ascending
descending
found: 553 books on 23 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
JACQUES, BRIAN
The Legend of Luke
Red Fox. (ISBN: 0-09-926605-9) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 295662
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0099266059
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JACQUES, BRIAN
Lord Brocktree
Red Fox. (ISBN: 0-09-941119-9) . 2001 edition, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 295462
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0099411199
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JACQUES, BRIAN
Martin the Warrior (Series: Redwall.)
Red Fox. (ISBN: 0-09-928171-6) . 1994 edition, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Redwall. (Fantasy).
Book number: 295464
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0099281716
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JACQUES, BRIAN
Outcast of Redwall
Red Fox. (ISBN: 0-09-960091-9) . 1996 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 295461
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0099600919
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JACQUES, BRIAN
Triss (Series: Redwall.)
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-01095-4) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Redwall. (Fantasy).
Book number: 295404
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441010954
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JACQUES, BRIAN
Triss (Series: Redwall.)
Philomel. (ISBN: 0-399-23723-2) . 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Series: Redwall. (Fantasy).
Book number: 388337
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0399237232
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JACQUES, BRIAN
Triss (Series: Redwall.)
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-01095-4) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Redwall. (Fantasy).
Book number: 295460
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441010954
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JACQUES BRIAN
The Bellmaker
London, Red Fox. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099433311) Paperback. 336 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Vicious Foxwolf, His Mate Silvamord And Their Horde Of Grey Rats Are Triumphant. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 044453
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Children's Fiction Animals_fiction Fantasy Fiction 0099433311
In shopping cart

More information

JACQUES BRIAN
High Rhulain: A Tale of Redwall
Puffin Books, 2005 341p, a double-page map, hardback, a fine copy in a fine dustwrapper [0141381604]
Book number: 98040
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: CHILDREN’S
Keywords: CHILDREN’S
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JACQUES BRIAN
The Legend Of Luke
London, Red Fox. 2000, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099266059) Paperback. 374 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Another Tale In The Bestselling Redwall Series-and Martin The Warrior's Quest To Discover The Truth About Luke,the Farther He Barely Knew.. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 070984
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0099266059
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JACQUES BRIAN
The Long Patrol: A Tale Of Redwall
London, Hutchinson. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0091765463) Hard Cover. 358 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Rousng Adventure, Songs, Riddles, Mysteries, Feasts-and Friends, Old And New-are All Here In This Sweeping New Saga From The Chronicles Of Redwall. As New/As New.
Book number: 053414
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739]
Keywords: 0091765463
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JACQUES BRIAN
Mariel Of Redwall
London, Red Fox. 1992, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099929600) Paperback. 387 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. A Young Mousemaid Is Washed Ashore On The Fringes Of Mossflower Country. Good/None Issued.
Book number: 057804
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0099929600
In shopping cart

More information

JACQUES BRIAN
Mariel of Redwall
Hutchinson, 1991. 1st edn. 8vo. Original gilt lettered green cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine in protective wrapper, not price clipped). Pp. 387 (no inscriptions)..
Book number: 59103
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JACQUES BRIAN
Mossflower
London, Red Fox. 1988, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099554003) Paper Back. 431 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 013210
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Children Fiction Mice Animals Fantasy 0099554003
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JACQUES BRIAN
Mossflower
London, Red Fox. 1988, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099554003) Paperback. 431 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 055598
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0099554003
In shopping cart

More information

BRIAN, JACQUES,
Outcast of Redwall
New York, NY, Philomel Books, 1996. 1st Am. edit. hardcover. Good+ hardcover, some edgewear; Good+ dust jacket, minor edgewear. small marks on inside of dust jacket. Good+ hardcover, some edgewear; Good+ dust jacket, minor edgewear, small marks on inside of dust jacket .
Book number: PASTPAGE052533I
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: FANTASY
Keywords: FANTASY, SCI-FI/FANTASY
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JACQUES BRIAN
The Pearls Of Lutra: A Tale Of Redwall
London, Red Fox. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099638711) Paperback. 406 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Far Away, On The Isele Of Sampetra, Emperor Ubaz-or Mad Eyes-sneds His Lizard Army On A Murderous Mission To Redwall. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 069740
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: 0099638711
In shopping cart

