ascending
descending
found: 128 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

NIVEN, LARRY WITH POUL ANDERSON AND DEAN ING
The Man-Kzin Wars
London: Orbit, 1991. First printing of this edition. Paperback. 1st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Very Good in printed wrappers. Very Good .
Book number: 83005
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
In shopping cart

More information

CAMPBELL, JOHN W., JR., ED. (ROBERT HEINLEIN, DAVID GORDON, ERIC FRANK RUSSELL, DEAN C. ING, WALTER L. KLEINE, MILTON A. ROTHMAN, P. SCHUYLER MILLER). COVER ART BY VAN DONGEN.
Astounding Science Fiction. September 1957. Volume Lx, Number 1.
Street & Smith, New York, 1957.. 162 pp, soft cover (digest size), stapled inside wraps. B&w illustrations by Freas and van Dongen. Contents: Citizen of the Galaxy by Robert Heinlein (Part One of Four Parts); Look Out! Duck! by David Gordon; Into Your Tent I'll Creep by Eric Fra nk Russell; Red Rover by Dean C. Ing; The Devil, You Say? by Walter L. Kleine; Fusion for Power (article) by Milton A. Rothman; The Editor's Page; In Times to Come; The Analytical Laboratory, The Reference Library by P. Schuyler Miller, Bra s s T a c k s . Interior - very light browning to pages, otherwise clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - light edge wear - mainly on spine, corner crease at bottom of front cover, archival tape repairs to bottom of hinges, li gh t r ub bi ng o n rear cover. G+.
Book number: 11649
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Short Stories, Novels, Novelettes, Science, Robert Heinlein, David Gordon, Eric Frank Russell, Dean C. Ing, Walter L. Kleine, Milton A. Rothman, P. Schuyler Miller, Freas, Van Dongen, Fusion Reaction.
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT A. HEINLEIN; GREGORY BENFORD; DEAN ING; CHARLES SHEFFIELD; POUL ANDERSON; ROGER A. BEAUMONT; JOE HALDEMAN; JERRY POURNELLE; MICHAEL G. CONEY
Thor's Hammer (the Future at War Series Volume 1)
Baen, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. 0671653946 Used book. Very good, some creasing.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7320710
USD 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 230]
Keywords: 0671653946
In shopping cart

More information

COONTS, STEPHEN (EDITOR). CONTRIBUTIONS BY LARRY BOND, DALE BROWN, JAMES COBB, HAROLD W. COYLE, DAVID HAGBERG, DEAN ING, AND OTHERS. (SIGNED).
Combat.
New York:, Forge,, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. 0765300281. Signed By Stephen Coonts, Larry Bond, Dale Brown, James Cobb, and Others. A Fine Hardback Stated First Edition First Printing Limited to 100 Copies Signed By All Ten Contributors. This Is No. 26. In Full Black Leathering Binding and in Matching Black Leather Slipcase. 8vo. 765 Pp. Fine.
Book number: 34373
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: Thriller Leather Bound Signed 0765300281
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COONTS, STEPHEN AND ING, DEAN AND TILLMAN, BARRETT
Combat Vol. 2
NY: Forge/Tom Doherty Associates, 2002. Paperback. ISBN: 0812576160. Great overall appearance but has spine creasing. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 340 pages. Good .
Book number: 49922
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0812576160
In shopping cart

More information

ING DEAN
ANASAZI
Ace, 1980. 1st printing.SF. a novel of Alien possession. Paperback. 044102260X. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FS05/176
GBP 2.65 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 330]
Keywords: 044102260X
In shopping cart

More information

ING, DEAN
Anasazi
Baen Books: Baen Books, 1987. . B030809; 270 pp paperback, good contents & wraps.
Book number: 30809
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Ing
In shopping cart

More information

ING, DEAN
Anasazi
Ace Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671656295. As New .
Book number: 11018
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0671656295 Sf
In shopping cart

