| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 240 books on 10 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Sleep No More Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-20876-5) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 389376 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0451208765 | In shopping cart More information div> |
24 Hours London, Coronet Books. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 0340770066) Paperback. 433 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Will And Karen Are A Successful Young Couple With Every Reason To Celebrate. But Now,they Have Been Targeted By John Hickey, A Genius Who Has Found The Key To One Of The Oldest Crimes In The World. Kidnapping. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 076358 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 556] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 0340770066 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sleep No More London, Coronet/Hodder And Stoughton. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 0340822716) Paperback. 436 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. A Swarm Of Secrets, Lies And Murderis About To Explode In A Novel Where The Boundaries Between Passion, Obsession And Love Are Stretched To And Beyond Their Limits. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 072823 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP„ 604] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 0340822716 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sleep No More London, Hodder and Stoughton. 2002, Reprint. (ISBN: 0340822708) Paperback. 374 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. John Waters Is A Successful Petroleum Geologist With The Perfect Family. Then One Day His World Is Turned Inside Out By A Single Word Spoken From The Kips Of A Beautiful Stranger. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 069831 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 691] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 0340822708 | In shopping cart More information div> |
24 Hours New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2000. 0399146245. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399146245. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; 1.2 x 8.9 x 6 Inches. Book number: 38842 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP„ 3972]
Keywords: 0399146245 Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
24 Hours. Putnam's Sons, 2000. Reprint. Hardcover. No edition/printing given. Black covers/gold lettering show minor usage. Text is clean/tight. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 8vo; 335 pages. F/NF. Book number: 18518 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
24 Stunden (Gekürzte Fassung) (Reader's Digest Bestseller) Stuttgart Das Beste 2002. 172 S. Broschiert sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben, ISBN: 3899150023. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU027998 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
24 Hours London, Coronet. 2001, 1st Coronet Printing. 0340770066 438 pages, cover illustration by Larry Rostant, ex public library with usual signs. Good. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 136993 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP„ 249] Catalogue: Fiction/Thrillers
Keywords: Fiction_suspense 0340770066 | In shopping cart More information div> |
24 Hours UK, Coronet. 2000. (ISBN: 0340770066) Mass Market Paperback. 433 pp. Very Good. Book number: 81368 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 932] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0340770066 | In shopping cart More information div> |
24 Hours Signet 2001 Paperback, 448pp. "When a psychopathic con man kidnaps Will and Karen Jennings's five-year-old daughter, the couple decide to fight back to save their daughter. Reprint. ", (ISBN: 9780451203595). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 605606 NZD 17.83 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.44 | £UK 8.75 | JP„ 1068] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780451203595 9780451203595 | In shopping cart More information div> |
24 Hours Great Britain, Hodder & Stoughton. 2000. (ISBN: 0340792663) Trade Paperback, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 9" (230mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in good general condition. Solid, tight copy with flat uncreased spine, light shelfwear, lightly yellowed pages, remainder mark on bottom edge and light water stain on the top edge affecting first six pages. On request, we will promptly supply more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, and other available information. Good. Book number: 111548 AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 505] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit
Keywords: Mystery Murder Mystery Crime Detective Crime Sleuths Detection Suspense Novel Psychological Thriller Who-Done-It Whodunit 0340792663 | In shopping cart More information div> |
24 Hours Signet 2001 Paperback, 448pp. "When a psychopathic con man kidnaps Will and Karen Jennings's five-year-old daughter, the couple decide to fight back to save their daughter. Reprint. ", (ISBN: 9780451203595). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 594330 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780451203595 9780451203595 | In shopping cart More information div> |
24 Hours Great Britain, Coronet, 2001. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0340770066 Paperback Will and Karen Jennings are a successful young couple with every reason to celebrate. But now, they have been targeted by John Hickey, a genius who has found the key to one of the oldest crimes in the world. Kidnapping. 433 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 034873 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP„ 498]
Keywords: Fiction Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