More information

BRIAN JACQUES ; ILLUSTRATED BY GARY CHALK
Mariel of Redwall
Hutchinson, London, 1993. Green cloth. gilt titles to spine. [10],387,[3]pp. illustrated. 2nd impression. superb copy - fine in a fine dustjacket. ISBN: 9780091764050.
Book number: 13574
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: hardcover hardback modern british childrens fantasy novels dustwrapper dustjacket
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CROMPTON, RICHMAL & AIKEN, JOAN & JACQUES, BRIAN & ET AL, ILLUSTRATED BY ROSS, TONY & BLAKE, QUENTIN & ET AL,
The Children's Book of Books 2000
Macmillan Children's Books, 1st 2000. Softcover. Fine condition. A superb collection of stories and poems to celebrate World Book Day 2000. White cardwraps. B/w text illustrations. 95 pages. ISBN: 0330482432
Book number: 380750
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: CHILDRENS ANTHOLOGY - STORY Ross, Tony & Blake, Quentin & Et Al, 0330482432
In shopping cart

More information

DUPIN, JACQUES; ASHBERY, JOHN, AND EVENSON, BRIAN (JOINT TRANSLATORS)
Giacometti: Three Essays
New York, Black Square Editions; Hammer Books. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0971248532) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First printing, February 2003. 112 pp. illus.; 20 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light handling/storage soil on back cover. Alberto Giacometti, 1901-1966 -- Criticism. Very Good.
Book number: 047706
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: 0971248532
In shopping cart

More information

DUPIN, JACQUES; ASHBERY, JOHN, AND EVENSON, BRIAN (JOINT TRANSLATORS)
Giacometti: Three Essays
New York, Black Square Editions; Hammer Books. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0971248532) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First printing, February 2003. 112 pp. illus.; 20 cm. Tight, clean copy. Scuffed front cover, small remainder mark/tail edge. Another copy available. Alberto Giacometti, 1901-1966 -- Criticism. Very Good.
Book number: 007341
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0971248532
In shopping cart

More information

LE FRANCAIS MODERNE, JACQUES MAROUZEAU, H STEN, JEAN DENY, MARCEL FRANCON, BRIAN FOSTER, C LAPLATTE, FÉLIX DE GRAND COMBE, JOSEPH SUCHY
"Le Français Moderne. Revue consacrée à l'Etude de la Langue Française. 22ème Année, N° 3, juillet 1954. Contient entre autres : Entre adjectif et substantif, par Jacques Marouzeau (11 pages). Un vers de Corneille, par H. Sten. ""Riche"" variété de lapin ?, par Jean Deny. Sur la langue de Rabelais : quelques termes musicaux, par Marcel Françon (5 pages). Discussions : colocasia (M.F.), ""après que"" et le subjonctif (A.D.). ""Shake-hend"" : une nouvelle datation, par Brian Foster. "
Paris, Editions D'Artrey,1954. Contient aussi : De l'anglomanie en français, par Félix de Grand Combe (à suivre) (14 pages). Mots relatifs aux pays slaves : nouvelles dates, par Joseph Suchy (19 pages). Vocabulaire argotique des élèves-officiers de réserve de l'Ecole de Sète, par H. Mitterand (5 pages). 1 fascicule in-8, broché. Bon état.
¶ "Entre adjectif et substantif, par Jacques Marouzeau (11 pages). Un vers de Corneille, par H. Sten. ""Riche"" variété de lapin ?, par Jean Deny. Sur la langue de Rabelais : quelques termes musicaux, par Marcel Françon (5 pages). Discussions : colocasia (M.F.), ""après que"" et le subjonctif (A.D.). ""Shake-hend"" : une nouvelle datation, par Brian Foster. De l'anglomanie en français, par Félix de Grand Combe (à suivre) (14 pages). Mots relatifs aux pays slaves : nouvelles dates, par Joseph Suchy (19 pages). Vocabulaire argotique des élèves-officiers de réserve de l'Ecole de Sète, par H. Mitterand (5 pages)."
Book number: 12860
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
In shopping cart

More information

GAUGER, ANNIE (ED.) & JACQUES, BRIAN (INTRO.) & GRAHAME, KENNETH
The Annotated Wind in the Willows
W W Norton, New York, 2009. Quarto hardcover, 384pp., colour & b&w illustrations. Remainder, new.
Book number: 67169
AUD 36.75 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 US$ 35.93 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2855]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JACQUES, BRIAN ILLUSTRATOR: DAVID ELLIOT
The Angel's Command: A Tale of Castaways from the Flying Dutchman
Clapham, Puffin Books, 2003.Hardcover. Second Impression [Edition identified by: Publishers imprint information and publishers imprint line 2] . Fine, (Fine/Fine) A sound book with clean boards and pages, no inscriptions, in a bright dust jacket and not price clipped (£12.99). 810 grams)..
Book number: 10604
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JACQUES, BRIAN ILLUSTRATED BY ELLIOT, DAVID
The Angel's Command
Puffin, 1st 2003. Hardback, with dustjacket. 'As new' condition in a fine dustwrapper. A Tale From the Castaways of the Flying Dutchman. B/w illustrations. ISBN: 0670913235
Book number: 594871
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Elliot, David 0670913235
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search