More information

ING, DEAN
Anasazi
1980. Paperback. Pp: 282. ISBN: 9780441022601. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U474818
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780441022601
In shopping cart

More information

ING, DEAN
Anasazi
NY: Ace, 1980. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 044102260X. in softcover (no reader creases). Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 130891
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 044102260x Science Fiction 0-441-02260-X
In shopping cart

More information

ING, DEAN.
The Big Lifters.
New York, TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1988. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 376
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ING, DEAN.
The Big Lifters.
New York, TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1988. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Remainder mark to bottom edge.
Book number: 5120
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ING, DEAN
The Big Lifters
NY: Tor, 1988. hardcover. ISBN: 0312930674. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 124205
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0312930674 0-312-93067-4 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ING, DEAN,
The Big Lifters.
New York, Tom Doherty Associates, 1988. 1st. Hardcover., G/Vg Corners Bumped, Foredge Lightly Soiled. Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 243.
Book number: MASTER013829I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ING, DEAN
The Big Lifters: Signed
New York, TOR Books. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312930674) Hard Cover. SIGNED by the author on the title page: "Dean Ing Nov 88". No other names. Near Fine, in a Fine, mylar-protected dust jacket. Hardcover first edition, size: octavo. 243 pages; frontis maps and illustrations by Alan McKnight. Dust jacket artwork by Elizabeth Frayn. Book has a small corner-bump; o/w fine. Extra-bright, unclipped jacket is Fine. Fine/Fine. Signed.
Book number: 35972
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Science Fiction, Alan Mcknight, Elizabeth Frayn Signed and/Or Limited 0312930674
In shopping cart

More information

ING, DEAN
The Big Lifters
New York: Tor, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312930674. A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo.
Book number: 4277
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Special Offers
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312930674 Science Fiction Trucks
In shopping cart

More information

ING, DEAN
The Big Lifters
Tor 1988, Tor 1988. 1st edition. cloth First edition. Fine book in a Fine dustjacket. Fine DJ
Book number: 000343
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ING DEAN
THE BIG LIFTERS
Tor Books, 1989. 1st printing, sf novel, hard sf tale. Paperback. 0812516141. near fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FN07/260
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
Keywords: 0812516141
In shopping cart

More information

DEAN ING
The Big Lifters
Tor Books, 1994-07. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear .
Book number: 100903034
USD 1.59 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 126]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ING, DEAN
The Big Letters
Tor, 1989. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1989 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 243pp. Technothriller excitement from the New York Times bestselling author of The Ransom of Black Stealth One. John Peel is a hardnosed engineer and business tycoon whose innovations in air transportation threaten the status quo. Now the trucking industry, the unions and certain Middle Eastern terrorists want him dead.
Book number: 1701654
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

ING, DEAN
The Big Lifters
New York, New York, U.S.A.: TOR Books, 1989. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0812541049. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,lower spine re-inforced; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 50930
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0812541049 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ING, DEAN
Butcher Bird
New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312853971. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A fighter plane, known as the Butcher Bird is designed to assassinate with a laser beam that targets and boils a human brain in seconds; 348 pages.
Book number: 51040
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0312853971 Ing, Dean Thriller International Thriller 1st Edition Techno Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

ING, DEAN
Butcher Bird
New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-85397-1) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Fine/Nr Fine.
Book number: 076856
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072]
Keywords: Fiction 0312853971
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DEAN ING
Butcher Bird
Tor Books, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. '() Uncovering the existence of a strange hunter-killer aircraft that strikes down men in the Middle East before moving to the Western Hemisphere, a U.S. intelligence team must discover who is in control of it before becoming the next target. Reprint. PW. NYT. K. '''' ID: mon0000081456 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000081456
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue, Technothrillers, Mass Market, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

DEAN ING
Butcher Bird
Tor Books, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. 0812522419 Used book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7172620
USD 5.91 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 469]
Keywords: 0812522419
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search