ascending
descending
found: 58 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
IRVINE, ROBERT
The Angels' Share
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-02862-8) . 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Like new in dust jacket. (Private Eye).
Book number: 294931
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0312028628
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IRVINE, ROBERT
Baptism for the Dead
Dodd, Mead. (ISBN: 0-396-09337-X) . 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. The first Moroni Traveler mystery. (Private Eye).
Book number: 294937
USD 31.53 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2505]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 039609337x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IRVINE, ROBERT
Called Home
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-05829-2) . 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. (Private Eye).
Book number: 294936
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0312058292
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IRVINE, ROBERT
Gone to Glory
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-04321-X) . 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Like new in dust jacket. (Private Eye).
Book number: 294930
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 031204321x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IRVINE, ROBERT
Great Reminder
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-09302-0) . 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Like new in dust jacket. (Private Eye).
Book number: 294933
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0312093020
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IRVINE, ROBERT
The Hosanna Shout
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-11418-4) . 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in edgeworn and torn dust jacket. (Private Eye).
Book number: 294932
USD 18.65 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1482]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0312114184
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IRVINE, ROBERT
Pillar of Fire
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-13588-2) . 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Like new in dust jacket. (Private Eye).
Book number: 294934
USD 31.53 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2505]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0312135882
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IRVINE, ROBERT
The Spoken Word
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-07841-2) . 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Like new in dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title page. (Private Eye).
Book number: 294935
USD 36.68 [Appr.: EURO 29.25 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 2914]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0312078412
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, ROBERT H. & MONK, SIDNEY M. & BANYARD, IRVINE J.: AN ACKNOWLEDGEMENT IS DUE TO THEM
Dictionary of Marine Insurance Terms
Witherby, 1962. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 313. Very good. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U17234
€  23.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.88 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2294]
Catalogue: Economie
In shopping cart

More information

IRVINE, ROBERT.,
The Angels' Share.
N.Y.:, ST. MARTIN'S PRESS, 1989. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0312028628. Signed By Author. Fine in Fine Dj.
Book number: 2554
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0312028628
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT IRVINE
The Angels' Share
Pocket, 1990. Mass Market Pa. 0671694944 Mystery/Suspense. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB2216371
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0671694944
In shopping cart

More information

IRVINE, ROBERT
The Angels' Share
New York, NY, U.S.A. Saint Martin's Press, LLC. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-02862-8) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. A Case for Mononi Traveler. Fine/Fine, Brodart Covered.
Book number: 044898
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Keywords: Traveler Moroni Fictitious Character Fiction Utah Mystery Detective General Salt Lake City Private Investigators 0312028628
In shopping cart

More information

IRVINE, ROBERT R.,
Baptism For The Dead.
N.Y.:, DODD, MEAD, 1988. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, ISBN: 039609337X. 1st Moroni Traveler Mystery. Fine in Fine Dj. The.
Book number: 2085
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery Mormons 039609337x
In shopping cart

More information

IRVINE, ROBERT R.
BAPTISM FOR THE DEAD.
New York: Dodd, Mead, 1988. First printing. SIGNED on the title page. A slightly offbeat mystery introducing ex-Mormon detective, Moroni Traveler. Set in Salt Lake City. Rather uncommon in hardcover, especially signed. Just about fine in a very good+ dust jacket (some rubbing to black edges of dj.) ISBN: 0-396-09337x
Book number: 25075
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: regional mystery, mormon, 039609337x
In shopping cart

More information

IRVINE ROBERT
Baptism for the dead
Pocket Books, 1990, 239 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 297536&G2J
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT IRVINE
Baptism for the Dead
Pocket. Paperback. 0671694952 2. Very Good .
Book number: BING2000976.ST
USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 198]
Keywords: 0671694952
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT IRVINE
Baptism for the Dead
Pocket. Paperback. 0671694952 2. Very Good .
Book number: BING2000975.ST
USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 198]
Keywords: 0671694952
In shopping cart

More information

IRVINE, ROBERT
Baptism for the Dead
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-69495-2) . 1990. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Private Eye).
Book number: 683219
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0671694952
In shopping cart

More information

IRVINE, ROBERT
Barking Dogs
St. Martin's Press, 1994, Ed.: first edition. hardback. very good condition in a very good dust jacket
Book number: 29858
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IRVINE, ROBERT.
BARKING DOGS.
New York: St Martin's, (1994.) First printing. First book featuring Kevin Mainwaring by the author of the Moroni Traveler novels - a TV film crew from Los Angeles is filming a forest fire in Idaho. SIGNED on the title page. 216 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-104197
Book number: 46449
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: idaho setting, 0312104197
In shopping cart

More information

IRVINE, ROBERT.
BARKING DOGS.
New York: St Martin's, (1994.) First printing. First book featuring Kevin Mainwaring by the author of the Moroni Traveler novels - a TV film crew from Los Angeles is filming a forest fire in Idaho. 216 pp. Fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-104197
Book number: 30331
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: idaho setting, 0312104197
In shopping cart

More information

IRVINE, ROBERT
Barking Dogs
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312104197. Last page has side bent at one time. Light edge wear - some fading on back of DJ. ; First Edition: April 1994. Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. DJ unclipped. ; 1 x 8.5 x 6 Inches; 216 p.. Very Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 7789
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312104197
In shopping cart

More information

SUBHAS K. SIKDAR AND ROBERT L. IRVINE
Bioremediation Principles and Practice: Volume I Fundamentals and Applications
Published by Technomic Publishing Co. Inc., Lancaster, Pennsylvania First Edition 1998. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original russet brown laminated cloth covers. 8vo 9½'' x 6¼'' xxiv, 765 [pp] ISBN 1566763088. Shrink-wrap removed to establish edition and in Fine unmarked condition, new book never used.
Book number: 26721
GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 93.75 US$ 117.58 | JP¥ 9340]
Catalogue: BIOLOGY
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search