| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 553 books on 23 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Legend of Luke Red Fox. (ISBN: 0-09-926605-9) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 295662 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0099266059 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord Brocktree Red Fox. (ISBN: 0-09-941119-9) . 2001 edition, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 295462 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0099411199 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Martin the Warrior (Series: Redwall.) Red Fox. (ISBN: 0-09-928171-6) . 1994 edition, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Redwall. (Fantasy). Book number: 295464 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0099281716 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Outcast of Redwall Red Fox. (ISBN: 0-09-960091-9) . 1996 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 295461 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0099600919 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Triss (Series: Redwall.) Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-01095-4) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Redwall. (Fantasy). Book number: 295404 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441010954 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Triss (Series: Redwall.) Philomel. (ISBN: 0-399-23723-2) . 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Series: Redwall. (Fantasy). Book number: 388337 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0399237232 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Triss (Series: Redwall.) Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-01095-4) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Redwall. (Fantasy). Book number: 295460 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441010954 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bellmaker London, Red Fox. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099433311) Paperback. 336 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Vicious Foxwolf, His Mate Silvamord And Their Horde Of Grey Rats Are Triumphant. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 044453 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Children - 1970 to Now
Keywords: Children's Fiction Animals_fiction Fantasy Fiction 0099433311 | In shopping cart More information div> |
High Rhulain: A Tale of Redwall Puffin Books, 2005 341p, a double-page map, hardback, a fine copy in a fine dustwrapper [0141381604] Book number: 98040 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: CHILDREN’S
Keywords: CHILDREN’S | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Legend Of Luke London, Red Fox. 2000, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099266059) Paperback. 374 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Another Tale In The Bestselling Redwall Series-and Martin The Warrior's Quest To Discover The Truth About Luke,the Farther He Barely Knew.. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 070984 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Children - Series
Keywords: 0099266059 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Long Patrol: A Tale Of Redwall London, Hutchinson. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0091765463) Hard Cover. 358 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Rousng Adventure, Songs, Riddles, Mysteries, Feasts-and Friends, Old And New-are All Here In This Sweeping New Saga From The Chronicles Of Redwall. As New/As New. Book number: 053414 USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739] Catalogue: Children - 1970 to Now
Keywords: 0091765463 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mariel Of Redwall London, Red Fox. 1992, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099929600) Paperback. 387 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. A Young Mousemaid Is Washed Ashore On The Fringes Of Mossflower Country. Good/None Issued. Book number: 057804 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0099929600 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mariel of Redwall Hutchinson, 1991. 1st edn. 8vo. Original gilt lettered green cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine in protective wrapper, not price clipped). Pp. 387 (no inscriptions).. Book number: 59103 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mossflower London, Red Fox. 1988, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099554003) Paper Back. 431 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. As New/None Issued. Book number: 013210 USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Children Fiction Mice Animals Fantasy 0099554003 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mossflower London, Red Fox. 1988, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099554003) Paperback. 431 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. As New/None Issued. Book number: 055598 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0099554003 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Outcast of Redwall New York, NY, Philomel Books, 1996. 1st Am. edit. hardcover. Good+ hardcover, some edgewear; Good+ dust jacket, minor edgewear. small marks on inside of dust jacket. Good+ hardcover, some edgewear; Good+ dust jacket, minor edgewear, small marks on inside of dust jacket . -- Books BelowBook number: PASTPAGE052533I USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: FANTASY
Keywords: FANTASY, SCI-FI/FANTASY | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pearls Of Lutra: A Tale Of Redwall London, Red Fox. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099638711) Paperback. 406 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Far Away, On The Isele Of Sampetra, Emperor Ubaz-or Mad Eyes-sneds His Lizard Army On A Murderous Mission To Redwall. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 069740 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Children - Series
Keywords: 0099638711 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mariel of Redwall Hutchinson, London, 1993. Green cloth. gilt titles to spine. [10],387,[3]pp. illustrated. 2nd impression. superb copy - fine in a fine dustjacket. ISBN: 9780091764050. Book number: 13574 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: hardcover hardback modern british childrens fantasy novels dustwrapper dustjacket | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children's Book of Books 2000 Macmillan Children's Books, 1st 2000. Softcover. Fine condition. A superb collection of stories and poems to celebrate World Book Day 2000. White cardwraps. B/w text illustrations. 95 pages. ISBN: 0330482432 Book number: 380750 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: CHILDRENS ANTHOLOGY - STORY Ross, Tony & Blake, Quentin & Et Al, 0330482432 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Giacometti: Three Essays New York, Black Square Editions; Hammer Books. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0971248532) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First printing, February 2003. 112 pp. illus.; 20 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light handling/storage soil on back cover. Alberto Giacometti, 1901-1966 -- Criticism. Very Good. Book number: 047706 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: European::8. Modern, 1900-1945
Keywords: 0971248532 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Giacometti: Three Essays New York, Black Square Editions; Hammer Books. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0971248532) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First printing, February 2003. 112 pp. illus.; 20 cm. Tight, clean copy. Scuffed front cover, small remainder mark/tail edge. Another copy available. Alberto Giacometti, 1901-1966 -- Criticism. Very Good. Book number: 007341 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: European::8. Modern, 1900-1945
Keywords: 0971248532 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Le Français Moderne. Revue consacrée à l'Etude de la Langue Française. 22ème Année, N° 3, juillet 1954. Contient entre autres : Entre adjectif et substantif, par Jacques Marouzeau (11 pages). Un vers de Corneille, par H. Sten. ""Riche"" variété de lapin ?, par Jean Deny. Sur la langue de Rabelais : quelques termes musicaux, par Marcel Françon (5 pages). Discussions : colocasia (M.F.), ""après que"" et le subjonctif (A.D.). ""Shake-hend"" : une nouvelle datation, par Brian Foster. " Paris, Editions D'Artrey,1954. Contient aussi : De l'anglomanie en français, par Félix de Grand Combe (à suivre) (14 pages). Mots relatifs aux pays slaves : nouvelles dates, par Joseph Suchy (19 pages). Vocabulaire argotique des élèves-officiers de réserve de l'Ecole de Sète, par H. Mitterand (5 pages). 1 fascicule in-8, broché. Bon état. ¶ "Entre adjectif et substantif, par Jacques Marouzeau (11 pages). Un vers de Corneille, par H. Sten. ""Riche"" variété de lapin ?, par Jean Deny. Sur la langue de Rabelais : quelques termes musicaux, par Marcel Françon (5 pages). Discussions : colocasia (M.F.), ""après que"" et le subjonctif (A.D.). ""Shake-hend"" : une nouvelle datation, par Brian Foster. De l'anglomanie en français, par Félix de Grand Combe (à suivre) (14 pages). Mots relatifs aux pays slaves : nouvelles dates, par Joseph Suchy (19 pages). Vocabulaire argotique des élèves-officiers de réserve de l'Ecole de Sète, par H. Mitterand (5 pages)." Book number: 12860 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Annotated Wind in the Willows W W Norton, New York, 2009. Quarto hardcover, 384pp., colour & b&w illustrations. Remainder, new. -- Lamdha BooksBook number: 67169 AUD 36.75 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 US$ 35.93 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2855]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Angel's Command: A Tale of Castaways from the Flying Dutchman Clapham, Puffin Books, 2003.Hardcover. Second Impression [Edition identified by: Publishers imprint information and publishers imprint line 2] . Fine, (Fine/Fine) A sound book with clean boards and pages, no inscriptions, in a bright dust jacket and not price clipped (£12.99). 810 grams).. Book number: 10604 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Angel's Command Puffin, 1st 2003. Hardback, with dustjacket. 'As new' condition in a fine dustwrapper. A Tale From the Castaways of the Flying Dutchman. B/w illustrations. ISBN: 0670913235 Book number: 594871 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Elliot, David 0670913235 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page