24 Hours Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-20359-3) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 377207 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0451203593 | In shopping cart More information div> |
24 Hours Signet 2001 Paperback, 448pp. "When a psychopathic con man kidnaps Will and Karen Jennings's five-year-old daughter, the couple decide to fight back to save their daughter. Reprint. ", (ISBN: 9780451203595). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 567678 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780451203595 9780451203595 | In shopping cart More information div> |
24 Hours Putnam, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. 399146245 American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2000. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8505295 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 635]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
24 Hours New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2000. 0399146245. First Edition (?); 1. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0399146245. Light dirt stain at top corner of page 198, else as new. Unclipped dust jacket shows only slight shelf wear. FINE/FINE; Quarter bound in brown cloth over yellow boards, gilt lettering on spine, gilt medallion on front cover, yellow endpapers. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; (xiii), 335 pages. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 9511 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192] Catalogue: Suspense and Thrillers
Keywords: 0399146245 Fiction Novels Thriller Suspense Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
24 Hours N A L, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 434. When a psychopathic con man kidnaps Will and Karen Jennings's five-year-old daughter, the couple decide to fight back to save their daughter. Reprint. ISBN: 9780451203595. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1515564 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780451203595 | In shopping cart More information div> |
24 uur. Amsterdam, Luitingh-Sijthoff. 2001. 15x23cm, 350pp. soft cover met stofwikkel (filmversie Trapped), als nieuw. Book number: 011330 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 748] Catalogue: Thriller - Horror - Detective
Keywords: Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
24 hours Coronet, 2001, 433 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 298290&93A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
24 Hours. Uncorrected Advanced Manuscript, New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2000 340pp large octavo. Color illustrated paperback. Uncorrected manuscript for limited distribution. Mint. Book number: 56604 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP„ 3736]
Keywords: thriller literature fiction novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
24 Hours Coronet Books 2001 Paperback, 448pp. "24 Hours begins with the perfect family. On the perfect day. About to become trapped in the perfect crime. Will Jennings is a successful young doctor in Jackson, Mississippi, with his whole life ahead of him. He has a thriving practice, a beautiful wife, and a young daughter he loves beyond measure. But Will and his family are being watched by a con man and psychopath. A man who has crafted the unbeatable crime. A man who has never been caught, and whose victims have never talked to the police. A man whose life's work strikes at the heart of every family's nightmare: the unstoppable kidnapping. But this man has never met Will and Karen Jennings. 'Iles tells a riveting tale .Here is a major talent strutting his considerable stuff.' - Denver Post ", (ISBN: 9780340770061). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 799505 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780340770061 9780340770061 | In shopping cart More information div> |
24 hours Coronet, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 433. 24 Hours begins with the perfect family. On the perfect day. About to become trapped in the perfect crime. Will Jennings is a successful young doctor in Jackson, Mississippi, with his whole life ahead of him. He has a thriving practice, a beautiful wife, and a young daughter he loves beyond measure. But Will and his family are being watched by a con man and psychopath. A man who has crafted the unbeatable crime. A man who has never been caught, and whose victims have never talked to the police. A man whose life's work strikes at the heart of every family's nightmare: the unstoppable kidnapping. But this man has never met Will and Karen Jennings. "Iles tells a riveting tale.Here is a major talent strutting his considerable stuff." - Denver Post. ISBN: 9780340770061. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U518456 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780340770061 | In shopping cart More information div> |
24 Hours NY, Signet. 2001, Not First. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 434 Pages, Greg Iles, NY, ISBN 045120359, Not First, 000019, 24 Hours Is How Long It Takes a Madman to Pull Off the Perfect Crime, He's Done It Before ,He'll Do It Again and No One Can Stop Him,This Time He's Picked the Wrong Family, Will and Karen Jennings Are Going to Fight Back Rather Than Watch Helplessly, Book 003880, Copyrighted Material (Holly Harkins). Good/No Jacket. Book number: 003880 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1585] Catalogue: Peter Paul Ruben
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
24 Hours New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2000. 0399146245. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0399146245. Uncorrected Proof Very Good in wrappers. ; 1.2 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 335 pages. Book number: 27623 USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.75 | £UK 54.25 | JP„ 6752]
Keywords: 0399146245 Fiction First Editions Literature & Fiction Arc's / Uncorrected Proofs | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page