| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 67 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
LE PROJET NIMBUS. ISBN : 2871535582. Lefrancq.. 1998.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 437 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Traduction de l'américain par Olivier Merveille. Illustré par Olivier Frot. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20079418 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2484]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
River Of Dust New York, Avon Books. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 0380778637) Paperback. 326 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. A Book Set On Mars Many Years In The Future. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 050581 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0380778637 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beeldhouwer van het universum 1992. Paperback. Pp: 288. Diverse machtsblokken strijden in de 21ste eeuw om het bezit van een zeldzaam beeldje. ISBN: 9789024514540. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1739306 € 6.60 [Appr.: US$ 8.29 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 658] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024514540 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Breath of Suspension WI: Arkham House, 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0870541676. 318 pages; Fine/Fine. New. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine! Fantastic art work by J. K. Potter. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Fantasy readers of a certain age will recall the untrammeled delight that attended their initial discovery of this field. Rediscover that sense of wonder through the fiction of Alexander Jablokov. Includes: The Breath of Suspension; Living Will; Many Mansions; The Death Artist; At the Cross-Time Jaunters' Ball; Above Ancient Seas, and more.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 19882 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0870541676 Brand New Science Fiction & Fantasy Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Breath of Suspension. Sauk City, Arkham House, 1994. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Mostly time-travel stories. All of them appeared originally in Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine during the last decade. Illustrations by J.K. Potter. Book number: 2421 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Arkham House | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Breath of Suspension Sauk City, WI: Arkham House Publishers. 1994, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0870541676). Hardcover. 318 pages in an attractive/durable full-cloth binding, includes an illustrated frontispiece/title page and several full-page interior illustrations, all by J.K. Potter. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1994, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$20.95"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New. Book number: 003023 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Collection Small Press Science Fiction 0870541676 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carve the Sky NY: Avonova Books, 1992. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 038071521X. Illustrated by Difate, Vincent. 342 pages; Very Good condition. Reading creases. Solid, clean. We have beautiful art, mysterious gems, and violent death. What more could you ask for?. Very Good . Book number: 6801 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 038071521x Science Fiction & Fantasy Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carve the Sky. New York, William Morrow and Company, 1991. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Nice clean copy. Boards a bit splayed (bent outwards from the page block). Dust jacket minor rubbing. Author's first book. Book number: 3927 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carve the Sky New York: William Morrow & Co, 1991. Hardcover. 0688103243 Very good in Very good in nicked rubbed dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING89815740 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0688103243 Bookie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carve The Sky. William Morrow: NY, 1991. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket. The author's first book. Book number: 10619 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Carve the Sky NY: William Morrow. 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0688103243). Paperback, Proof. Uncorrected Proof, 287 pages. Uncorrected proof of the true 1st of Mr. Jablokov's 1st novel. Excellent copy: spine square/no creases/tiny bit of fading, publication date ("3-26-91") written on front cover (as issued) else the book is entirely as new (obviously unread) with NO markings throughout. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Fine. Fine. Book number: 003616 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Novel First Science Fiction 0688103243 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carve the Sky NY: William Morrow. 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0688103243). Hardcover. Mr. Jablokov's 1st novel, 298 pages. SIGNED by the dj artist, Vincent Di Fate (NOT inscribed to anybody), on the title page. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1991, never read it, stored it carefully over the years, only took it out to have Mr. Di Fate sign it. Other than a tiny bit of fading at upper edge of front/back boards it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$21.95"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New. Signed by Illustrator. Book number: 003024 USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1982] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Signed First Novel Science Fiction 0688103243 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deepdrive New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1998. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0380797151. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at spine ends; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 50775 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0380797151 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deepdrive New York, Eos, 1999. Ed.: Reprint, 6.9 x 4.2 x 0.9 inches. Mass Market Paperback. 0380797151. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 20197 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380797151 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deepdrive Avon Morrow, 1998. 1st edition. hardback. 0380976366. near fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper. Book number: FV0322/061 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: 0380976366 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deepdrive Eos, 1999. Mass Market Pa. 0380797151 Fiction - Science Fiction. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB2216375 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0380797151 Lesbian Character Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deepdrive Eos, 1999. Mass Market Pa. 0380797151 Fiction - Science Fiction. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB2216374 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0380797151 Lesbian Character Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deepdrive Eos, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0380797151 Very good. Few creases.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB513099 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0380797151 Science Fiction, Lesbian Character | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEEPDRIVE. Jablokov, Alexander. DEEPDRIVE. Norwalk, CT: The Easton Press, c1998. 311pp. color frontis. Pat Morrissey. #467/1000 copies, signed by the illustrator. Sm. 8vo. Full leather, gilt, aeg, ribbon marker. As new hardcover with publisher's pamphlet and certificate of authenticity laid-in Book number: 75798 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Deepdrive. (Deep Drive. ) Avon/Eos, (New York, 1998), Ist edition.. 311 pp, small 8vo, HC in dust jacket. "..alien races reached human space with faster-than-light drives - deepdrives - designed to self-destruct after use, taking the secret of their construction with them. Without deepdrives of their own, humans have no way to cross the vast, interstellar gulf separating them from galactic civilization, no way to compete as equals in the greatest game of all. But then a renegade Vronnan, Ripi-Arana-Hoc, crashes on Venus and is taken into 'protective custod y'. Ripi is the only Vronnan ever to enter the Solar System. There is no telling what he knows - perhaps even the elusive secret of the deepdrive. But Ripi isn't talking.." Minor wrinkling at bottom of spine. Dust jacket has minor ed g e w e a r , l i ght rubbing. VG+/VG+. Book number: 8262 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Aliens, Solar System, Humans, Interstellar Travel, Technology, Drives, Science, Speculation, Eroticism. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deepdrive (Deep Drive) NY: Avon/Eos. 1998, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0380976366). Hardcover. 311 pages, small format hardcover with very nice dj art by J.K. Potter. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1998, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$14.00"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New. Book number: 001995 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Novel Science Fiction 0380976366 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deepdrive Eos, 1999. Mass Market Pa. 0380797151 Fiction - Science Fiction. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB2316700 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0380797151 Lesbian Character Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Deeper Sea Avon Books (Mm) 1993 Paperback, 372pp. "In the year 2015, a dolphin researcher with dubious motives removes the barriers impeding human/delphine communications and transforms the ocean-dwelling creatures into cybernetic weapons of destruction. Reprint. ", (ISBN: 9780380717095). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 574196 NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780380717095 9780380717095 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Deeper Sea AvoNova Morrow. (ISBN: 0-688-11113-0) . 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction). Book number: 130673 USD 25.88 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2056] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0688111130 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Deeper Sea NY: AvoNova/Morrow, 1992. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 101540 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science fiction, fantasy & adventure
Keywords: 0688111130 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page