ascending
descending
found: 18 books

JACOBY, KATE
Black Eagle Rising the Third Book of Elita
Gollancz, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0575065265. Book is fine apart from marker pen erasion to top corner of free fornt end paper. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 9896
GBP 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.44 | JP¥ 1862]
Keywords: 0575065265
In shopping cart

More information

KATE JACOBY (TRACEY OLIPHANT)
Black Eagle Rising Third Book of Elita
Gollancz 2000 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at base of spine else Fine book in slightly rubbed Dust Jacket .
¶ "... Robert has spent the last five years in hiding... Nash has been draining the lifeblood from magic-users to regain his own powers... times are changing... " Following Exile's Return and Voice of the Demon."
Book number: 109229
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
In shopping cart

More information

JACOBY, KATE
Black eagle rising
2000. Paperback. Pp: 464. The latest episode in this lush romantic fantasy epic. The evil sorcerer Nash is recovered from the injuries he sustained when Robert Douglas, Duke of Haddon & named as the Enemy, levelled Elita with his magic. Now Nash is closer to the Key, the Word of Destruction & unlimited power than ever before, with only a tortured man & a headstrong woman standing between him & his ultimate ambition: complete possession of Lusara - & the Ally, Jenn. ISBN: 9780575070783. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U627260
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780575070783
In shopping cart

More information

JACOBY, KATE,
Exile's Return: First Book of Elita.
London, Victor Gollancz, 1998. Trade Paperback., G+ in Wraps. Wear and Edgewear,Slight Water Staining First Pgs. Pages: 442.
Book number: MASTER200275I
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JACOBY, KATE
Exile's return
1998. Paperback. Pp: 442. ISBN: 9781857988789. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U878539
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781857988789
In shopping cart

More information

JACOBY, KATE,
Exile's Return.
Victor Gollancz: London, 1998. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0575065273. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). The author's first book. Fantasy novel - the First Book Of Elita.
Book number: 00469
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1096]
Keywords: 0575065273
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KATE JACOBY
Exile's Return The First Book of Elita
Gollancz, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. first edition, remainder mark, with dust jacket ID: mon0000109006 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000109006
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Keywords: Textbook Buyback, Literature & Fiction, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

KATE JACOBY
Exile's Return
Millenium 1999 Collectable paperback in New condition. Increasingly hard to find.
Book number: 85546
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks fantasy science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JACOBY, KATE
Exiles Return, First Book of Elita
Victor Gollancz Books, 1999 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 1857988787. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU355676
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

JACOBY, KATE
Rebel's Cage
2001. Hardcover. Pp: 392. "The fourth volume in a glorious fantasy epic of political intrigue, sorcery and romance". ISBN: 9780575068865. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U463622
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780575068865
In shopping cart

More information

JACOBY, KATE
Rebel's Cage
2001. Paperback. Pp: 392. The Books of Elita combine magic, politics and romance in a magnificent tale of betrayal and revenge as the sorcerer Nash continues his mission to claim the entire world as his own. Only Robert, Jenn and their son can stand between Nash's awesome powers of darkness and complete annihilation - but can they put aside their own bitter feuds and work together after all the betrayals that had gone before?. ISBN: 9780575068872. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U627257
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780575068872
In shopping cart

More information

JACOBY, KATE,
Rebel's Cage.
Victor Gollancz: London, 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0575068868. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). The Fourth Book of Elita fantasy series.
Book number: 07212
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2055]
Keywords: 0575068868
In shopping cart

More information

JACOBY, KATE
Trial of fire
2002. Paperback. Pp: 441. ISBN: 9780575068896. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1252676
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: 9780575068896
In shopping cart

More information

JACOBY, KATE,
Trial Of Fire: Fifth Book Of Elita.
Victor Gollancz: London, 2002. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0575068884. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). The fifth book of Elita: fantasy series.
Book number: 09241
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 0575068884
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KATE JACOBY
Voice Of The Demon: Second Book Of Elita
London, Victor Gollancz. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575067810) Paperback. 478 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. The Enemy Is Robert Douglas, The New Duke Of Haddon, Banished From The Enclave By The Key, For He Will Neither Bow To The Will Of The Ruling Council, Nor Willhe Use Hissorcerous Powers To Overethrow The Usurper King Selar. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 038738
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0575067810
In shopping cart

More information

JACOBY KATE
VOICE OF THE DEMON
Gollancz, 1999. 1st edition, Elita 2, The Enemy, the Ally and the Angel of Darkness have been named - and the prophecy of the Key is coming to pass, promising chaos and destruction for Lusara and its people. Paperback. 0575067810. fine trade paperback copy.
Book number: FF08/071
GBP 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.44 | JP¥ 1862]
Keywords: 0575067810
In shopping cart

More information

KATE JACOBY
Voice Of The Demon: The Second Book Of Elita
Gollancz 2000 Paperback, 478pp. (ISBN: 9781857989267). Very Good.
Book number: 605614
NZD 17.83 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.44 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1068]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9781857989267 9781857989267
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JACOBY KATE
Voice Of The Demon
London, Victor Gollancz. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575065257) Paperback. 478 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Second Book Of Elita. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 070585
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0575065257
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search