| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 14 books |
What is Faith? London, United Kingdom, Hodder & Stoughton. 1925, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st British printing. Very Good condition. Blue cloth bright Gilt title (minor wear) 262 pages. Ink names to front end pages, bright and crisp copy with light foxed edge. Near Fine/No Jacket. -- Ariel BooksBook number: 13120 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: Religion & Theology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christianity and Liberalism Macmillan, 1926. 189 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Ink underlining, foxing. Book number: 374850 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Education, Christianity and the State The Trinity Foundation, 1987. F First Edition. A fine copy in the orignal thin card pictorial wrappers as issued. Book number: 48979 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: EDUCATION CHRISTIANITY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
God Transcendent. (Edited by Bernard Stonehouse). Edinburgh: The Banner of Truth Trust, 1982. 1st Banner of Truth Trust ed. A collection of Machen's addresses. Pp. 206. Inscrip. to verso back cover. P/b. Illustd. cover. VG. Book number: 9796 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Sermons
Keywords: Machen Stonehouse God Transcendent Collection Addresses A2419 Sermons | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Origin of Paul's Religion Eerdmans, 1947. 329 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Ink underlining, spine marking. From the personal library of M. Eugene Boring. Book number: 374756 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Origin of Paul's Religion (The James Sprunt Lectures Delivered at Union Theological Seminary in Virginia) Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1925. 329 pp. Type of binding: Details: Used book. Poor condition. Binding is broken. Light underlining and marginalia throughout the book. Previous owner's name written inside. This is located at our third store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: NW1530 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Origin of Paul's Religion Eerdmans, 1947. 329 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Underlining, rubbed cover. Book number: 329237 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Origin of Paul's Religion. The James Sprunt Lectures Delivered at Union Theological Seminary in Virginia.. The Macmillan Company, 1921. First Edition. Hardcover. Some sunning on spine; 329 pages. Very Good. Book number: 54193 USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 72.25 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 7378] Catalogue: Religion
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Origin of Paul's Religion Wipf & Stock, 2002. 329 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by MacMillian, 1921. Book number: W08915 USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2252]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Origin of Paul's Religion : The James Sprunt Lectures Delivered at Union Theological Seminary in Virginia Grand Rapids MI: Wm B. Eerdmans, 1947. Hardcover. dark blue cloth hardcover with gilt lettering on front/spine,light wear/soil,owner's name/stamp on ffep,pages clean/off-white with stain on page edges on lower rear pages; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 12121 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883]
Keywords: Religion Faith Theology Bible Religion / Faith | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Virgin Birth of Christ Harper, 1932. 415 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Cover torn and repaired with black tape on spine worn cover, foxing, shaken, pencil and ink markings. Book number: VL4770 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Virgin birth of Christ Harper, 1930. 415 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Worn and faded cover, very shaken. Book number: 363149 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Virgin Birth of Christ New York And London. Harper & Brothers 1930. 1930 Edition. No. of pages: 415. Description: vii p.2 l.415 p. 25 cm. Subjects: Virgin birth. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 69357 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 46.16 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 3585]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE VIRGIN BIRTH OF CHRIST New York, Harper & Row Publisher, Inc. 1932. Hard Cover, 6 x 10" Tall. Date uncertain, around 1932. Some of the pages have underlining of text a a few handwritten notes. Good. Book number: 005533 GBP 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 US$ 61.51 | JP¥ 4777] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Virgin Birth Christ Gresham Machen Christianity Lucan Birth Narrative Narratives Matthew Credibility Theology | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |