| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 17 books |
Appeal to Conservatives . . . Joint Translators T.C. Donkin, R. Congreve. London: Trubner & Co. 1889. 1st Edition. Physical desc. : 196 p. ; 18 cm. Parallel French and English titlepages. the French titlepage dated Aout 1855. Subject: Positivism. Near fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth. edges very slightly toned. Corners sharp with an overall tight. bright and clean impression. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 33230 € 68.95 [Appr.: US$ 86.58 | £UK 55.25 | JP¥ 6878]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lay of Maldoror London, The Casanova Society. 1924, Limited Edition. hardcover. Used, Limited edition (1,000 copies) for printed subscribers only, printed on hand-made Zanders paper, & containing three plates after Odilon Redon; this copy from the first hundred, which were signed by the translator, John Rodker; this is number 19. White vellum boards with typical vellum age-staining; contents clean and sound; pages hand-cut. TPW. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 238161 GBP 297.00 [Appr.: EURO 371 US$ 465.62 | JP¥ 36988] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
OEUVRES COMPLETES. Paris, GLM, 1938, 14x19. Broché. En bon état, magnifiquement illustré. Envoi de photos sur demande. Book number: 3558 € 300.00 [Appr.: US$ 376.71 | £UK 240.5 | JP¥ 29925]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LES CHANTS DE MALDOROR, SUIVI DE LETTES, POESIES I et II Presses de la Renaissance, 1977. 387 pages. Fichette annotée de bibliothèque encollée en page de garde. Annotation en page de titre. (Rare) 'L'Univers des Livres'. Edition établie prés. et annotée par Daniel Oster (Tours). In-8 Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle. ISBN: 2856160476. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40203622 € 39.80 [Appr.: US$ 49.98 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3970] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 28561604761 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Chants de Maldoror. Poésies. 1500 ex. This is no. 76. Lausanne. Éditions du Grand-Chene. 1946. 8°. 311pp. Or.wrappers. Book number: 57775 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
Keywords: litt | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les chants de Maldoror poésies Lausanne, Editions du Grand-Chêne, 1946. 20,4 x 15,2 cm, softcover, protective wraps, box. One of 1500 numbered copies (N° 1300). Perfect and uncut copy, protective wraps show some wear and spots. Book number: 3784 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990] Catalogue: Literature and Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hondse gedichten.(Poësies I en II). Brieven. Biografie. Vertaling, voorwoord en nawoord René Sanders. 2e druk. Kelderuitgeverij. 2010. 111 p. Paperback. Book number: 89520 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Literatuur, Franse Poëzie | In shopping cart More information div> |
OEUVRES COMPLETES. LES CHANTS DE MALDOROR. LETTRES POESIES I ET II. COLLECTION : POESIE. GALLIMARD .. 1978.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 504 pages. 1ère et 4 ème de couverture illustrées en couleurs. Note au stylo sur la page de garde. ¶ Préface de J.M.G. le Clézio. Edition établie présentée et annotée par Hubert Juin. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150104081 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Poésie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les chants de Maldoror Illustrations de René Magritte Bruxelles, Editions Apollo, 1984. 24 x 17,4 cm, softcover. Reedition of the 1948 original. Very fine copy. Book number: 11156 € 48.50 [Appr.: US$ 60.9 | £UK 39 | JP¥ 4838] Catalogue: Art and Architecture
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Les chants de Maldoror Bruxelles, Editions Apollo, 1984. 190pp.avec 77 dessins originaux de René Margritte (couverture, 44 dessins dans le texte, 8 chiffres illustrés placés dans le 6e chant, 6 lettrines illustrées, 6 culs de lampe + 12 dessins hors-texte), 24cm. facsimile de l'édition de 1948, br.orig. qqs.rousseurs aux tranches, sinon en bel état, Y66165 -- De LezenaarBook number: Y66165 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990]
Keywords: littérature Magritte Belgicana | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Chants de Maldoror. Bruxelles Editions de la Boétie s.d. (1948) In-4°, 190 pp, [2] ff. Orné de 12 planches hors texte et de nombreuses illustrations dans le texte par René MAGRITTE. Tirage limité et numéroté, n° 997. Exemplaire sur pur chiffon contenant l'état définitif des gravures. Exemplaire broché sous couverture originale illustrée ¶ Waldberg, René Magritte, n° 295 Book number: 9234 € 275.00 [Appr.: US$ 345.32 | £UK 220.5 | JP¥ 27431]
Keywords: Grafiek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nightmare culture. Lautréamont and 'Les chants de Maldodor'. New York, St. Martin, 1973. (VIII) 189 pp. linnen + omslag. Bibliografie. Book number: 596511 € 11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1147]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Oeuvres Complètes: Les Chants de Maldoror, Poésies, Lettres José Corti. 1958. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. In-12, broché, Bon Etat, ex-libris(vignette artistique portant le nom, la devise et les armes) Alexis Klimov. Good. -- BidonlivreBook number: 74382 CAD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.01 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3099] Catalogue: Poetry/Poesie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Poëzie, eerste deel & tweede deel. Amsterdam, Surrealistisch Kabinet, 1968, 1e dr., 2 dln., stencils, geniet, 20 en 31 p., 18 x 22 cm. Vertaald door Laurens D. Vancrevel, met tekeningen van K. Tonny (deel 1) en Schlechter Duvall (deel 2). 2 deeeltjes los in goudkleurig omslag. Book number: 20235 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: Vertaalde literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Poëzie, eerste deel. Amsterdam, Surrealistisch Kabinet, 1968, 1e dr., stencils, geniet, 20 p., 18 x 22 cm. Vertaald door Laurens D. Vancrevel, met tekeningen van K. Tonny. Book number: 19746 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Werke Berlin, Edition Sirene, 1985. Die Gesänge des Maldoror; Dichtungen; Briefe. Aus dem Französischen vonn Wolfgang Schmidt - Obrosch., 458 S. - Kreditkarten ab 15,- EUR Warenwert - Seiten unaufgeschnitten, sehr gut erhalten. Softcover, no dustjacket. Gewicht/weight: 1020gr. Book number: 13680 € 75.00 [Appr.: US$ 94.18 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 7481] Catalogue: Lyrik, französische
Keywords: Lyrik, französische, 19.Jh./ Poetry, french, 19th century | In shopping cart More information div> |
Werke. Die Gesänge des Maldoror. Dichtungen. Briefe. Aus dem Französischen von Wolfgang Schmidt. Nürnberg, Sirene, 1985. 449 S., 7 Bl. Orig.-Leinwand mit Orig.-Umschlag. Gutes Exemplar. Book number: 32187AB € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990]
Keywords: Literatur | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |