hardcover. 0385333609 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING7393680
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0385333609
In shopping cart

More information

ELOISA JAMES
Potent Pleasures (Enchanged Pleasures)
Delacorte Press, 1999. Hardcover. 0385333609 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING7393679
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0385333609
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES ELOISA
LES SOEURS ESSEX-4:LE PLAISIR APPRIVOISE
2008. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782290008508. In-12 broché,format poche,couverturee illustrée en couleurs,Editions J'ai Lu pour Elle/Collection Aventures & Passions n°8786,Paris,2008,314 pages,très bon état général. Très bon.
Book number: 014352
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Littérature 9782290008508
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES, ELOISA
When the Duke Returns
Avon Books, 2008. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cover edge wear & corner creasing, spine leans right slightly, spine creased, general shelf wear. 2008 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 375 pages. "The Duchess of Cosway yearns for a man she has never met.. her husband. Married by proxy as a child, Lady Isidore has spent years fending off lecherous men in every European court while waiting to meet her husband. She's determined to accept him, no matter how unattractive the duke turns out to be. When she finally lures Simeon Jermyn back to London, his dark handsomeness puts Isidore's worst fears to rest — until disaster strikes. The duke demands an annulment. Forsaking his adventuresome past, Simeon has returned to London ready to embrace the life of a proper duke, only to find that his supposed wife is too ravishing, too headstrong, and too sensual to be the docile duchess he has in mind. But Isidore will not give up her claim to the title — or him — without a fight. She will do whatever it takes to capture Simeon's heart, even if it means sacrificing her virtue. After all, a consummated marriage cannot be annulled. Yet in forcing Simeon into a delicious surrender, will Isidore risk not only her dignity — but her heart?".
Book number: 1519468
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 214]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Romance Fiction::Romance::Historical Fiction::Romance Fiction::Romance::Historical
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JAMES, ELOISA
When the Duke Returns
Avon, 2008. Hardcover. ISBN: 9781607514046. 1.2 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 375 pages; Book is like new cover has very little shelf wear.. As New in As New dust jacket .
Book number: 8359
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9781607514046
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES, ELOISA
Your Wicked Ways
Avon, 2004. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2004 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. Rounding out her quartet of Regency-era romances (A Wild Pursuit, etc.), James delivers the story of Helene, long estranged from her husband, Rees, who pens comic operas and thrives on scandal. The very proper Helene enjoys the solicitude of the rest of Societyâ€"until she decides that she wants a child and will have one even if she has to go outside her marriage. Shaken out of his self-involvement by Helene's determination, Rees offers a bargain: he'll father Helene's child, making it legitimate, if she agrees to move into his house for a month and help him with his opera.
Book number: 1632257
USD 3.15 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Romance Fiction::Romance
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search