| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 641 books on 26 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
L'Homme, la Pieuvre et l'Orchidée Robert Laffont, Paris, 1998. Softcover. Very Good. Size: Octavo (8vo). Text is clean and unmarked. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 038377. -- Pazzo BooksBook number: 038377 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Natural History & the Environment
Keywords: Natural History & the Environment; 222108523X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dolfijnen Vrij En Vrijmoedig. Met 124 Foto's in 4 Kleuren. De Ontdekkingsreizen Onder de Zeespiegel. Utrecht/Antwerpen. A.W. Bruna & Zoon. 1976. (ISBN: 9022951545). Hardcover. Book, Met geïllustreerde verklarende woordenlijst, 3 aanhangsels. Vollinnen met geïllustreerde stofwikkel. Heel goed. 288 pp. 26 x 18 cm. Very Good/Very Good. -- pagina55Book number: 000535 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: 9022951545 De ontdekkingsreizen onder de zeespiegel/cousteau// | In shopping cart More information div> |
Haaien. Roofridders Van de Oceanen. Met 124 Foto's in Kleuren. De Ontdekkingsreizen Onder de Zeespiegel. Utrecht/Antwerpen. A.W. Bruna & Zoon. 1976. (ISBN: 9022950735). Hardcover. Book, Met aanhangsel a & b. Vollinnen met geïllustreerde stofwikkel. Heel goed. 264 pp. 26 x 18 cm. Very Good/Very Good. -- pagina55Book number: 000538 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: 9022950735 Cousteau// | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inktvissen Schrander En Schroomvallig. Met 124 Foto's in 4 Kleuren. De Ontdekkingsreizen Onder de Zeespiegel. Utrecht/Antwerpen. A.W. Bruna & Zoon. 1976. (ISBN: 9022951294). Hardcover. Book, Met geïllustreerde verklarende woordenlijst, 3 aanhangsels. Vollinnen met geïllustreerde stofwikkel. Heel goed. 300 pp. 26 x 18 cm. Very Good/Very Good. -- pagina55Book number: 000536 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: 9022951294 De ontdekkingsreizen onder de zeespiegel/cousteau// | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Walvis. Machtige Monarch Der Wereldzeeën. Met 124 Foto's in 4 Kleuren. De Ontdekkingsreizen Onder de Zeespiegel. Utrecht/Antwerpen. A.W. Bruna & Zoon. 1973. (ISBN: 9022950875). Hardcover. Book, Met geïllustreerde verklarende woordenlijst, 3 aanhangsels. Vollinnen met geïllustreerde stofwikkel. Heel goed. 300 pp. 26 x 18 cm. Very Good/Very Good. -- pagina55Book number: 000537 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: 9022950875 cousteau// | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALDABRA, SANCTUAIRE DE CORAIL EDITIONS IMA. 1959. In-4 Carré. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Etat d'usage. Couv. partiel. décollorée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 90 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs contrecollées. Nombreuses illustrations décollées, manque quelques unes. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R260110577 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2484]
Keywords: Océanographie | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALDABRA - SANCTUAIRE DE CORAIL IMA. 1959. In-4 Carré. Broché, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 91 pages. Nombreuses photos contre-collées en couleurs dans le texte. Jaquette abîmée. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30100860 € 39.80 [Appr.: US$ 49.98 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3970]
Keywords: SCIENCES DE LA NATURE ET MATHEMATIQUES | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of Life Danbury. 1975. (ISBN: 9780810905764) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0020300 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Nonfiction
Keywords: 9780810905764 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALDABRA, SANCTUAIRE DE CORAIL IMA. 1959. In-4 Carré. Relié, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 91 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en couleur encollées dans le texte. Jaquette abîmée. ¶ Photographies de l'équipe de la 'Calypso', de l'OFRS, etc. Les Seychelles. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40119043 € 39.80 [Appr.: US$ 49.98 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3970]
Keywords: Iles du Sud de l'ocean Indien | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alla ricerca dei tesori sommersi. Milano, Longanesi, 1971, 8vo gr. t.tela, pp. 300 con 33 ill. in nero, 114 ill. a col. e 7 cartine n.t. (Timbro di disciolta biblioteca). Book number: 4-40303 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.95 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3491]
Keywords: (Subacquea) | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALMANACH COUSTEAU DE L'ENVIRONNEMENT ISBN : 2221006518. ROBERT LAFFONT. 1981. In-4 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 587 pages + 1 article de journal. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte et hors texte. ¶ Inventaire de la vie de notre planète d'eau. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30042217 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.42 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2973]
