| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 216 books on 9 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Gurps Martial Arts: Exotic Combat Systems from All Cultures Steve Jackson Games, 1991. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 10.7 x 8.3 x 0.2 inches. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 1556341911. -- Random BooksBook number: 15817 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Sports & Pastimes
Keywords: book, fantasy, games, gurps, hong kong cinema, kung fu, multigenre, rpg, steve jackson, steve jackson games Sports & Pastimes; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clash of the Princes: the Warlock's way. Puffin Books, 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Unmarked paperback original, no inscriptions, spine uncreased, illustrated by line drawings. A 'Fighting fantasy' gamebook. Fine. Book number: 31849 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Fiction:: SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Fighting Fantasy Adventure Gamebooks Roleplaying | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fighting Ships of the World - Over 600 Carriers Submarines & Destroyers Grange, 2004. First Edition, Hardback. Fine/Fine. FINE/FINE 2004 1ST GRANGE BOOKS HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED DJ AND OVER 600 FIGHTING SHIPS FEATURED, WITH COLOUR IMAGE FOR EACH SHIP. INCLUDES THE YAMATO, BISMARCK, ENTERPRISE AND MANY MORE. LOVELY COMPREHENSIVE WORK. SCARCE IN THIS EDITION Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 1904687016. Book number: 014940 GBP 28.99 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.45 | JP¥ 3610] Catalogue: Military history/fiction
Keywords: Military history/fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Small Acts of Resistance New York and London, Union Square Press. 2010, First Edition. (ISBN: 9781402781247) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 4¾" - 5¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Paperback book that has NO previous names or inscriptions present.This copy was acquired from the private collection of Ursula Owen Co Founder of Virago Press in 1974 and who sat as one of the Judges on the Panel of The Orwell Prize for 2011.8vo 230pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 63810 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Miscellaneus
Keywords: Ursula Owen 9781402781247 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gurps Space Gm's Pack USA : Steve Jackson Games Incorporated 1990. 1st Edition. Description: 128 p. Subject: Computer adventure games--Handbooks. manuals. etc. Computer adventure games--Video games. Very good paperback copy. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. 1556341717. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 162932 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 1556341717 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gurps Spce Gm's Pack Steve Jackson Games, 1990. OS paperback. ISBN: 1556341717. No writing inside. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 224242 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 1556341717 Rpg Gaming | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moonrunner Puffin, 1992. Paperback. Pp: 272. ISBN: 9780140349375. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1165889 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780140349375 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE SORCIER DE LA MONTAGNE DE FEU. LE LIVRE DONT VOUS ETES LE HEROS. TIME LIFE., 1984. 209 pages. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc. Traduit de l'anglais par CAMILLE FABIEN. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150140782 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975] Catalogue: LETTRES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Space Assassin Puffin Books. 1985. (ISBN: 0140318615) Soft cover . Ill.: Geoffrey Senior. Book, Puffin Books, 1985. ISBN: 0140318615. First edition. Gamebook 12 of the Fighting Fantasy Books. Good condition. Cover illustration by Christos Achilleos. Become a hero and save your planet from the crazed scientist Cyrus in his starship Vandervecken..18 x 11 cm. 192 pp. Librarius is a small UK-based family business and we pride ourselves on our customer service. Orders will be securely wrapped and usually dispatched same or next day. Full refunds will be given if you are unhappy with your purchase and return it within 10 days. Photographs of all of our books are available on request; please feel free to email with any enquiries. Good/No Jacket. -- LibrariusBook number: 000619 GBP 0.75 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 1.18 | JP¥ 93] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 0140318615 Geoffrey Seniorfantasy Fiction Children Juvenile Science Gamebook Dice | In shopping cart More information div> |
Appointment with F.E. A.R. New York: Dell Publishing, 1986. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0440902584. Illustrated by Considine, Declan. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine; (Fighting Fantasy Gamebook Ser, No. 17) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 440 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 216777 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Science Fiction; Fantasy
