| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 24 books |
Fields of Psychology. 695 pp. D. Van Nostrand Co., Inc. (1940, 1941, 1943, 1944, 1945, 1946). Hardcover - cloth., Some wear at corners else good +. Book number: PSYC10270 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fields of Psychology Basic and Applied. Princeton, NJ D. Van Nostrand Co, 1955. 2nd ed of 1st ed, 1940. Size [xiv, 779p, references, indices] No dust jacket. Dark red-brown cloth hardboards with gold lettering on spine, corners & spine ends slightly worn but not through cloth, page ends lightly soiled, internally very good though pages faintly browned at borders, tight & clean copy, Very Good Book number: 008132-psygene USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: General Psychology (post-1940)
Keywords: psychology; animal child; educational; social crowd; group behavior; abnormal; clinical; vocational; professional | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fields of Psychology. New York, D. Van Nostrand Co., Inc., 1940. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard/Cloth Good/No Jacket. Cover bumped and sunned. Pages browning slightly. Notes, underscoring and drawing in book. Stamp from book store in book. Book number: 015589 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Medical | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fields of Psychology [In the Textbooks on Psychology Series] New York, D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc. [1948]. Eleventh printing [First published 1940]. Original Cloth. [2]+x+695+[1]pp. 35 text figures. Heavy 8vo. Crimson cloth with embossed front lettering and gilt-stamped spine. A good strong copy, with light flecking and hand-soiling to the lower board edges, lower corners lightly bumped; else very good w/o dust-jacket. Size: 23.5 x 16 x 4.5 cm. Weight: 1.27 kg. Very Good . Book number: 972 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fundamental statistics in psychology and education. 2nd edition. New York, Toronto, London, McGraw-Hill, 1950, gr. in-8°, XIII + 633 S., mit graphischen Darstellungen, Original-Leinenband, mit Rückenvergoldung. ¶ Zweite Auflage (1. Auflage 1942) dieses Standardwerkes für Statistik auf den Gebieten Psychologie und Erziehung. Guilford war Psychologie-Professor an der 'University of Southern California'. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. Book number: 9760 CHF 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.73 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4983]
Keywords: psychologie statistique education medecine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fundamental Statistics in Psychology and Education McGraw-Hill Book |Company, INC. 3e druk, 565 pp. goed tot zeer goed - Good-Very good. Book number: 30172 € 17.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.35 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1696] Catalogue: 103
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fundamental Statistics in Psychology and Education McGraw Hill 1956. 3rd ed. Thick large paperback. VG Book number: 110002 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: l Statistics in Psychology and Education | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fundamental Statistics in Psycholgy and Education New York, Mcgraw Hill. 1942, First Edition. Hardcover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, This book explores and examines statistics in the discipline of psychology. There are some minor marks in pencil in the text. The book is in excellent readable condition. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 019454 USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1827]
Keywords: Fundamental Statistics Psycholgy Education | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fundamental Statistics in Psychology and Education New York, McGraw-Hill Book Company. 1965, Fourth Edition. Hardcover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, Statistics is an essential part of professional training. Glossy white covers. Black vertical stripes and green lettering with black and green dots on front cover. Clean and tight pages with some minor pencil markings in the book. Several charts, graphs and illustrations. 605 pages. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: O02969 USD 134.00 [Appr.: EURO 106.75 | £UK 85.5 | JP¥ 10645] Catalogue: College Text Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fundamental statistics in psychology and education New York, 1965, 605 .pp, paperback, 15 x 21 cm. Omslag wat verkleurd/Cover discoloured, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration, Naam op titelpagina/Name on title page, 4e druk/edition/édition/Ausgabe. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 171571&352B € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Statistiek
Keywords: Statistiek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fundamental statistics in psychology and education. McGraw Hill 1956, cloth, 575 pp., . Book number: h1079 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: Wiskunde
