ascending
descending
found: 216 books on 9 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CARELLA, C. J. & JACKSON, STEVE
Gurps Martial Arts: Exotic Combat Systems from All Cultures
Steve Jackson Games, 1991. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 10.7 x 8.3 x 0.2 inches. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 1556341911.
Book number: 15817
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: book, fantasy, games, gurps, hong kong cinema, kung fu, multigenre, rpg, steve jackson, steve jackson games Sports & Pastimes;
In shopping cart

More information

CHAPMAN, ANDREW & ALLEN, MARTIN (STEVE JACKSON & IAN LIVINGSTONE PRESENT)
Clash of the Princes: the Warlock's way.
Puffin Books, 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Unmarked paperback original, no inscriptions, spine uncreased, illustrated by line drawings. A 'Fighting fantasy' gamebook. Fine.
Book number: 31849
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Fighting Fantasy Adventure Gamebooks Roleplaying
In shopping cart

More information

CRAWFORD, STEVE; JACKSON, ROBERT
Fighting Ships of the World - Over 600 Carriers Submarines & Destroyers
Grange, 2004. First Edition, Hardback. Fine/Fine. FINE/FINE 2004 1ST GRANGE BOOKS HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED DJ AND OVER 600 FIGHTING SHIPS FEATURED, WITH COLOUR IMAGE FOR EACH SHIP. INCLUDES THE YAMATO, BISMARCK, ENTERPRISE AND MANY MORE. LOVELY COMPREHENSIVE WORK. SCARCE IN THIS EDITION Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 1904687016.
Book number: 014940
GBP 28.99 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.45 | JP¥ 3610]
Keywords: Military history/fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

CRAWSHAW,STEVE,JOHN JACKSON (FOREWORD BY VACLAV HAVEL)
Small Acts of Resistance
New York and London, Union Square Press. 2010, First Edition. (ISBN: 9781402781247) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 4¾" - 5¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Paperback book that has NO previous names or inscriptions present.This copy was acquired from the private collection of Ursula Owen Co Founder of Virago Press in 1974 and who sat as one of the Judges on the Panel of The Orwell Prize for 2011.8vo 230pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 63810
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Catalogue: Miscellaneus
Keywords: Ursula Owen 9781402781247
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STEVE JACKSON GAMES
Gurps Space Gm's Pack
USA : Steve Jackson Games Incorporated 1990. 1st Edition. Description: 128 p. Subject: Computer adventure games--Handbooks. manuals. etc. Computer adventure games--Video games. Very good paperback copy. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. 1556341717. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 162932
€  12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 1556341717
In shopping cart

More information

STEVE JACKSON GAMES
Gurps Spce Gm's Pack
Steve Jackson Games, 1990. OS paperback. ISBN: 1556341717. No writing inside. Very Good .
Book number: 224242
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 1556341717 Rpg Gaming
In shopping cart

More information

HAND, STEPHEN & JACKSON, STEVE & LIVINGSTONE, IAN
Moonrunner
Puffin, 1992. Paperback. Pp: 272. ISBN: 9780140349375. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1165889
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780140349375
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JACKSON STEVE ET LIVINGSTONE IAN.
LE SORCIER DE LA MONTAGNE DE FEU. LE LIVRE DONT VOUS ETES LE HEROS.
TIME LIFE., 1984. 209 pages. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc. Traduit de l'anglais par CAMILLE FABIEN. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. .
Book number: R150140782
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Catalogue: LETTRES
In shopping cart

More information

LIVINGSTONE, IAN; JACKSON, STEVE
Space Assassin
Puffin Books. 1985. (ISBN: 0140318615) Soft cover . Ill.: Geoffrey Senior. Book, Puffin Books, 1985. ISBN: 0140318615. First edition. Gamebook 12 of the Fighting Fantasy Books. Good condition. Cover illustration by Christos Achilleos. Become a hero and save your planet from the crazed scientist Cyrus in his starship Vandervecken..18 x 11 cm. 192 pp. Librarius is a small UK-based family business and we pride ourselves on our customer service. Orders will be securely wrapped and usually dispatched same or next day. Full refunds will be given if you are unhappy with your purchase and return it within 10 days. Photographs of all of our books are available on request; please feel free to email with any enquiries. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 000619
GBP 0.75 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 1.18 | JP¥ 93]
Keywords: 0140318615 Geoffrey Seniorfantasy Fiction Children Juvenile Science Gamebook Dice
In shopping cart

More information

JACKSON, STEVE
Appointment with F.E. A.R.
New York: Dell Publishing, 1986. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0440902584. Illustrated by Considine, Declan. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine; (Fighting Fantasy Gamebook Ser, No. 17) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 440 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket.
Book number: 216777
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0440902584 Fiction Fantasy Fighting Fantasy Gamebook Series Science Fiction Horror
In shopping cart

More information

STEVE JACKSON
Appointment with Fear. Fighting Fantasy. Adventure Game Book 17.
Harmondsworth, England, Puffin, 1985. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Declan Considine Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0140319220 Paperback Paperback. Tiny tear to bottom edge of spine. Part story, part game, this is a book in which YOU become the hero!.Illustrations. 440 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 077518
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction Adventure Game Book Fighting Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

JACKSON, STEVE
Autodual Quarterly Adq Summer 2039, Vol 7 No. 2.
Steve Jackson Games. 1989. Paperback. Very Good Magazine. Very Good mutant zone, MAG700162. Very Good.
Book number: 700162
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Games
Keywords: Austin, Tx: Steve Jackson Games, 1989 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JACKSON, STEVE & IAN LIVINGSTONE
BATTLEBLADE WARRIOR
Puffin Books, London, 1988. Reprint, Paperback, Illustrated by: Alan Langford. Good/No Dustjacket. Covers worn, contents sound. Illustrator: Alan Langford. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 5095.
Book number: 5095
GBP 1.31 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.05 | JP¥ 163]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

STEVE JACKSON
Beneath Nightmare Castle
Penguin Books Of Canada Limit Series Title: Fight. (ISBN: 9780140322385) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0011462
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780140322385
In shopping cart

More information

STEVE JACKSON AND IAN LIVINGSTONE
Bloodbones... a Fighting Fantasy Gamebook No 26 in Which You are the Hero
Great Britain, Wizard Books, 2006. 1st Paperback Printing UK, Binding: Soft Cover, Tony Hough Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 1840467657 Paperback .
Book number: 065420
GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.53 | JP¥ 598]
Keywords: CHILDREN S FICTION FANTASY FICTION ADVENTURE Fantasy Fiction Roll Playing Game Book
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JACKSON STEVE
CAR WARS - A FOND LA CAISSE
ISBN : 2010127048. HACHETTE, Collection Haute Tension n°511. 1987. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. Non paginé. Illustré en noir et blanc par Dan Carroll.
¶ Livre interactif. Traduit par Jean Esch.
Book number: RO70111811
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Livres d'enfants
In shopping cart

More information

JACKSON, STEVE
The Citadel of Chaos
Penguin Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0140316035. VERY-FINE .
Book number: 199064
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0140316035 Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

JACKSON, STEVE
Citadel of Chaos (Series: Fighting Fantasy 2.)
Puffin 31603. 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Fighting Fantasy 2. (Fantasy).
Book number: 876916
USD 11.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 885]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

STEVE JACKSON
The Citadel of Chaos (Fighting Fantasy Gamebook 2)
Wizard Books. 2002, reprint. (ISBN: 1840463899). softcover. Very good condition paperback with no marks or inscriptions internally - some light edge wear and light creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted. Very good.
Book number: F1095
GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1840463899
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JACKSON, STEVE
The Citadel of Chaos
Puffin, 1984. Reprint. Paperback. Nicholson, Russ. 2nd book in Fighting Fantasy Gamebook series.Covers worn and creased. Good.
Book number: 84685
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

STEVE JACKSON
The Citadel of Chaos; 2
Penguin Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0140316035. Russ Nicholson. VG+ .
Book number: 128259
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0140316035 Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

JACKSON STEVE
THE CITADEL OF CHAOS
ISBN : 0140316035. Puffin Books. 1983. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos frotté. Intérieur bon état. 400 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. Illustré de gravures en noir et blanc.
¶ A fantasy adventure in which YOU are the hero !
Book number: RO60005878
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon
In shopping cart

More information

STEVE JACKSON AND IAN LIVINGSTONE
The Citadel Of Chaos (Puffin Adventure Gamebooks)
Puffin Books 1983 Paperback, 208pp. (ISBN: 9780140316032). Good.
Book number: 585748
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fantasy"9780140316032 9780140316032
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JACKSON STEVE
LA CITADELLE DU CHAOS
ISBN : 2070332683. EDITIONS FOLIO COLLECTION FOLIO JUNIOR N°268. 24-05-1985. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 221 pages.
¶ Editions Folio.Collection Junior. Couverture: Illustration de Emmanuel. Traduit de l'anglais par Marie Raymond Farré. Illustrations de Russ Nicholson.
Book number: RO90032580
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Livres d'enfants
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JACKSON STEVE
LA CITE DES PIEGES - SORCELLERIE!/2
ISBN : 2070332942. EDITIONS FOLIO COLLECTION FOLIO JUNIOR N°294. 04-11-1985. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 287 pages.
¶ Editions Folio.Collection Junior. Couverture: Illustration de J. Blanche. Traduit de l'angflais par Jacques Schakmundès et Camille Fabien. Illustrations de john Blanche.
Book number: RO90032617
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Livres d'enfants
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page

New Search