ascending
descending
found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

(WHITE, STEWARD EDWARD, HARRY SINCLAIR DRAGO, JOSEPH H. JACKSON, JAMES B. HENDRYX, ERNEST HAYCOX, BRET HARTE)
Avon Western Reader No. 2 (Two; Buried Treasure, Nailed Down, Dick Fellows, the Man with the Glass Eye, Weight of Command, the Idyl of Red Gulch)
NY: Avon/Avon Western Reader. 1947, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest-Sized Paperback. $.25 cover price. Authors/titles of stories listed above. 120 pages with great vintage cover art. Decent copy: spine cocked/creased/wear at hinges/one dent, covers medium creased, one bookstore stamp inside front cover/another on 1st page/one small checkmark on 1st page. Otherwise the book is in nice condition with NO markings throughout. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Fair to Good. Fair to Good.
Book number: 008642
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108]
Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western Novel Digest Vintage Paperback
In shopping cart

More information

 -
O'BANNON, GEORGE (ED.); OPIE, JAMES; MUSHAK, PAUL; BLOOM, JOSEPH; GARDINER, ROGER; BARODOFSKY, SAUL YALE; CLARK, H. JACKSON
Oriental Rug Review, Volume 8, Number 1 (October/November 1987)
Meredith, N.H.: Oriental Rug Auction Review Inc, 1987. Softcover. Sound binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light handling wear.; Contents: Opie, Bird Rugs of South Persia. O'Bannon, An S-Group Torba; An Embroidered Asmakyk. Mushak, Another S-Group Torba. Bloom, Collecting: According to Burns. Gardiner, Shiraz (review). Barodofsky, Notes from Anatolia. Carpet Making in India - 1907. Rug Notes. Clark, American Indian Weavings. The Fall Rug Auctions. ; 11.0" tall; 56 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1680051
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Art Rug Oriental Weaving Artisan Craft Periodical All Art and Artists Periodicals
In shopping cart

More information

(THOMAS FROGNALL DIBDIN) BOND, W. H. AND JAMES E. WALSH (FOREWORD). PREFACE BY WILLIAM A. JACKSON.
An Annotated List of the Publications of the Reverend Thomas Frognall Dibdin, D.D. Based Mainly on Those in the Harvard College Library with Notes of Others.
Cambridge MA:, Houghton Library,, 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. A Very Good++ Hardback First Edition Limited to 500 Copies with Scuffs Covers, Paper Spine Label Worn. 4to. 63 Pp. Very Good++.
Book number: 42802
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Keywords: Books on Books
In shopping cart

More information

FERGUSON, E. JAMES (EDITOR); ERNST, JOSEPH ALBERT (EDITOR); SILBEY, JOEL H. (EDITOR); WEINSTEIN, ALLEN (EDITOR); WILSON, R. JACKSON (EDITOR); GLAD, PAUL W. (EDITOR).
The Random House Reader In American History: Essays On The National Past, 1607 To The Present.
Random House, New York: 1970. Softcover. Fair condition. Stains on the edges. A collection of essays written by noted scholars that detail America in its formative years.
¶ 636pages.
Book number: 26180X1
USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2343]
Keywords: ( Scholars America Nationalists Government Labor . ).
In shopping cart

More information

JACKSON, JAMES H. & HEITZ, JAMES
The Blood Rock
2007. Paperback. Pp: 384. ISBN: 9780719569838. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U713009
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: 9780719569838
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES H. JACKSON
Cold Cut
Headline 2000 Paperback, 480pp. (ISBN: 9780747257721). Very Good.
Book number: 478922
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780747257721 9780747257721
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES H. JACKSON
Cold Cut
Headline 2000 Paperback. Good.
Book number: 594310
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES H JACKSON
Cold Cut
2000 Thick paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK.
Book number: 56895
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES H. JACKSON
Cold Cut
Feature, 1999. Paperback. Like New. clean, tight, has a remainder mark, First Edition, ID: mon0000140246 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000140246
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Action & Adventure Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES H. JACKSON
Cold out
First Edition, Headline Publishing, 1999 470pp large octavo. Color pictorial card covers. Publisher's file copy. Mint
Book number: 45804
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.63 | JP¥ 2989]
Keywords: thriller conspiracy russia russian siberia mutilated bodies murder fiction publishers file copies modern english first editions
In shopping cart

