| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 58 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Badger Games Atlantic Monthly, 2002. Signed First Edition. First Printing. Fine book in a Fine dustjacket. Book number: 002708 USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.75 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6752] Catalogue: Mystery, Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Badger Games New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 2002. 0871138514. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0871138514. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 1.34 x 9.3 x 6.34 Inches; 330 pages. Book number: 22980 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0871138514 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Pig a Mystery Novel About Guns, Crime and a Cop Named Mulheisen in One of America's Most Violent Cities New York: Random House, 1978. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Bob Shein & Dick Adelson. Cover Art; This book is in Fine condition and has a Near Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean with only the barest hint of edge wear to the spine ends. This is the author's second novel, following THE DIEHARD. "The whole thing begins simply enough with a routine shoot-out between two patrolmen and a man with a gun in the garage of a respectable businessman. The death of the armed intruder at the hands of the trigger-eager cop is considered a grounder, an easy case.". Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 25657 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.5 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11916] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery Jon A. Jackson Mystery and Detective stories Police Procedural Detectives Police Detectives Detroit, MI Alcohol Police Procedural | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blind Pig: A Detective Sergeant Mulheisen Mystery New York: Grove Press, 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 9780802137067. First printing. Light corner wear and shelf rubbing, slight corner chipping. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Faint spine crease and spine lean. ; 228 pp. Very Good- . Book number: 22382 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 9780802137067 9780802137067 0802137067 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Jon Jackson Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blind Pig New York: Random House Inc, 1979. 0394426134. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394426134. Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library with the usual markings. First Edition Stated.. Book number: 015586 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9930]
Keywords: 0394426134 Detroit Mich Fiction Michigan Mulheisen Editions Mysteries Thrillers & True Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blind Pig. NY: Random House, (1978). First Edition. His second book, again featuring Detective Sergeant "Fang" Mulheisen. Inscribed by Jackson to Steve Krauzer: "For my beloved, esteemed and always fascinating pal, Love, Jon." Krauzer is unnamed in the inscription, but the book is from Krauzer's estate. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 027921 USD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 199.25 | £UK 159.5 | JP¥ 19859]
Keywords: Signed Inscribed Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Pig Random House Inc (T). Hardcover. 0394426134 Slight spine slant, minor foxing to endpapers, else very good in very good dust jacket. First edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING39224 USD 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3174]
Keywords: 0394426134 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Blind Pig Dennis McMillan Publications, 1988. Paperback. Very Good. firswt paperback edition, tight, no reading creases() Guns. Everyone has one. The good guys. The bad guys. The guys in between. Mulheisen can't see the fascination, but he's made a career of cleaning up the messes. Now he's on a case that began when a cop shot a prowler, two hit men shot a jukebox, and a ID: mon0000110019 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000110019 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Hard-Boiled, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blind Pig New York: Random House, (c.1978). First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by (dj design) Bob Shein & Dick Adelson. [nice tight copy, faint soiling to fore-edge, top front corner slightly bumped and a teensy bit split; jacket shows just minor surface wear, short diagonal crease at bottom corner of front flap]. The author's second mystery featuring Sergeant "Fang" Mulheisen of the Detroit Police Department. Near Fine in Near Fine dj . -- ReadInkBook number: 12146 USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.75 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 5561] Catalogue: Fiction: Mystery/Detective
Keywords: Sergeant Mulheisen Detroit | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BLIND PIG N,Y. RANDOM HOUSE. 1978, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 050245 USD 99.00 [Appr.: EURO 79 | £UK 63.25 | JP¥ 7864] Catalogue: Fiction::general
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blind Pig Dennis McMillan 07. 1988. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 928175 USD 18.65 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1482] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blind Pig. First Edition. Signed. NY: Random House, 1978. 1st ed. (ISBN: 0394426134) HB/DJ. Hardcover in DJ (unclipped). 228 pp. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Gift inscription, else FINE in FINE DJ. [Scarce SIGNED copy, especially in such condition]. Signed. Book number: G02795 USD 145.00 [Appr.: EURO 115.5 | £UK 92.5 | JP¥ 11518] Catalogue: Miscellany
Keywords: Byw Detroit Mich Fiction Michigan Mulheisen Fang Detective Sergeant Fictitious Character Mystery Police Procedural Signed 0394426134 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blind Pig Random House. (ISBN: 0-394-42613-4) . 1978, [1st] edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Remainder stamp on tail. (Mystery). Book number: 174177 USD 73.11 [Appr.: EURO 58.25 | £UK 46.75 | JP¥ 5808] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0394426134 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blind Pig Detective Sergeant Mulheisen Mysteries Grove Press, 2000. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0802137067. 0.72 x 8.28 x 5.5 Inches; 304 pages. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 231065 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Keywords: 0802137067 Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Folks New York, The Atlantic Monthly Press. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0871136384). Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 00474 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Detroit Mich Fiction Michigan Mulheisen Fang Detective Sergeant Fictitious Character Mystery Police Procedural 0871136384 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Dead Folks: A Detective Sergeant Mullheisen Mystery (Detective Sergeant Mulheisen Mysteries) Grove Press, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Signed by author (title page), light creasing of covers, no reading creases() The sixth novel in the hard-boiled crime fiction series follows Detective Mulheisen as he goes on the trail of mobster Joe Service, who threatens to turn Salt Lake City into a cemetery unless he recovers his millions. Tour. ID: mon0000110018 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000110018 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Hard-Boiled, Police Procedurals, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Folks (Signed). New York, Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. A Mulheisen mystery. Signed by the author. A fine copy in a very near fine dust jacket with a scratch on the rear panel. Book number: 2942 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery/Thriller Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEAD FOLKS. Jackson, Jon A. DEAD FOLKS. NY: Atlantic Monthly Press, c1996. first printing. 264pp. lg. 8vo. fine in d/w Book number: 29146 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Man New York, New York, U.S.A. Atlantic Monthly Press Book. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-87113-562-0) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. "Few color the police procedural with bluesy riffs - or make it jump - the way Jackosn does." - Detroit News. Fine/Nr. Fine. Book number: 059714 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Keywords: Montana Fiction Mystery Detective Police 0871135620 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadman Dell Books, 1994, 294 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 298576&322E € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadman Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated. 1994, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0871135620) Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Near Fine jacket8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. FC400106. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 400106 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Fiction Detroit Mich Fiction Michigan Montana Mulheisen Fang Detective Sergeant Fictitious Character Mystery Police Procedural 0871135620 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadman New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780871135629. Stated first edition. DJ shows minor shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 263 pp. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 22381 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 9780871135629 9780871135629 0871135620 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Jon Jackson Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadman. NY: Atlantic Monthly Press, (1994). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Book number: 705419 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadman Atlantic Monthly Pr, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0871135620. First Printing; 1 x 9 x 6 Inches; 263 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 249255 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0871135620 Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadman. NY: Atlantic Monthly Press, (1994). First Edition. Inscribed by Jackson to fellow writer Steve [Krauzer] and his wife. Lower corners tapped; else fine in a fine dust jacket. Postcard promoting book signing laid in. Book number: 027806 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5163]
Keywords: Signed Inscribed Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page