ascending
descending
found: 84 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
EUGENE IZZI.
COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 2135. LA DAME BLANCHE.
ISBN : 2070491358. GALLIMARD .. 1988. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Coiffe en pied abîmée. Intérieur frais. 249 pages.
¶ Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. Traduit de l'américain.
Book number: R150109468
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.42 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2973]
Keywords: LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES)
In shopping cart

More information

[IZZI, EUGENE] GAITANO, NICK
Mr. X
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1995. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 31004
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 0671500104
In shopping cart

More information

IZZI, EUGENE.
Bad Guys.
New York, St. Martin's Press, 1988. Hardcover. 8vo. Black paper over boards, pictorial dust jacket. 245pp. Near fine/very good. Jacket slightly edgeworn; small ownership signature on front pastedown. A tight, nice copy of the Chicago crime novelist's second book, signed boldly by him (along with "Best wishes") in black fineline opposite the title page. Izzi (1953-96) centered all his books in Chicago, and though he'd had some publishing disappointments, was a rising star in the detective genre when he apparently committed suicide; he was found hanging, but many consider his death suspicious. .
Book number: 23278
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Mystery & Detective
In shopping cart

More information

IZZI, EUGENE.
Bad Guys.
New York. St. Martin's Press. 1988. First Edition. 8vo. 245 pp. Hardcover in cloth boards. Near fine in very good dust jacket. Book is square, tight and clean with no interior markings. Light dust soiling on top edge. Jacket has price intact and is bright with edge wear and closed tear and crease on front panel.
¶ The late controversial Chicago author's 2nd novel.
Book number: 11693
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

IZZI, EUGENE
Bad Guys (Publisher edition: Mean Streets.)
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-91493-8) . 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Publisher edition: Mean Streets. (Mystery).
Book number: 117919
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312914938
In shopping cart

More information

IZZI, EUGENE
Bad Guys
St. Martin's Press. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0312914938. As New .
Book number: 178079
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0312914938
In shopping cart

More information

IZZI, EUGENE
Bad Guys (Publisher edition: Mean Streets.)
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-91493-8) . 1989. (Mass market paperback) Good. Remainder punched. Publisher edition: Mean Streets. (Mystery).
Book number: 189559
USD 7.74 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 615]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312914938
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IZZI, EUGENE
Bad Guys
New York: St Martin's Press, LLC, 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket..
Book number: 31685
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
In shopping cart

More information

IZZI EUGENE
Bad Guys
New York, St.Martin's Press. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312017332) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 245 pp, d/j scuffed on corners and spine. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 17722
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0312017332
In shopping cart

More information

IZZI, EUGENE
The Booster - Signed
St. Martins, 1989. Advance reading Copy. Soft cover. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. An unread copy, very tight to spine. SIGNED by the author on the half-title page. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good .
Book number: 080324
USD 56.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.75 | £UK 35.75 | JP¥ 4449]
Keywords: Fiction General
In shopping cart

More information

EUGENE IZZI
Booster: A Novel
St Martins Pr, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312025505. American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's Press in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 5009088
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270]
Keywords: 0312025505
In shopping cart

More information

EUGENE IZZI
Bulletin from the Street
Arrow Books Ltd July 6 July 6 July 6 July 6 July 6, July 6, 1995. Paperback. 0099208415 Crime & mystery. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB916165
USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1588]
Keywords: 0099208415
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IZZI EUGÈNE
Chicago en flammes
ISBN : 226803366X. ROCHER. 1999. In-8 Carré. Broché. Très bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 533 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Jean Esch.
Book number: R160055369
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

EUGENE IZZI
The Criminalist
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: William Morrow, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 0380975408 Fine. Fine .
Book number: LD4259
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: 0380975408 Fiction Horror
In shopping cart

More information

IZZI, EUGENE
The Criminalist
NY: Avon Books, 1953. First Edition. Hardcover. BRAND NEW! White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good in Good dustjacket.
Book number: 099561
USD 24.93 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1980]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EUGENE IZZI
The Criminalist
William Morrow, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing to Dust Jacket, () Terry Moran is a cop whose rapid rise in the department came to a crashing halt when he was accused of butchering his brother's wife. The accusation alone was enough to destroy a promising career, and now, twenty years later, he is a pariah among his peers: a lost and broken soul merely going through the motions of living and operating from the depths of his despair. Then the body of a young woman is discovered in an alleyway in a downtown commercial district--savagely slain with a gaping hole where her heart heart should be--and the all-consuming flames of supicion are feuled once more. ID: mon0000111105 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000111105
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Izzi, Eugene, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IZZI EUGÈNE
Le Criminaliste
ISBN : 2268040356. ROCHER. 2001. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 382 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais (Etats Unis) par Jean Esch.
Book number: R160055368
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2484]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

EUGENE IZZI
Eighth Victim
St Martins Press Inc (M/M). (ISBN: 9780312912185) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0005928
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780312912185
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IZZI EUGÈNE
LA HUITIEME VICTIME
ISBN : 2738601138. Gérard de Villiers Coll. Polar USA n° 41. 1990. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 254 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Jean Esch.
Book number: R160029128
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman policier
In shopping cart

More information

IZZI, EUGENE
Invasions
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-05769-3) . 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 175404
USD 24.06 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1911]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553057693
In shopping cart

More information

IZZI, EUGENE
Invasions
New York NY: Bantam, 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553057693. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 311 pages.
Book number: 3718
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0553057693 Izzi, Eugene Mystery Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

IZZI, EUGENE.
Invasions.
New York: Bantam Books 1990. 1st Edition. Hardbound Description: 8vo BINDING/CONDITION: Good book, w/a Very Good+ dust jacket (dj is NOT price clipped). ISBN: 0-553-05769-3
Book number: 010251
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0553057693
In shopping cart

More information

IZZI, EUGENE. (SIGNED).
Invasions.
New York:, Bantam,, 1990.. Signed By Eugene Izzi. Uncorrected Proof. Fine in Wrappers. 8vo. 311 Pps. Fine.
Book number: 10463
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Mystery Signed Proofs/Arcs
In shopping cart

More information

IZZI, EUGENE
Invasions - Signed First Edition
Bantam, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition, 1st printing, jacket with mild rubbing. SIGNED by the author on the half-title page. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dustjacket.
Book number: 080343
USD 20.96 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1665]
Keywords: Fiction General
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EUGENE IZZI
Invasions
Bantam, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing, rubbing, and minor chipping to Dust Jacket, /r/n ID: mon0000110021 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000110021
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Izzi, Eugene, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search