Keywords: 0440902584 Fiction Fantasy Fighting Fantasy Gamebook Series Science Fiction Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Appointment with Fear. Fighting Fantasy. Adventure Game Book 17. Harmondsworth, England, Puffin, 1985. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Declan Considine Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0140319220 Paperback Paperback. Tiny tear to bottom edge of spine. Part story, part game, this is a book in which YOU become the hero!.Illustrations. 440 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 077518 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Fiction Adventure Game Book Fighting Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Autodual Quarterly Adq Summer 2039, Vol 7 No. 2. Steve Jackson Games. 1989. Paperback. Very Good Magazine. Very Good mutant zone, MAG700162. Very Good. Book number: 700162 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Games
Keywords: Austin, Tx: Steve Jackson Games, 1989 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
BATTLEBLADE WARRIOR Puffin Books, London, 1988. Reprint, Paperback, Illustrated by: Alan Langford. Good/No Dustjacket. Covers worn, contents sound. Illustrator: Alan Langford. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 5095. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 5095 GBP 1.31 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.05 | JP¥ 163] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beneath Nightmare Castle Penguin Books Of Canada Limit Series Title: Fight. (ISBN: 9780140322385) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0011462 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780140322385 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodbones... a Fighting Fantasy Gamebook No 26 in Which You are the Hero Great Britain, Wizard Books, 2006. 1st Paperback Printing UK, Binding: Soft Cover, Tony Hough Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 1840467657 Paperback . Book number: 065420 GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.53 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: CHILDREN S FICTION FANTASY FICTION ADVENTURE Fantasy Fiction Roll Playing Game Book | In shopping cart More information div> |
CAR WARS - A FOND LA CAISSE ISBN : 2010127048. HACHETTE, Collection Haute Tension n°511. 1987. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. Non paginé. Illustré en noir et blanc par Dan Carroll. ¶ Livre interactif. Traduit par Jean Esch. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO70111811 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Livres d'enfants | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Citadel of Chaos Penguin Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0140316035. VERY-FINE . -- David HarrisBook number: 199064 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0140316035 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Citadel of Chaos (Series: Fighting Fantasy 2.) Puffin 31603. 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Fighting Fantasy 2. (Fantasy). Book number: 876916 USD 11.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 885] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Citadel of Chaos (Fighting Fantasy Gamebook 2) Wizard Books. 2002, reprint. (ISBN: 1840463899). softcover. Very good condition paperback with no marks or inscriptions internally - some light edge wear and light creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted. Very good. Book number: F1095 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1840463899 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Citadel of Chaos Puffin, 1984. Reprint. Paperback. Nicholson, Russ. 2nd book in Fighting Fantasy Gamebook series.Covers worn and creased. Good. Book number: 84685 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Citadel of Chaos; 2 Penguin Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0140316035. Russ Nicholson. VG+ . -- David HarrisBook number: 128259 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0140316035 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CITADEL OF CHAOS ISBN : 0140316035. Puffin Books. 1983. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos frotté. Intérieur bon état. 400 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. Illustré de gravures en noir et blanc. ¶ A fantasy adventure in which YOU are the hero ! -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60005878 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Citadel Of Chaos (Puffin Adventure Gamebooks) Puffin Books 1983 Paperback, 208pp. (ISBN: 9780140316032). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 585748 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fantasy"9780140316032 9780140316032 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA CITADELLE DU CHAOS ISBN : 2070332683. EDITIONS FOLIO COLLECTION FOLIO JUNIOR N°268. 24-05-1985. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 221 pages. ¶ Editions Folio.Collection Junior. Couverture: Illustration de Emmanuel. Traduit de l'anglais par Marie Raymond Farré. Illustrations de Russ Nicholson. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90032580 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Livres d'enfants | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA CITE DES PIEGES - SORCELLERIE!/2 ISBN : 2070332942. EDITIONS FOLIO COLLECTION FOLIO JUNIOR N°294. 04-11-1985. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 287 pages. ¶ Editions Folio.Collection Junior. Couverture: Illustration de J. Blanche. Traduit de l'angflais par Jacques Schakmundès et Camille Fabien. Illustrations de john Blanche. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90032617 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Livres d'enfants | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page