| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 73 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Andy Irvine. An Autobiography London, Stanley Paul. 1985, First Edition. Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. Illustrated biography of the Scots rugby international. 212pp, with photographic dustjacket, unclipped. (ISBN: 009 162270 0) , very Good/Very Good. -- Pend BooksBook number: 40822 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187]
Keywords: Rugby, Scottish Rugby, Sport, Biography 0091622700 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Is The Moon Camberwell, Penquin Books. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 0140276815) Paperback. 673 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Rulke The Great Betrayer Is Free At Last To Use The Deadly Construct He Has Spent A Thousand Years Perfecting. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 069058 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0140276815 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Tower on the Rift - Volume Two of the View from the Mirror Quartet Penguin Books, Australia, 1998. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 7.1 x 4.4 x 2 inches. 504 pages. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0140276807. -- Random BooksBook number: 16304 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Modern fiction; Modern fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Way Between The Worlds Australia, Penguin. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 0140276823) Paperback. 635 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Book Four In The Bestselling Series The View From The Mirror. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 077054 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0140276823 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alchymist Orbit, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 704. ISBN: 9781841492339. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2014717 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781841492339 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alchymist: Volume 3 of the Well of Echoes Orbit - 2004. 2004. (ISBN: 1841492337). Soft cover. First edition / first printing Very good condition large format paperback book - no marks or inscriptions - slight creasing to covers externally and spine - probably once read - lovely copy. Book number: CH122 GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.45 | JP¥ 592]
Keywords: 1841492337 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Andy Irvine: an autobiography Stanley Paul 1985 Hardback ISBN 0091622700 A clean used copy apart from a crossed out inscription inside front cover. Illus with B & W plates. Dustwrapper is priceclipped with minor scratches on front panel. 21 pages. Wt 0.6 Kg Very Good (Very Good) -- Mr Mac BooksBook number: 12419 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Sport
Keywords: Rugby Sport | In shopping cart More information div> |
An autobiography London : Stanley Paul, 1985.. 1st edition. Fine/Fine. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 65418 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Rugby Union
Keywords: Scotland Rugby Union 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Autobiography of Andy Irvine London, United Kingdom, Stanley Paul & Co Ltd. 1985. (ISBN: 0091622700). Hard Cover. Light browning of pages, otherwise good clean copy. Good/Good. Book number: 702133 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367] Catalogue: Autobiography
Keywords: Sport Sports Recreation Autobiography Rugby Players Sport 0091622700 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An autobiography London, Stanley Paul, 1985. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st.ed.. With B&W illus.. Pages a little browned. The autobiography of the Scottish rugby international player. ISBN: 0091622700 Book number: BOOKS049491I GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: 0091622700 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An autobiography London : Stanley Paul, 1985.. 1st edition. VG/VG. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 7748 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: Scotland 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Autobiography S. Paul 1st ed 1st printg 1985 VG book G dj hardback illus ISBN: 0091622700 Book number: 46200 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Sport Rugby Scotland Biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
An autobiography London : Stanley Paul, 1985.. 1st edition. Fine/Fine. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 7749 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: Scotland 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An autobiography London : Stanley Paul, 1985.. 1st edition. VG/VG. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 65419 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Rugby Union
Keywords: Scotland Rugby Union 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Curse on the Chosen Orbit Books, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 608. ISBN: 9781841494708. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1683429 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781841494708 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Curse on the Chosen Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 635. Book 2 in }The Song Of Tears{ series. Nish flees his father, the God-Emperor, and looks for ways to orchestrate his downfall. His allies are reluctant, but they must work together if they want to save their land and their lives. ISBN: 9781841494715. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1683433 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781841494715 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark is the Moon Penguin, Ringwood, Vic. 1999. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 7.1 x 4.5 x 1.8 inches. 696 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0140276815. -- Random BooksBook number: 15713 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Fantasy; Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark is the Moon Great Britain, Orbit Books, 2001. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 1841490385 Paperback . Book number: 053592 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark is the Moon London, United Kingdom, Orbit, 2003. Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 1841490385 Paperback paperback . Book number: 047051 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: FICTION SCIENCE FANTASY | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark is the moon Orbit Books, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 673. The third volume in this epic fantasy series in the style of David Eddings. The first volume }A Shadow on the Glass{ was a W.H. Smith Fresh Talent title. ISBN: 9781841490380. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1610755 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781841490380 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Demystifying Social Statistics Pluto Press, reprint, 1989 (1979) pp.x,390, numerous tables in the text, paperback, tiny crease across top corner of front cover - otherwise a fine copy [0861040686] Book number: 91228 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059] Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: Sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Destiny of the Dead Paperback. Pp: 746. The dramatic concluding volume in an epic tale of hope in the face of adversity. ISBN: 9781841494739. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1454554 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781841494739 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Edinburgh, Glasgow and Southern Scotland 1985 90pp small octavo with maps and photographs throughout. Illustrated card covers. Book number: 40960 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: scotland highlands edinburgh glasgow guides information travel tourism | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Geomancer (Well of Echoes) Orbit, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light rubbing to extremities() Two hundred years after the Forbidding was broken, Santhenar is locked in war with the lyrinx - intelligent, winged predators who will do anything to gain their own world. Despite the development of battle clankers and mastery of the crystals that power them, humanity is losing. Tiaan, a lonely crystal worker in a clanker manufactory, is experimenting with an entirely new kind of crystal when she begins to have extraordinary visions. The crystal has woken her latent talent for geomancy, the most powerful of all the Secret Arts - and the most perilous. Falsely accused of sabotage by her rival, Irisis, Tiaan flees for her life. Struggling to control her talent and hunted by the lyrinx, Tiaan follows her visions all the way to Tirthrax, greatest peak on all the Three Worlds, where a nightmare awaits her ID: mon0000109035 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000109035 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Geomancer - Well of Echoes Book 1 Orbit, 2002. First Edition, Trade Paperback. Collectible; Very Good. VG- 1ST IMPRESSION 2002 LARGE FORMAT ORBIT PAPERBACK, STRIKING COVER ARTWORK. VOLUME 1 OF THE WELL OF ECHOES. IMPRESSIVE TRADE PAPERBACK - ONE SPINE CREASE, MINOR TOP REAR CORNER RUB, INNERS AND BINDING TIGHT AND UNMARKED. SCARCE IN THIS EDITION Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 1841492094. Book number: 015840 GBP 10.59 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.6 | JP¥ 1319] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Fantasy/Gothic Horror
Keywords: FICTION_FANTASY_GENERAL Science Fiction/Fantasy/Gothic Horror; | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page