ascending
descending
found: 19 books

 -
INGS, SIMON
Hot Head
Grafton Books (Collins), London, 1992. 1st Paperback Edition, Softcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. some rubbing and creasing of the corners of the binding, and handling marks to the page edges. Post cyberpunk, post-modern, complex, multilayered, combining hard science, tarot reading and resonant images of a late 90s Europe. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 304 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams.
Book number: 0240236
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: science-fiction Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

INGS SIMON
CITY OF THE IRON FISH
harper Collins, 1994. 1st printing. In this riveting gothic adventure Simon Ings probes the very fabric of existence and tears it open - to reveal an amazing, sometimes horrifying, world within. Paperback. 0006476538. near fine paperback.
Book number: FA12.393
GBP 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.53 | JP¥ 280]
Keywords: 0006476538
In shopping cart

More information

INGS, SIMON
Dead Water
Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. A new novel from the author of }The Weight Of Numbers{, involving mummified corpses, WWII intrigue, an unsolved crime, a ruthless investigator, a ship that shouldn't exist and more. Ings is also the author of the science book }The Eye{, and this will appeal to fans of David Mitchell, Neal Stephenson and China Mieville. ISBN: 9781848878884. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2035905
€  11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1147]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9781848878884
In shopping cart

More information

INGS, SIMON
The Eye
Uitgever: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Jaar: 2007. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9780747578055
Book number: 41202
€  20.50 [Appr.: US$ 25.74 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2045]
Keywords: 9780747578055
In shopping cart

More information

INGS, SIMON (& IAN DEEPROSE & JULIET WILLIAMS, EDS.),
Fisheye no 7.
1987 (December). First edition (& 1st printing). Spiral bound wrappers. Fine (unread) copy. Small-press sf fiction magazine, this issue (#7) the first to be called The Journal of The Cassandra Science Fiction Workshop.
Book number: 28989
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1096]
In shopping cart

More information

INGS SIMON
HEADLONG
Voyager, 1999. 1st printing. When they take away your electronic add-ons, new senses and new ways of thinking, you get sick and apathetic and want to die. Yale and his wife Joanne built cities on the Moon, but now nobody wants to know. Paperback. 0006477259. fine paperback.
Book number: FAY12.057
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 0006477259
In shopping cart

More information

 -
INGS, SIMON
Hotwire
Great Britain, HarperCollins. 1995. (ISBN: 0006477240) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean and tight paperback with some creasing to the covers, a small remainder star on top edge and some rubbing on edges, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 120542
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.33 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 583]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel Fantasy Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Thriller Action Adventure 0006477240
In shopping cart

More information

INGS SIMON
HOTWIRE
Harper Collins, 1995. 1st printing. This sequel to ""Hot Head"" is at once a thriller and a tale of demented love. In a world shattered by rogue technology new creatures are emerging. Paperback. 0006477240. near fine paperback, slight bump to rear corner.
Book number: FA12.489
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
Keywords: 0006477240
In shopping cart

More information

INGS, SIMON
Hotwire
London, HarperCollins, 1995. (ISBN: 0006477240) Paperback, 343 pages. Very good condition.
Book number: 41111
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0006477240
In shopping cart

More information

INGS, SIMON
Hotwire
Harpercollins, 1995. (ISBN: 0006477240) Paperback. From the Largest Secondhand Book Shop in the Midlands , Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 00052344
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: Fiction_general Signed Copies0006477240
In shopping cart

More information

INGS, SIMON.
A natural history of seeing : the art and science of vision.
New York : W.W. Norton,2008. Reprint.Hardcover.Dustjacket. 322 p., [16] p. of plates : ill. (some col.), ports. (some col.) ; 22 cm. Reprint. Originally published: The eye : a natural history. London ; New York : Bloomsbury, 2007./ Includes bibliographical references (p. [ 291 ] -310 ) and index . Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9780393067194
Book number: #36964
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: doos, SCIENCE *, *. 9780393067194
In shopping cart

More information

INGS, SIMON
A Natural History of Seeing: The Art and Science of Vision
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. W W Norton & Co Inc. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780393067194). Hb, 8vo. pp. 322, b/w and color illustrations. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 106239
CAD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.45 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1704]
Catalogue: Sciences
Keywords: Seeing 9780393067194
In shopping cart

More information

 -
INGS, SIMON
A Natural History of Seeing : The Art and Science of Vision / Simon Ings
New York : W. W. Norton 2008. 1st Edition. Description: 322 p.[16] p. Of plates : ill. (some col. ) . ports. (some col. ) ; 22 cm. Reprint. Originally published: The eye : a natural history. London ; New York : Bloomsbury. 2007. Includes bibliographical references (p. [291]-310) and index. Subjects: Vision --Eye. Description: 322 p.[16] p. Of plates : ill. (some col. ) . ports. (some col. ) ; 22 cm. Reprint. Originally published: The eye : a natural history. London ; New York : Bloomsbury. 2007. Includes bibliographical references (p. [291]-310) and index. Subjects: Vision --Eye. 9780393067194. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 155970
€  14.95 [Appr.: US$ 18.77 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1491]
Keywords: 9780393067194
In shopping cart

More information

INGS, SIMON
A Natural History of Seeing: The Art and Science of Vision
New York: W.W. Norton, 2008. 1st. hardcover. Well-illustrated. 8vo, 322 pp.. Fine copy in fine dust jacket .
Book number: BOOKS036855I
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Medicine
In shopping cart

More information

INGS, SIMON.
Natural History of Seeing: The Art and Science of Vision.
NY:: W. W. Norton & Company, 2008. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780393067194. First American printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 51564
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Science
Keywords: 9780393067194 Science
In shopping cart

More information

INGS, SIMON
The Weight of Numbers
Atlantic, 2006. First Separate, Paperback. Collectible; Very Good. VG- 2ND IMPRESSION 2006 ATLANTIC PAPERBACK, ORIGINAL COVER DESIGN. GRIPPING NOVEL, HIGHLY PRAISED BY CHARLES SHAAR MURRAY AND OTHERS. LIGHT SPINE CREASES, INNERS UNMARKED. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 1843544644.
Book number: 014578
GBP 0.79 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 1.24 | JP¥ 98]
Keywords: FICTION_ACTION & ADVENTURE Fiction 20th Century;
In shopping cart

More information

INGS SIMON
The Weight of Numbers (1st Printing)
London, Atlantic Books. 2006, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket. Fine papeback in fine wraps. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 1843544636) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 3490CK
GBP 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 21.16 | JP¥ 1681]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1843544636
In shopping cart

More information

SIMON, SIMON INGS
A Natural History Of Seeing
Zonder Uitgever Jaar: 2008. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9780393067194
Book number: 43192
€  22.50 [Appr.: US$ 28.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2244]
Keywords: 9780393067194
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search