Keywords: Sciences de la Terre et des autres mondes | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALMANACH COUSTEAU DE L'ENVIRONNEMENT. INVENTAIRE DE LA VIE SUR NOTRE PLANETE D'EAU. ROBERT LAFFONT .. 1981.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 587 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc, dans le texte et hors texte. Nombreuses pages détachées. ¶ Projet de déclaration des droits des générations futures. Outils propres et impropres, manger, boire, respirer, les quatres grands changements. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160053330 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Océanographie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Almanach Cousteau de l'environnement , par Jacques Yves Cousteau. Inventaire de la vie sur notre planète d'eau. Paris, Robert Laffont, 1981. 1 volume petit in-4, 606 pages, broché, couverture illustrée. Très nombreux documents, photographies, cartes, shémas... Bon état général malgré la couverture légèrement défraîchie. ¶ Almanach Cousteau de l'environnement , par Jacques Yves Cousteau. Inventaire de la vie sur notre planète d'eau. Book number: 51180 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.32 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1297]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Amazon Journey 1984, The Cousteau Society Inc. Paris. First Edition. a very good copy - large folio, printed in italy, signed by the author, very good conditions, like new. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 42 USD 225.00 [Appr.: EURO 179.25 | £UK 143.75 | JP¥ 17874] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: First Edition/First Print Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
At Home in the Sea, Pioneering a New Underwater World for Man, French Oceanauts Live for a Month in a Submerged Colony on a Red Sea Reef (in National Geographic Magazine) Washington. 1964. N.G.S. Volume 125, No.4, April 1964. Contains article between P.465 and 507, with 1 map, 41 colour illustrations (35 photos). Pictorial soft cover. Very good. 25.5 x 17.5. Book number: 16380 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Marine Oceanography | In shopping cart More information div> |
CAP HORN A LA TURBOVOILE. COLLECTION : L'ODYSEE. ISBN : 2082004619. FLAMMARION .. 1989.. In-8 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 190 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Nombreuses illustrations et photographies en noir et blanc et couleurs, dans le texte et hors texte. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150074783 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Histoire générale de l'Afrique | In shopping cart More information div> |
Captain Cousteau's Underwater Treasury. New York, Harper & Brothers, Publishers, 1959. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Boards are lightly rubbed on edges, minor sunning. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 108463 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Ocean Live Travel Exploration | In shopping cart More information div> |
Un Combat pour la Mer ISBN : 2221504178. LAFFONT Robert. 1992. In-4 Carré. Relié demi-cuir. Parfait état. Couv. fraîche. Dos impeccable. Intérieur frais. 129 pages. Nombreuses photos et cartes en couleurs dans le texte et en planches hors-texte. Dos en cuir noir. ¶ La Planète Océan. La menace nucléaire. La destruction des côtes. La pollution des mers. L'énigme du britannic.... -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20044402 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Océanographie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Compagnons de plongée Frankfurt am Main, 1974, 301 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 19 x 27 cm. Geïllustreerd/Illustrated/Illustré/Illustriert. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Très bien/Sehr gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 8214&57B € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.32 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1297] Catalogue: Natuurwetenschappen
Keywords: Natuurwetenschappen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Compagnons de plongée Flammarion, 1974, 301 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 19 x 27 cm. Geïllustreerd/Illustrated/Illustré/Illustriert, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 170026&304E € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Zee- En Kustleven
Keywords: Zee- en Kustleven | In shopping cart More information div> |
COMPAGNONS DE PLONGEE. FLAMMARION .. 1974.. In-8 Carré. Relié, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 301 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs. Nombreuses illustrations et photographies en noir et blanc et couleurs, dans le texte et hors texte. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150074748 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Sports nautiques | In shopping cart More information div> |
Compagnons de plongée Flammarion, 1974, 304 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 18 x 27 cm. Geïllustreerd/Illustrated/Illustré/Illustriert. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 247359&12C € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Zee- En Kustleven
Keywords: Zee- en Kustleven | In shopping cart More information div> |
COMPAGNONS DE PLONGEE. FLAMMARION .. 1974.. In-8 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 301 pages. Nombreuses illustrations et photographies en noir et blanc et couleurs, dans le texte et hors texte. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150074749 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Sports nautiques | In shopping cart More information div> |
Compagnons de plongée FLAMMARION, 1974. Demi-reliure skivertex, in-4. Illustrations, cartes, couverture illustré. Des fous, des manchots et des otaries, libres dans la mer, les éléphants de mer, les territoires, les morses, des eskimos, printemps arctique, animaux de compagnie, les pinnipèdes. Bon état. -- A tout livreBook number: 29217 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975] Catalogue: Nature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cousteau,Jacques - Whales. , Harry N.Abrams 1988, Hardcover. Ill.: Color photos. Good. Large hardcover in dust jacket.280 pages.ISBN:0810910462.Light waterstain on cover.Faint ripple in top edge of pages. ¶ Large hardcover in dust jacket.280 pages.ISBN:0810910462.Light waterstain on cover.Faint ripple in top edge of pages.All else clean and tight. -- LincBookBook number: 029850 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Whales | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page