| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 54 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Encounter Groups: First Facts. NY: Basic Books, Inc. Publishers, [1973]. 1st printing. [xii]+495+[5]pp. Thick octavo. Tan cloth. VG, lightly shelfworn with sl. bumped corners, 4 numbers inked to ffep, else clean in a very good DJ. ISBN: 0465019684. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: very good. Book number: 015240 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Psychotherapy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lying on the Couch: A Novel New York, New York, U.S.A. Perennial. 1997. (ISBN: 0060928514). Soft Cover. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. Condition: Very Good. Book number: 036676 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0060928514 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nietzsche Agladiginda. Ayrinti, 1997..Paperback. ISBN: 9755391460. Has a few penciled underlines and notes but mostly clean. Llight wear on cover. Text in Turkish. Good. No DJ as Issued. Book number: BO31485 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Foreign Languages::Other
Keywords: | In shopping cart More information div> |
Encounter Groups: First Facts New York: Basic Books 1973 495p dustwrapper Book number: 19799 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.63 | JP¥ 2989] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Encounter Groups: First Facts. New York, Basic Books Inc., 1973. (ISBN: 0465019684) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. 4955 pp. Red cloth boards are scuffed, rubbed at corners and tips, mottled. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. White-out on fep, sheet edges foxed. Book number: 117270 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Encounter Groups: First Facts New York, New York, U.S.A.: Basic Books, 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. 0465019684 Very Good. Very Good . Book number: LD4221 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 0465019684 Group Relations Training Psychology Interpersonal | In shopping cart More information div> |
Apprendre à Mourir. La Méthode Schopenhauer Paris, Galaade. 2005. (ISBN: 235176000x). Couverture Souple Glacee, 14 Cm x 23 Cm. 425 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 064502 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Roman 235176000x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Every Day Gets A Little Closer. A Twice-Told Therapy Basic Books, 1974, 244 .pp, soft cover, 21 x 14 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 301495&PS € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Existential Psychotherapy Basic Books, 1980. Hardcover, 524pp. Owner's name. Minor wear; faint spotting to page edges. Very good to near fine in dustwrapper with slight wear to edges. -- Lamdha BooksBook number: 68914 AUD 31.50 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 30.8 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2447]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Existential Psychotherapy New York: Basic Books, 1980. Later prt.. hardcover. 8vo, 524 pp, Inscribed & signed by the author on the half-title page. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . Book number: BOOKS038757I USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Existential Psychotherapy NJ: Basic Books, 1991. Hardcover. White, clean, and bright hardcover without dustjacket. A nice collectible copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Near Fine . Book number: 086655 USD 52.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.5 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4131] Catalogue: Philosophy, Psychology
Keywords: Psychotherapy Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The gift of therapy. An open letter to a new generation of therapists and their patients. HarperPerennial: New York, 2009. Paperback, good copy, 263+ 20 pp. Book number: 37017 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gift of Therapy : Reflections on Being a Therapist London, Judy Piatkus (Publishers) Ltd, 2002, Reprinted. (ISBN: 0749922591) Hard Cover. with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. HARDCOVER with dust jacket, 263 pages, the book is clean & firm. The DJ is clean & has some light creasing, a light stain & a small tear to the lower edges & corner. Good/Acceptable. Book number: 028325 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Health/Alternative Medicine
Keywords: Therapy_clinical Practice 0749922591 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Groepspsychotherapie in theorie en praktijk. van Loghum Slaterus. 1978, 1e Druk. (ISBN: 9060014243) . Book, Sociale bibliotheek. 365 blz. Kaft en rug vergeeld. Goed. Book number: 008263 € 65.00 [Appr.: US$ 81.62 | £UK 52.25 | JP¥ 6484]
Keywords: 9060014243 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Groepspsychotherapie in theorie en praktijk. Bohn Stafleu Van Loghum. 1991, 2e Druk. (ISBN: 9031311863) . Book, 365 blz. Als Nieuw. Book number: 008443 € 55.00 [Appr.: US$ 69.06 | £UK 44.25 | JP¥ 5486]
Keywords: 9031311863 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inpatient Group Psychotherapy New York, Basic Books. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0465032982) Cloth with Jacket. 350pp. Good. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 029715 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796] Catalogue: Psychiatrics, Psychiatrie, Psychiatrique
Keywords: 0465032982 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Liebe und ihr Henker & andere Geschichten aus der Psychotherapie. [München] : Goldmann, 2001. Einmalige Sonderausgabe 380 8° , Taschenbuch guter Zustand Book number: 233568 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Psychotherapie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love's Executioner Basic Books. Paperback. 0465042805 Very good. Minor creasing. Clean copy.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYTRPB26106 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0465042805 Existential Psychot | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love's Executioner and Other Tales of Psychotherapy Published by Penguin Books Ltd., Harmondsworth, Middlesex 1991. Publisher's original colour card wrap covers. 8vo. 8'' x 5''. ISBN 0140128468. Contains 270 printed pages of text. Without any ownership markings and in very near Fine condition with very thin line down the spine, no dust wrapper as published. Book number: 49998 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059] Catalogue: PSYCHOLOGY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Love's Executioner and Other Tales of Psychotherapy. Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., HarperCollins Publishers, 1990. (ISBN: 006097334x) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps have mild wear, spine is creased. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 119055 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Keywords: EXISTENTIAL PSYCHOTHERAPY PSYCHOANALYSIS PHILOSOPHY PSYCHOLOGY | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love's Executioner Basic Press. 1989. Hard Cover. Hardcover/ pub. 1989/Gd. condition/270 pages- And other tales of Psychotherapy. (G7v5990). Good. Book number: v5990 USD 33.71 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2678] Catalogue: Psychotherapy
Keywords: therapy, doctor, patient, medical, mental, psychotherapy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love's Executioner and Other Tales of Psychotherapy New York, Basic Books. 1989, First Printing. (ISBN: 0465042805). Hard Cover. About Near Fine, clean copy with very light wear to book and jacket (in a protective cover). Previous owner name at top of front free endpaper. 270 pages. A glimpse into psychotherapy at work with ten engaging tales from Dr. Yalom's work with his patients. Certain changes were made in telling the stories to protect identities. Very Good+/Very Good+. Book number: 06328 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Psychology/Self Help/Therapy
Keywords: Psychotherapy Case Studies Yalom 0465042805 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love's Executioner and Other Tales of Psychotherapy. New York, New York, U.S.A., Basic Books, 1989. (ISBN: 0465042805) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Boards are scuffed with bleached spots and rubbed edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 404565 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: EXISTENTIAL PSYCHOTHERAPY PSYCHOANALYSIS PHILOSOPHY PSYCHOLOGY | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love's Executioner and Other Tales of Psychotherapy Stanford, CA, Stanford Alumni Association. 1989. (ISBN: 0-916318-53-2). Soft Cover. Publisher: Stanford Alumni Association, 1989, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-916318-53-2, cover has light wear. Good. Book number: 002625 USD 29.13 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2314] Catalogue: Insurance
Keywords: psychotherapy 0916318532 0916318532 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lying on the Couch Basic Books, New York, 1996. Reprint, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. 710 g.; VIII, 376 pages. Ochre coloured endpapers. 1/4 black coloured cloth covered backstrip with gilt titles. Rubbing to the book corners and light age toning of the text block edges. The front fore text edge is untrimmed. Previous owner's name to the top edge of the free front endpaper. Colour photographic dustwrapper with yellow and copper coloured titles to the front panel and copper and black titles to the backstrip. Black-and-white photograph of author to the rear fold over panel. A little rubbing to the dustwrapper edges and panels. A novel that looks at the world of psychiatry. Size: 8vo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0109852 AUD 26.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.91 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2058] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Novel -- Psychotherapy -- Psychiatrists Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page