| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 29 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Rocking the Cradle Harper. (ISBN: 0-06-100893-1) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 296430 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0061008931 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Struck Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26459-3) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About fine. (Mystery). Book number: 391968 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373264593 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Cradle and All Harpercollins (Mm), 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, light edge wear, no cover crease() In the wake of a tragic accident that takes the lives of her husband and unborn child, Karin Seaton learns that her baby is still alive and challenges the dangerous forces that have stolen him away. ID: mon0000000177 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000000177 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Contemporary, General AAS, Psychological & Suspense, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Daddy's Gone A-Hunting Harpercollins (Mm), 1995. Paperback. Very Good. '() Jen Bennett, until recently the host of a talk show, had received fan letters before, but now toys were arriving on her doorstep for her young daughter, Amy, and it becomes clear that Amy has become the object of the fan's obsession.'''' ID: mon0000087818 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000087818 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Psychological & Suspense, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daddy's Gone A-Hunting Harper. (ISBN: 0-06-100751-X) . 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 063079 USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 006100751x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daddy's Gone A-Hunting New York, HarperPaperbacks, 1995. (ISBN: 006100751X) 292 pages. Paperback in good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 43121 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 006100751X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daddy's Gone A-Hunting Harpercollins (Mm) 1995 Paperback, 400pp. "As a former Los Angeles television talk show host, Jennifer Bennett is accustomed to the perils of being in the public eye. But the stalker who is making life a living hell for Jennifer and her young daughter is much worse than an obsessed fan. He's a killer with a 17-year-old girl on his list. ", (ISBN: 9780061007514). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 549227 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780061007514 9780061007514 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daddy's Gone A-Hunting New York, Harper. 1995. (ISBN: 006100751X) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Near fine, apparently largely unread, copy. 292pp, 0.2kg. Very Good - Fine. Book number: 001767 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit, Detective Story
Keywords: Novel, Crime,Psychological Thriller; Drama; Suspense; Novel; General Fiction; Contemporary Fiction 006100751x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ricochet Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26554-9) . 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 386572 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373265549 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ein scharlachroter Schnitt München Goldmann 1992. 256 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442058058. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU039080 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Silver Scalpel: A Devon MacDonald Mystery Putnam, 1993, Ed.: first edition. hardback. about very good condition in a dust jacket Book number: 25759 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE SILVER SCALPEL (SIGNED) New York, Putnam 1993, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 039913834x ¶ Signed by the author on the title page.; Third Devon MacDonald mystery. ; Signed by Author Book number: 20690 USD 28.90 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2296] Catalogue: Signed Mysteries
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Silver Scalpel Putnam 1993, Putnam 1993. First edition hardcover First edition. Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 010538 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Silver Scalpel New York, Putnam. 1993, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. F/F; 223 pages; First edition, first printing; Fine in black titled in silver over pearl gray boards, in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. A Devon McDonald mystery. Book number: 001678 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Slash of Scarlet Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-86504-8) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Private Eye). Book number: 697720 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0671865048 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Slash of Scarlet Pocket, 1993. Paperback. 0671865048 Very good. Few creases.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB513100 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0671865048 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Slash of Scarlet Putnam Adult, 1992. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, signed by the author on the title page, clean, tight, unmarked, age toning, - JP ID: mon0000149278 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000149278 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Slash of Scarlet NY: Putnam, 1992. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399137335. foredges slightly discolored. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 4422 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0399137335 Fiction 0-399-13733-5 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Slash of Scarlet Putnam. (ISBN: 0-399-13733-5) . 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail. (Private Eye). Book number: 253853 USD 19.19 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1524] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0399137335 | In shopping cart More information div> |
STAR STRUCK Worldwide, 2003. 1st printing. Paperback. 0373264593. near fine mass market paperback copy. Book number: FN065/367 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0373264593 | In shopping cart More information div> |
STAR STRUCK. Jacobs, Nancy Baker. STAR STRUCK. A Quinn Collins Hollywood mystery. NY: Worldwide Mystery, c2003. 250pp. Fine mass market paperback Book number: 64080 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Strasse der Angst. München : Heyne 1994.. kart., kart. ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, Strasse der Angst. Jacobs, Nancy Baker: ISBN: 3453078934. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU388283 € 8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.04 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 877] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Turquoise Tattoo Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-75535-8) . 1992. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Private Eye). Book number: 103003 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0671755358 | In shopping cart More information div> |