| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 46 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Letter of Arnold Bennett I, II, III, IV - Letters to J.B. Pinker; 1889-1915; 1916-1931; Family Letters Oxford University Press, 1966. Hard Cover, with dust jacket. Set of 4 vols, all in very good condition with very good djs. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands. Extra postage required. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 00062781 GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 70.55 | JP¥ 5604] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Autobiography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sketches for autobiography G. Allen & Unwin, 1979. Linnen band. Pp: 182. ISBN: 9780049280410. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U671543 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780049280410 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sketches for Autobiography Allen & Unwin. London 1979. 1st Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0049280414. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 26628 € 26.95 [Appr.: US$ 33.84 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2688]
Keywords: 0049280414 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Father and Son: A Study of Two Temperaments Oxford University Press, London, 1974. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Octavo (240mm x 160mm); pp. xxviii, 192 with 12 plates; publisher's green cloth covered boards and dustjacket; a very fine copy, fresh, clean and tight with no pen-marks in a fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0192554018. ISBN/EAN: 9780192554017. -- Prior BooksBook number: 036527 GBP 23.50 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 US$ 36.84 | JP¥ 2927] Catalogue: Biography & Autobiography
Keywords: Biography & Autobiography; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Father and Son. A Study of Two Temperaments London: Oxford University Press, 1974. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 192pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with clipped dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bgg475 GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.05 | JP¥ 1196] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'AMERIQUE BRULE Nouvelles Frontières. 1968. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 412 pages. ¶ Le document qui va au fond des vrais prblèmes et qui démystifie le pays le plus puissant du monde. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40158182 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Etats-Unis | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Amérique Brûle (The Plot) Nouvelles Frontières. 1968. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 410 p. - Très légères tâches sur le 1er plat avec petite pliure sur le coin supérieur - 2 pliures sur le dos. -- Le-livre.comBook number: ROD0028443 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Etats-Unis | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Amérique brûle Paris, 1968, 412 .pp, paperback, 14 x 22 cm. omslag wat verkleurd/cover discoloured. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 141865&276E € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Cartoons En Spotprenten
Keywords: Cartoons en Spotprenten | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Amérique brûle. NOUVELLES FRONTIERES. 1968. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 410 pages. ¶ Questions sur la politique américaine. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20043311 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Science politique | In shopping cart More information div> |
L' Amérique brûle. Une véritable autopsie des Etats-Unis. Paris, Editions Nouvelles Frontières, 1968. in-8, broché, bristol éditeur, 412 pages, couverture illustrée. Bon état. Book number: HAY03802 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397] Catalogue: Amériques
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Arnold Bennett - The Critical Heritage London, Routledge & Kegan Paul. 1981, 1st. (ISBN: 0710005121) , 22.5 Cms x 14.5 Cms. Hardback, 554 pp, near fine in like wrapper. Book number: 011293 GBP 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.72 | JP¥ 1090] Catalogue: Literary Criticism
Keywords: Literary Criticism Writers Authors Literature Literature 0710005121 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arnold Bennett: The Critical Heritage. Routledge Kegan Paul, 1981. F First Edition. A fine copy in a fine d.w. Book number: 50188 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: LITERARY CRIT
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Arnold Bennett : The Critical Heritage GB, Routledge & Kegan Paul. 1981, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0710005121). Hardback. Book and dustwrapper/dustjacket are in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. Packed weight 999g. nrFine/nrFine DW. Book number: q054.222 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Bennett, Arnold, 1867-1931 0710005121 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arnold Bennett Sketches for Autobiography GB, Allen & Unwin. 1979, 1st Edition. Hardback. Owners address label on halftitle. VG+/nrVG DW. Book number: kb789.023 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Arnold Bennett The Critical Heritage London, Routledge and Kegan Paul. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0710005121) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This is a Near Fine Copy of this hardcover book in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous names or inscriptions present.Lovely clean copy internally,8vo 554pp First Edition 1st Impression. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 49526 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Arnold Bennett 0710005121 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arnold Bennett - the Critical Heritage Routledge & Kegan Paul. London 1981. 1st Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0710005121. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 22633 € 26.95 [Appr.: US$ 33.84 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2688]
Keywords: 0710005121 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arnold Bennett: The Critical Heritage. Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1981. 1st edition. 8vo. xx + 554pp. Original boards bumped to corners, in d/w. ISBN 0710005121 Book number: 123820 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature Author Criticism, Biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arnold Bennett: The Critical Heritage London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1981. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 20108 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Literature: biographies & monographs
Keywords: 0710005121 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arnold Bennett. Abingdon: Routledge. 2007. Hardback. Reprint in ‘The Critical Heritage\' series. xx + 554 pp. Book in stock. Very Fine copy. No dust-jacket as published. Book number: 19601 GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.39 | JP¥ 6227] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The author's empty purse & The rise of the literary agent. Oxford University Press. 1968. In-8 Carré. Relié, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 135 pages. ¶ Pursuits of literature N°1. The situation of authors from Elizabethan times. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60001315 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE AUTHOR'S EMPTY PURSE and the Rise of the Literary Agent Oxford, 1968. First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Good. Size: 9" x 6" approx. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 750 grams. Category: Literature & Literary; Inventory No: 0038284. Book number: 0038284 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Literature & Literary
Keywords: Literature & Literary; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Author's Empty Purse and the Rise of the Literary Agent London, Oxford University Press, 1968. First edition. Ex-Library. 135 pages. Annotations and underlinings in pencil. With library stamps & labels. Spine, covers & corners slightly worn and somewhat soiled. - . Book number: 1253 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Literary History & Criticism
Keywords: Hepburn Author's Empty Purse Rise Literary Agent 1968 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Author's Empty Purse & the Rise of the Literary Agent GB, Oxford University Press. 1968, 1st Edition. Hardback. SOME LIBRARY MARKS. VG/VG DW. Book number: kb796.018 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Author's Empty Purse & the Rise of the Literary Agent Oxford University Press 1968. 8vo. Brown cloth, slightly soiled dw. pp. 135. Good. -- Boz BooksBook number: 3237 GBP 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.09 | JP¥ 1120]
Keywords: Literary History | In shopping cart More information div> |
"The Author's Empty Purse And The Rise Of The Literary Agent," Oxford U.P. 1968 Hardcover, 135pp. (ISBN: 9780192121677). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 514174 NZD 27.03 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.37 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1618] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Business, Literature_and_Drama"9780192121677 9780192121677 | In shopping cart More information div> |