ascending
descending
found: 73 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ANDY IRVINE, WITH IAN ROBERTSON
Andy Irvine. An Autobiography
London, Stanley Paul. 1985, First Edition. Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. Illustrated biography of the Scots rugby international. 212pp, with photographic dustjacket, unclipped. (ISBN: 009 162270 0) , very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 40822
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187]
Keywords: Rugby, Scottish Rugby, Sport, Biography 0091622700
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IRVINE IAN
Dark Is The Moon
Camberwell, Penquin Books. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 0140276815) Paperback. 673 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Rulke The Great Betrayer Is Free At Last To Use The Deadly Construct He Has Spent A Thousand Years Perfecting. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 069058
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0140276815
In shopping cart

More information

IRVINE IAN
The Tower on the Rift - Volume Two of the View from the Mirror Quartet
Penguin Books, Australia, 1998. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 7.1 x 4.4 x 2 inches. 504 pages. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0140276807.
Book number: 16304
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Modern fiction; Modern fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IRVINE IAN
The Way Between The Worlds
Australia, Penguin. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 0140276823) Paperback. 635 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Book Four In The Bestselling Series The View From The Mirror. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 077054
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0140276823
In shopping cart

More information

IRVINE, IAN
Alchymist
Orbit, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 704. ISBN: 9781841492339. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2014717
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: 9781841492339
In shopping cart

More information

IRVINE, IAN
Alchymist: Volume 3 of the Well of Echoes
Orbit - 2004. 2004. (ISBN: 1841492337). Soft cover. First edition / first printing Very good condition large format paperback book - no marks or inscriptions - slight creasing to covers externally and spine - probably once read - lovely copy.
Book number: CH122
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.45 | JP¥ 592]
Keywords: 1841492337
In shopping cart

More information

IRVINE ANDY & ROBERTSON IAN:
Andy Irvine: an autobiography
Stanley Paul 1985 Hardback ISBN 0091622700 A clean used copy apart from a crossed out inscription inside front cover. Illus with B & W plates. Dustwrapper is priceclipped with minor scratches on front panel. 21 pages. Wt 0.6 Kg Very Good (Very Good)
Book number: 12419
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Catalogue: Sport
Keywords: Rugby Sport
In shopping cart

More information

IRVINE, ANDY WITH ROBERTSON, IAN
An autobiography
London : Stanley Paul, 1985.. 1st edition. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 65418
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Catalogue: Rugby Union
Keywords: Scotland Rugby Union 1
In shopping cart

More information

IRVINE, ANDY; ROBERTSON, IAN
Autobiography of Andy Irvine
London, United Kingdom, Stanley Paul & Co Ltd. 1985. (ISBN: 0091622700). Hard Cover. Light browning of pages, otherwise good clean copy. Good/Good.
Book number: 702133
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Catalogue: Autobiography
Keywords: Sport Sports Recreation Autobiography Rugby Players Sport 0091622700
In shopping cart

More information

IRVINE, ANDY / ROBERTSON, IAN
An autobiography
London, Stanley Paul, 1985. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st.ed.. With B&W illus.. Pages a little browned. The autobiography of the Scottish rugby international player. ISBN: 0091622700
Book number: BOOKS049491I
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: 0091622700
In shopping cart

More information

IRVINE, ANDY WITH ROBERTSON, IAN
An autobiography
London : Stanley Paul, 1985.. 1st edition. VG/VG.
Book number: 7748
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: Scotland 1
In shopping cart

More information

IRVINE, ANDY & ROBERTSON, IAN
An Autobiography
S. Paul 1st ed 1st printg 1985 VG book G dj hardback illus ISBN: 0091622700
Book number: 46200
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Sport Rugby Scotland Biography
In shopping cart

More information

IRVINE, ANDY WITH ROBERTSON, IAN
An autobiography
London : Stanley Paul, 1985.. 1st edition. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 7749
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: Scotland 1
In shopping cart

More information

IRVINE, ANDY WITH ROBERTSON, IAN
An autobiography
London : Stanley Paul, 1985.. 1st edition. VG/VG.
Book number: 65419
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Catalogue: Rugby Union
Keywords: Scotland Rugby Union 1
In shopping cart

More information

IRVINE, IAN
The Curse on the Chosen
Orbit Books, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 608. ISBN: 9781841494708. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1683429
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Keywords: 9781841494708
In shopping cart

More information

IRVINE, IAN
Curse on the Chosen
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 635. Book 2 in }The Song Of Tears{ series. Nish flees his father, the God-Emperor, and looks for ways to orchestrate his downfall. His allies are reluctant, but they must work together if they want to save their land and their lives. ISBN: 9781841494715. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1683433
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781841494715
In shopping cart

More information

IRVINE, IAN
Dark is the Moon
Penguin, Ringwood, Vic. 1999. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 7.1 x 4.5 x 1.8 inches. 696 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0140276815.
Book number: 15713
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Fantasy; Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

IRVINE, IAN
Dark is the Moon
Great Britain, Orbit Books, 2001. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 1841490385 Paperback .
Book number: 053592
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Science Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

IRVINE, IAN
Dark is the Moon
London, United Kingdom, Orbit, 2003. Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 1841490385 Paperback paperback .
Book number: 047051
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: FICTION SCIENCE FANTASY
In shopping cart

More information

IRVINE, IAN
Dark is the moon
Orbit Books, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 673. The third volume in this epic fantasy series in the style of David Eddings. The first volume }A Shadow on the Glass{ was a W.H. Smith Fresh Talent title. ISBN: 9781841490380. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1610755
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781841490380
In shopping cart

More information

IRVINE JOHN, MILES IAN & EVANS JEFF (EDS)
Demystifying Social Statistics
Pluto Press, reprint, 1989 (1979) pp.x,390, numerous tables in the text, paperback, tiny crease across top corner of front cover - otherwise a fine copy [0861040686]
Book number: 91228
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059]
Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: Sociology
In shopping cart

More information

IRVINE, IAN
The Destiny of the Dead
Paperback. Pp: 746. The dramatic concluding volume in an epic tale of hope in the face of adversity. ISBN: 9781841494739. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1454554
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781841494739
In shopping cart

More information

IAN IRVINE
Edinburgh, Glasgow and Southern Scotland
1985 90pp small octavo with maps and photographs throughout. Illustrated card covers.
Book number: 40960
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: scotland highlands edinburgh glasgow guides information travel tourism
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IAN IRVINE
Geomancer (Well of Echoes)
Orbit, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light rubbing to extremities() Two hundred years after the Forbidding was broken, Santhenar is locked in war with the lyrinx - intelligent, winged predators who will do anything to gain their own world. Despite the development of battle clankers and mastery of the crystals that power them, humanity is losing. Tiaan, a lonely crystal worker in a clanker manufactory, is experimenting with an entirely new kind of crystal when she begins to have extraordinary visions. The crystal has woken her latent talent for geomancy, the most powerful of all the Secret Arts - and the most perilous. Falsely accused of sabotage by her rival, Irisis, Tiaan flees for her life. Struggling to control her talent and hunted by the lyrinx, Tiaan follows her visions all the way to Tirthrax, greatest peak on all the Three Worlds, where a nightmare awaits her ID: mon0000109035 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000109035
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

IRVINE, IAN
Geomancer - Well of Echoes Book 1
Orbit, 2002. First Edition, Trade Paperback. Collectible; Very Good. VG- 1ST IMPRESSION 2002 LARGE FORMAT ORBIT PAPERBACK, STRIKING COVER ARTWORK. VOLUME 1 OF THE WELL OF ECHOES. IMPRESSIVE TRADE PAPERBACK - ONE SPINE CREASE, MINOR TOP REAR CORNER RUB, INNERS AND BINDING TIGHT AND UNMARKED. SCARCE IN THIS EDITION Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 1841492094.
Book number: 015840
GBP 10.59 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.6 | JP¥ 1319]
Keywords: FICTION_FANTASY_GENERAL Science Fiction/Fantasy/Gothic Horror;
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search