ascending
descending
found: 70 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BRONS, INGRID S. & DUMAS, CHARLES.
Grenzeloos goed. Tekeningen uit de Unicorno collectie.
Haags Historisch Museum. 2001. 168 p. Ills. Paperback.
Book number: 90804
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: Collectieboeken
Keywords: Collectieboeken Kunst Tekeningen
In shopping cart

More information

COLSON, CHARLES & VAUGHN, ELLEN SANTILLI & GENT, INGRID VAN & HOEKSTRA, GERRIT
Het lichaam
1995. Paperback. Pp: 446. Beschouwing, vanuit de bijbel en aan de hand van praktijkvoorbeelden, over het wezen van de christelijke kerk. ISBN: 9789060676189. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1960081
€  8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9789060676189
In shopping cart

More information

COLSON, CHARLES & VAUGHN, ELLEN SANTILLI & GENT, INGRID VAN & HOEKSTRA, GERRIT
Het lichaam
1995. Paperback. Pp: 446. Beschouwing, vanuit de bijbel en aan de hand van praktijkvoorbeelden, over het wezen van de christelijke kerk. ISBN: 9789060676189. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U340017
€  9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.49 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9789060676189
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FORREST, ELIZABETH (ALSO WRITES AS CHARLES INGRID. PSEUDONYM OF RHONDI VILOTT)
Dark Tide
DAW. (ISBN: 0-88677-560-4) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Charles Ingrid. Pseudonym of Rhondi Vilott. DAW Collector # 924. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 302187
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0886775604
In shopping cart

More information

FORREST, ELIZABETH (ALSO WRITES AS CHARLES INGRID. PSEUDONYM OF RHONDI VILOTT)
Death Watch
DAW UE2648 #988. 1995. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Charles Ingrid. Pseudonym of Rhondi Vilott. DAW Collector # 988. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 125449
USD 10.58 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 840]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FORREST, ELIZABETH (ALSO WRITES AS CHARLES INGRID. PSEUDONYM OF RHONDI VILOTT)
Killjoy
DAW. (ISBN: 0-88677-695-3) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Charles Ingrid. Pseudonym of Rhondi Vilott. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 804053
USD 10.32 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 820]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0886776953
In shopping cart

More information

INGRID CHARLES
ALIEN SALUTE - Sand Wars 4
Daw book 773, 1989. 1st printing. The Thraks had killed Jack Storm's commanding officer, and Storm had been given the command of the Knights and the responsibility of overcoming the Thraks. Paperback. 0886773296. very good paperback, some spine crease.
Book number: FX10.138
GBP 2.65 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 330]
Keywords: 0886773296
In shopping cart

More information

 -
INGRID, CHARLES (ALSO WRITES AS ELIZABETH FORREST. PSEUDONYM OF RHONDI VILOTT)
Alien Salute (Series: Sand Wars, The 4.)
DAW. (ISBN: 0-88677-329-6) . [1989], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Elizabeth Forrest. Pseudonym of Rhondi Vilott. DAW Collector # 773. Series: Sand Wars, The 4. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 914966
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0886773296
In shopping cart

More information

CHARLES INGRID
Alien Salute (the Sand Wars#4)
DAW. 1989. (ISBN: 9780886773298) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0055200
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780886773298
In shopping cart

More information

INGRID, CHARLES
Celestial Hit List (Book Three of the Sand Wars)
NY: DAW, 1988. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0886773067. in softcover DAW Book Collectors No. 762. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 128516
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0886773067 Science Fiction 0-88677-306-7
In shopping cart

More information

 -
INGRID, CHARLES
Celestial Hit List (Daw Book Collectors, No. 762)
New York: Daw Books, 1988. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0886773067. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/lower front cover/3 corners, stamps on inside cover; (The Sand Wars Ser, Book 3) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 285 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 217768
USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0886773067 Science Fiction Science Fiction & Fantasy Fantasy Ingrid, Charles
In shopping cart

More information

INGRID, CHARLES,
Celestial Hit List: The Sands War Book 3.
Donald A. Wollheim, 1989. (ISBN: 0886773067) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps have rubbed edges. The pages are clean and unmarked. Homeowner's Association library markings, never checked out.
Book number: 107850A
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: FICTION_SCIENCE FICTION_GENERAL
In shopping cart

More information

INGRID CHARLES
CELESTIAL HIT LIST - Sand Wars 3
Daw book 762, 1988. 1st printing. Death stalked the Dominion Knight from the emperor's palace to a world on th brink of destruction. Paperback. 0886773067. very good paperback, some spine crease.
Book number: FX10.137
GBP 2.65 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 330]
Keywords: 0886773067
In shopping cart

More information

CHARLES INGRID
Challenge Met (Sand Wars)
DAW, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. 0886774365 Used book. Very good, some creasing.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7341452
USD 5.64 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 448]
Keywords: 0886774365
In shopping cart

More information

CHARLES INGRID
Challenge Met (The Sand Wars Ser., Bk. 6)
New York USA, Daw Books Inc, 1990. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0886774365 Paperback .
Book number: 025122
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL
In shopping cart

More information

INGRID CHARLES
CHALLENGE MET - Sand Wars 6
Daw book 825, 1990. 1st printing. The Sand Wars saga comes to its dramatic conclusion with this sixth volume in his imagination-gripping, interstellar epic of humans and aliens at war, of one man seeking justice. Paperback. 0886774365. very good paperback.
Book number: FX10.140
GBP 2.85 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.47 | JP¥ 355]
Keywords: 0886774365
In shopping cart

More information

INGRID CHARLES
The Downfall Matrix: The Patterns of Chaos 3
New York, Daw Books. 1994. (ISBN: 0886776163) Mass Market Paperback. 352 pp, stamped intro page, remainder mark. Very Good.
Book number: 60423
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0886776163
In shopping cart

More information

INGRID, CHARLES
THE DOWNFALL MATRIX (THE PATTERNS OF CHAOS SER., NO. 3)
New York, NY, D A W Books, Incorporated. 1994. (ISBN: 0886776163) Mass Market Paperback , 32mo - over 4 - 5Tall. Book, 1994. Light edge wear. Very Good.
Book number: 007034
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0886776163 Fiction Science General
In shopping cart

More information

INGRID, CHARLES
The Downfall Matrix
Daw, 1994. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1994 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 352pp. The world of Cho has survived the devastation of one brief war, but can it withstand the rise of a power spoken of only in ancient legends? The answer will void your bowels in terror.
Book number: 1699550
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

INGRID CHARLES
THE DOWNFALL MATRIX
daw books 961, 1994. 1st printing, Patterns of Chaos 3, when an illegal experiment empathically links a Choyan pilot and an Earth human, and the experimenters are killed, the unwitting pair must pretend to a host of deadly enemies that nothing has happened. Paperback. 0886776163. near fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FY08/589
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0886776163
In shopping cart

More information

INGRID, CHARLES,
Lasertown Blues.
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A., DAW Books, Inc., 1989. (ISBN: 0886773938) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps have rubbed edges. The pages are clean and unmarked. Homeowner's Association library marking - never checked out.
Book number: 107847A
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

INGRID CHARLES
LASERTOWN BLUES - Sand Wars 2
Daw book 736, 1988. 1st printing. Jack Storm was the last of the Dominion Knights--the human soldiers who defended their empire against an alien foe. Paperback. 0886772605. very good paperback, some spine crease.
Book number: FX10.136
GBP 3.65 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.72 | JP¥ 455]
Keywords: 0886772605
In shopping cart

More information

CHARLES INGRID
Lasertown Blues
DAW. 1988. (ISBN: 9780886772604) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0055180
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780886772604
In shopping cart

More information

 -
INGRID, CHARLES (ALSO WRITES AS ELIZABETH FORREST. PSEUDONYM OF RHONDI VILOTT) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY VINCENT DIFATE.)
Lasertown Blues (Series: Sand Wars, The 2.)
DAW. (ISBN: 0-88677-260-5) . 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Also writes as Elizabeth Forrest. Pseudonym of Rhondi Vilott. Cover illustration by Vincent DiFate. DAW Collector # 735. Series: Sand Wars, The 2. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 125406
USD 10.31 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0886772605
In shopping cart

More information

INGRID, CHARLES
Lasertown Blues: Book Two of the Sand Wars
NY: Daw Books, 1988. 1st printing. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0886772605. in softcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 128173
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0886772605 Science Fiction Fantasy 0-88677-260-5
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search