More information

JACKSON JAMES H.
Cold Cut
London, Headline. 2000. (ISBN: 0747257728) Mass Market Paperback. 624 pp. MC 66257 F. Very Good.
Book number: 67868M
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0747257728
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES H. JACKSON
Dead Headers
London England, Headline Feature, 1998. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 074725771X Paperback Paperback. Officially the British Intelligence organisation known as Executive Support doesn't exist. But for its far-from-innocent victims it is all too real. Its aim: to terroize the terroists, to eliminate them before they can act. Its nickname: the Dead Headers. 498 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 066114
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: FICTION_SUSPENSE
In shopping cart

More information

JACKSON, JAMES H.
Dead Headers.
London. Headline Book Publishing. 1997. First published. Cloth. Dustwrapper. 374pp. Covers worn and rubbed. Edges marked. Very Good.
Book number: 101065
€  29.85 [Appr.: US$ 37.48 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2978]
In shopping cart

More information

JACKSON, JAMES H
Dead Headers
London: Headline Feature, 1997. Third Impression. Blue hardback cloth cover. 374pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning .
Book number: bbj005
GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 822]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JACKSON, JAMES H
Dead Headers
Near fine condition. Headline Book, 1997. First edition-4th printing(10 9 8 76 5 4). Purple hardback(silver lettering to the spine)with DJ(two nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover), both in near fine condition. Nice and clean pages with a small nick and light shelf wear on the outer edges, very small mark and nick on the edges of the pages. Nice and clean book with light shelf wear. Price un-clipped. 374pp. First edition. This is another paragraph Product Description: A debut thriller set in a post-Cold War world where an organization nicknamed 'Dead Headers' (whose resolve is to terrorize the terrorists) are facing their biggest challenge yet - a deadly conspiracy that leads from a German pharmaceuticals company to an Iraqi biological weapons base, and from a sex-murder in London to a power-struggle in Iran. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 9780747220091
Book number: 610
GBP 10.52 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.49 | JP¥ 1310]
Keywords: & : & 9780747220091
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES H. JACKSON
Dead Headers
Hodder & Stoughton, London. 1997 "New paperback. Pictorial covers. Publisher's original file copy. Mint and unread. (We have purchased Hodder's entire reference library, after they were taken over). Search our entire stock under ""Hodder & Stoughton"", to find similar items. Post free in UK.
Book number: 57970
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks publisher's file copy mint unread bibliography bookselling & reference thriller
In shopping cart

More information

JACKSON, JAMES H.
Dead Headers
London, United Kingdom, Headline Book Publishing, Limited. 1997, First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0747220093 Slight creasing to the dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 000299
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Catalogue: First Editions
Keywords: James H Jackson Thrillers 8
In shopping cart

More information

JACKSON, JAMES H.
Dead Headers
London, United Kingdom, Headline Book Publishing, Limited. 1997, First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0747220093 Slight creasing to the dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 000299
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: James H Jackson Thrillers 8
In shopping cart

More information

JACKSON, H. JOAQUIN & HALEY, JAMES
One Ranger Returns
University of Texas. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 0292716261) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Aside from some light rubbing to the dust jacket, and som elight bumping to the lower spine, this book appears new. Boards and text block are straight and solid. A very attractive copy. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 068878
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0292716261
In shopping cart

More information

JACKSON, JAMES H
Pilgrim : the greatest crusade
John Murray, London, 2008. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 25 cm. 372 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0719521130.
Book number: 15880
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; Children's Crusade, 1212 Fiction.; Children's Crusade, 1212 Fiction.
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES H. JACKSON
The Reaper
Headline Book Publishing 2002 Paperback, 320pp. (ISBN: 9780747267546). Very Good.
Book number: 522471
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780747267546 9780747267546
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES H. JACKSON
The Reaper
McArthur & Co / Headline Mm 2002 Paperback, 320pp. (ISBN: 0747267545). Very Good.
Book number: 184685
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Thriller0747267545 0747267545
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES H JACKSON
The Reaper
Headline. 2001. (ISBN: 9780747267546) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0039176
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780747267546
In shopping cart

More information

JACKSON, JAMES H.
The Reaper
London, Headline Feature, 2001. (ISBN: 0747269491) 235x150mm, 404 pages, paperback. Very good condition.
Book number: 12530
NZD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Keywords: 0747269491
In shopping cart

More information

JACKSON, H. JOAQUIN AND HALEY, JAMES L.
One Ranger Returns
Austin, University of Texas Press. 2008, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 9780292716261) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read copy that looks as good as when it was new. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 029942
USD 39.50 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3138]
Catalogue: Texana
Keywords: Auto-Biography Texas Rangers9780292716261
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search