Keywords: Wiskunde | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fundamental Statistics in Psychology and Education. New York, McGraw-Hill, 1965. 21 cm 605 p. paper. [v.good] Book number: Ba9/061 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Education | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fundamental Statistics in Psychology & Education McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1956. McGraw-Hill, 1956 (hardback, no dj, cover is worn, x-lib markings on spine, cover, fep, title page & top page edges, o/w good cond) Book number: 19311 USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 198] Catalogue: Psychology / Psychiatry
| In shopping cart More information div> |
General Psychology. D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., New York: 1947. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Fair condition. Torn spine. Pen Marks on the inside front cover. In writing General Psychology the author has had in mind the typical introductory course in psychology in colleges of liberal arts. An attempt has been made to give a balanced and unbiased picture of scientific psychology as it is today. Contains an Index. ¶ 630 pages. Book number: 21737X1 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: PSYCHOLOGY
Keywords: ( Science Behavior Sensory Language Learning Expression Senses). | In shopping cart More information div> |
General Psychology NY, D. Van Nostrand Co. Inc. 1939, First Edition. Hard Cover. General psychology book, covering an overview of psychology, sensory activities, motivation of behavior, making adjustments, symbolic activities, and individual differences. Previous owner's name on ffep. Some red ink underlining. Few light exterior rubs. Very Good -/No Jacket. -- UHR BooksBook number: 007342 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152] Catalogue: Psychiatry
Keywords: Psychology, Psychiatry, Counseling, Therapy, Human Behavior, Human Motivation, Personality, Symbolic Activity, Adjustment, Conditioned Responses | In shopping cart More information div> |
Intermediate Statistical Exercises. McGraw-Hill New York 1957 3. Aufl. Paperback 122 S. Guter Zustand/ Good, With figures and tables., Ex-Library., Cover faded at the edges., Some pages dog-eared. Brownish paper. softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 384646 € 34.40 [Appr.: US$ 43.2 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3431] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
The nature of human intelligence McGraw-Hill. 1967 538pp geb met stofomslag gesigneerd door vor. eig. Book number: 101419183 € 26.75 [Appr.: US$ 33.59 | £UK 21.5 | JP¥ 2668]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Personality. 1st Edition. New York, McGraw-Hill 1959. Or.cl. XIII, 562 pp. First ed. Ex libr. copy. Book number: 3209 € 19.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.86 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1895]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Personality New York McGraw Hill 1959, 1959. VG/G 1st. Book number: 14297 GBP 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 US$ 30.57 | JP¥ 2429]
Keywords: Psychology Psychometric | In shopping cart More information div> |
Personlichkeit Verlag Julius Beltz Weinheim. 1e druk, 560 pp. goed tot zeer goed - Good-Very good. Book number: 29503 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397] Catalogue: 98
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychometric Methods McGraw Hill Co, 1936. First Edition. . Octovo hardcover in fine red cloth cover with bright gilt lettering on spine, very tight and straight binding, pages white and bright, the cover has no discernable wear, owner signature, pencil underling in introduction but not in entire text, else would be FINE but conseravatively judged to be NFINE+, bright unworn copy, no dj. 566pp. Covers the meat and bones of this discipline, test construction, reliability, factor analysis, constant methods, etc. A classic.... Book number: 16158 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: Testing; Psychological Testing Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychometric Methods New York, McGraw-Hill, 1936. First Edition Seventh Impression. Ex-Library. 566 pages. With tables & diagrams. With library stamps & labels. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. Slight soiling to front cover. - . Book number: 4672 GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 866] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Social Sciences Guilford Psychometric Methods Psychology 1936 Social Sciences | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychometric Methods (Mcgraw-Hill Publications in Psychology) New York, McGraw-Hill, 1936. First edition. Ex-Library. 566 pages. With tables & diagrams. With library stamps & labels. Spine, covers & corners slightly worn with some soiling to spine and covers. - . Book number: 11972 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 560] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Guilford Psychometric Methods 1936 1st Ed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elementary Statistical Exercises New York, MCGRAW - HILL BOOK CO. 1956. Soft Cover, 8 1/2"X11". 73pp.. Good. Book number: 022403 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |