| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 60 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Die Rolle der Nation in der deutschen Geschichte und Gegenwart. Beiträge zu einer internationalen Konferenz in Berlin (West) (...). (= Einzelveröffentlichungen der Historischen Kommission zu Berlin. Band 50). Berlin, Colloquium Vlg. 1985. X / 250 S. Gr.-8°. Original-Pappband m. Original-Schutzumschlag i. Schuber, gutes Exemplar ohne Gebrauchsspuren. Book number: 302783 € 9.60 [Appr.: US$ 12.05 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 958] Catalogue: Geschichte allgemein
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Marriage, Family And Law In Medieval Europe Uitgever: University of Toronto Press Jaar: 1997. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9780802081377 -- Budget BoekBook number: 47105 € 27.00 [Appr.: US$ 33.9 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2693]
Keywords: 9780802081377 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mayor Of Lexington Avenue London, Bantam Press. 2006, Reprint. (ISBN: 0593057201) Paperback. 421 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Heartbreak, Tragedy, Courtroom Drama And The Hope Of Redemption Play Out In This Utterly Page-turning, Though Provoking Legal Thriller. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 077117 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 0593057201 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mayor Of Lexington Avenue London, Bantam Press. 2006, Reprint. (ISBN: 0593057201) Paperback. 421 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Jack Is A Trial Lawyer With A Searing-hot Reputation In Miami, Far Removed From His Scrappy Youth On The Streets OfNew York. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 076326 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 0593057201 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Interrupted Past. German - Speaking Refugee Historians in the United States After 1933. Cambridge University Press 1991. . 234p hardback with black laminated jacket, as new, pages clean with notes and index, excellent copy. Book number: PAQ81415 GBP 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 42.5 US$ 53.3 | JP¥ 4234] Catalogue: 20th Century
| In shopping cart More information div> |
An interrupted past. German-speaking refugee historians in the United States after 1933. Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1991. IX, 234 S. OLwd (mit OUmschlag). (Publications of the German Historical Institute, Washington, D.C.). (1080/5699) Book number: 603705 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.51 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4489] Catalogue: Geschichte - Historiographie
Keywords: Historiographie | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boundaries of Humanity; Humans, Animals, MacHines.. Berkeley, Etc, University of California Press, 1990. x, 274p., dj. Book number: 028413 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Career of Lujo Brentano: A Study of Liberalism and Social Reform in Imperial Germany. University of Chicago, 1966. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. ; 223 pages. Very Good-. Book number: 54580 USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1668] Catalogue: History-german
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der deutsche Liberalismus. Von den Anfängen im 18. Jahrhundert bis zum 1. Weltkrieg. 1770 - 1914. München, Beck 1983. 454 S. Gr.-8°. Original-Leineneinband mit Original-Schutzumschlag, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild, Umschlag leicht berieben und bestossen, Signaturen / Stempel (entwidmet) auf Fussschnitt, vorderem Innendeckel, Vorsatz und Titelblatt, sonst gut. Book number: 508636 € 9.60 [Appr.: US$ 12.05 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 958] Catalogue: Geschichte allgemein
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der deutsche Liberalismus. Von den Anfängen im 18. Jahrhundert bis zum Ersten Weltkrieg 1770-1914. Beck München 1983 Leinen mit Schutzumschlag 454 S. Guter Zustand, Schutzumschlag mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren., Papier alterungsbedingt vergilbt., hardcover with dustjacket. Book number: 354151 € 8.10 [Appr.: US$ 10.17 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 808] Catalogue: Geschichte
Keywords: Geschichte Geschichtswissenschaften 3406096530 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Father Who Didn't Know My Name Coy Publishing Co, September 1, 19. Paperback. 0967280109 Alzheimer's Disease. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING91415189 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0967280109 | In shopping cart More information div> |
German liberalism in the nineteenth century. London, Methuen & Co., 1982, 1e druk, Toestand van het boek is goed, stofomslag: geen stofomslag aanwezig, band: paperback. Book number: 112531 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Algemene geschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
German History 1770 - 1866 ( Oxford History of Modern Europe). Clarendon Press, 1989. 916pp, Hardback, Fine/ In Fine Dustwrapper. Near mint - may have shelf wear -. Book number: 553553 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.71 | JP¥ 4982]
Keywords: History 0198221207 | In shopping cart More information div> |
German History 1770-1866 Clarendon Press - Oxford, 1989. Hardcover. 8vo. Cloth. 969 pp. Light shelfwear. Very good plus in a very good plus jacket. (ISBN: 0198221207).. Very Good Book number: 424259 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 0198221207 | In shopping cart More information div> |
German History, 1770-1866 Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1990. Reprint, Hardcover. Like New. In brand-new condition, very clean and tight. Bound in the publisher's laminated hardback binding. ISBN: 0198221207. ISBN/EAN: 9780198221203. -- Prior BooksBook number: 030274 GBP 33.92 [Appr.: EURO 42.5 US$ 53.18 | JP¥ 4224] Catalogue: History
Keywords: History; | In shopping cart More information div> |
German History 1770 - 1866 ( Oxford History of Modern Europe). Clarendon Press, 1989. 916pp, Hardback, Fine/ In Fine Dustwrapper. Near mint - may have shelf wear -. Book number: 539680 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.71 | JP¥ 4982]
Keywords: History 0198221207 | In shopping cart More information div> |
German Liberalism in the nineteenth century London, Methuen. 1982. Used - Very Good. VG paperback 1st ed.. Corners of front cover curling. Book number: BOOKS056180I GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
German Liberalism in the Nineteenth Century Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.: Methuen, 2002. Soft cover. 411 pages. Clean sound tight paperback. (All our books are sent securely packaged in cardboard). Good . Book number: 044376 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: Germany | In shopping cart More information div> |
German History, 1770-1866 Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr on Demand. 1993. (ISBN: 0198204329). Soft Cover. Cover has edge wear, creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. Condition: Very Good. Book number: 036653 USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1982] Catalogue: World History
Keywords: 0198204329 | In shopping cart More information div> |
German History, 1770-1866 Clarendon Press, Oxford, Oxford, 1990. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Crisp clean dust-jacket, fresh black covers, sound binding, clean pages. Heavy volume, may incur additional delivery charges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2kg. ISBN: 0198221207. Inventory No: 4013-7968. Book number: 4013-7968 GBP 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 52.5 US$ 65.85 | JP¥ 5231] Catalogue: European History
Keywords: GERMANY_HISTORY_18TH CENTURY GERMANY_HISTORY_1789-1900 European History; Germany, Austria, Switzerland and German Language ; Germany; 19th century; Germany, Austria, Switzerland and German Language | In shopping cart More information div> |
Imperial Germany New Viewpoints / Franklin Watts, New York, 1978. Trade Paperback. VG+ yellow-Orange Trade size soft cover clean tight and square no names of marks 282pp vg+/-- . Book number: 31735 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Europe
Keywords: Germany. History, Imperial | In shopping cart More information div> |
Industialization and Industrial Labor in Nineteenth-Century Europe John Wiley & Sons, 1973 180pp quarto. Gilt lettered cloth. With some tables. Library cancel. Book number: 52471 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.63 | JP¥ 2989]
Keywords: industrialization industrialisation industrial labor revolution nineteenth century europe english england germany german working class workshops poverty politics marxism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Industrialization and Industrial Labor in Nineteenth-Century Europe - [Contents: Gaskell, P. Artisans and Machinery. --Engels, F. The Condition of the Working Class in England in 1844. --Bowley, A.L. And Burnett-Hurst, A.R. Livelihood and Poverty. . . . . ] New York. Wiley 1973. 1st Edition. Minior library marks remain internally. Subjects: Working class--Europe--History--19th century. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight. bright and clean impression.0471782122. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 47838 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: 0471782122 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Industrialization and Industrial Labor in Nineteenth-Century Europe John Wiley, 1973. Soft Cover. 0471782130 Light wear only, spine crease, previous owner's name on flep, bookstore codes in pencil on flep also, publisher's stamps inside front cover, previous owner's stamp on flep, text block lightly age toned, Major Issues in History, 1st printing this edition. Very Good -/No Jacket . Book number: 011674 USD 9.72 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 772] Catalogue: History
Keywords: 0471782130 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Industrialization And Industrial Labor In Nineteenth-century Europe. John Wiley & Sons, 1973. Hardcover. Page yellowing "Non-Returnable" stamp. ; 173 pages. (ISBN: 0471782122) Good+. Book number: 30032 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: History-european
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page