| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 72 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Agents of Innocence W. H. Allen, 1987. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 049103038X. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: nr10 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 049103038x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agents of Innocence NY, Ww Norton. 1987, Stated First. (ISBN: 9780393024869) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. B-0392, Prologue, Red Boards, Cream Spine, Red Lettering, Author's Note, # , 444 Pages, Xyz. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 011447 USD 69.95 [Appr.: EURO 55.75 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 5557] Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Fiction; Middle East | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agents Of Innocence London, W.H. Allen, 1988. (ISBN: 0352323248) 477 pages. Paperback in good condition. Remainder mark on lower edge of pages. -- Titles BooksBook number: 43108 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 0352323248 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agents of Innocence London: Guild Publishing, 1988. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 400pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in Very good condition without dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbi004 GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 822] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agents of Innocence Allen 1987 First VG/VG 400pp 9.5 x 6 735g ¶ A spy novel based on the author's own observations and experience as a diplomatic correspondent in the Middle East -- Stort BooksBook number: 15159 GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.03 | JP¥ 1115]
Keywords: novel spy beirut palestinian movement 049103038 X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agents of innocence 1987. Paperback. Pp: 477. ISBN: 9780352323248. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1217831 € 4.99 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780352323248 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agents of Innocence London, W.H.Allen. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 049103038 X) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 400 pp. MC 3173 VG. Fine/Fine. Book number: 48810M AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: General Fiction 049103038x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bank der Angst, Roman Econ & List Verlag, 1999 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3612274562. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU342221 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodmoney a Novel of Espionage W. W. Norton & Company, 2011. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780393078114. First Printing; 1.4 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inches; 372 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 268927 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780393078114 Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Body of Lies Norton, 2007. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 349. Emerging from a tour of duty in Iraq with a badly injured leg, CIA soldier Roger Ferris takes on a mission to infiltrate the network of a master terrorist and bases his plan on a British intelligence operation from World War II before finding himself caught in a dangerous web and depending on a dubiously trustworthy intelligence head. ISBN: 9780393065039. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1178930 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780393065039 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Body of Lies Quercus Publishing. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9781847245892. (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover). Very Good- . Book number: 20428 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 9781847245892 General Films General Films - B | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Body of Lies: A Novel (Movie Tie-In) W. W. Norton & Company, 2008. Paperback. Like New. ID: ss_5397_FBA . -- KbooksBook number: ss_5397_FBA USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Movie Tie-Ins, General, Contemporary, Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Body of Lies Quercus. 2008. (ISBN: 9781847245892) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Brand new paperback. RRP. £6.99. NEW. Book number: 047380 GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.26 | JP¥ 497] Catalogue: Fiction (Crime & Thrillers)
Keywords: Fiction, Crime, Thriller 9781847245892 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Body of Lies W.W. Norton & Co. 2007. (ISBN: 9780393334296) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0089804 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780393334296 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Body of Lies: A Novel (Movie Tie-In) W. W. Norton & Company, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. '() The novel made into the major motion picture released October 2008, starring Leonardo DiCaprio and Russell Crowe: ''Clever [and] well-paced, Body of Lies is hard to put down.''—John Miller, Wall Street Journal CIA soldier Roger Ferris has come out of Iraq with a shattered leg and an intense mission—to penetrate the network of a master terrorist known only as ''Suleiman.'' Ferris's plan is inspired by a masterpiece of British intelligence during World War II: He prepares a body of lies, literally the corpse of an imaginary CIA officer who appears to have accomplished the impossible by recruiting an agent within the enemy's ranks.This scheme binds friend and foe in a web of extraordinary subtlety and complexity. When it begins to unravel, Ferris finds himself flying blind into a hurricane. His only hope is the urbane head of Jordan's intelligence service. But can Ferris trust him?'''' ID: mon0000075479 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000075479 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Movie Tie-Ins, General, Contemporary, Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Firing Offense. New York, Random House, 1997. Hardcover. Small 4to. Black and grey paper over boards, dust jacket. 333pp. Very good/very good. Slightest bit of jacket edgewear. A tight and nice first edition of this thriller, handsomely signed by Ignatius in black fineline on the title page. . Book number: 23052 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Mystery & Detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Firing Offense Thorndike, M, Thorndike Press. 1997. (ISBN: 9780786211463). Laminated Cover, 8vo. Ex-Library, Minimal markings: 1 small stamp, title page, branch stamp and discard stamps, ffep. Binding tight, pages unmarked. Very Good. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0003663 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Mystery/Crime
Keywords: JOURNALISTS FICTION LARGE TYPE BOOKS NEW YORK N Y STATE WASHINGTON D C ESPIONAGE SUSPENSE THRILLERS MYSTERY Large Print 9780786211463 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Firing Offense Random House, New York, 1997; ISBN: 0679448608; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean. -- ReBookBook number: 13560 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: JOURNALISTS FICTION BOOKS NEW YORK N Y STATE WASHINGTON D C ESPIONAGE SUSPENSE THRILLERS | In shopping cart More information div> |
A firing offence 1997. Paperback. Pp: 466. ISBN: 9780747248361. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U441104 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780747248361 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A FIRING OFFENSE. New York: Random House, 1997. First printing. On one level, a thriller about a spy in the newsroom, but on another level, this novel by a veteran journalist is a story of how lines are crossed, how good intentions often lead to disastrous results, and also an exploration of the proper role of newspapers in both protecting national interests and in bringing to light the abuses of the government in the name of security - a topic which is, if anything, more timely now than one it was written. 333 pp. Fine in near fine dust jacket (appears unread, crease to flap of dj.) ISBN: 0-679-448608 Book number: 30880 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: cia, journalism, 0679448608 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Firing Offense Random House. (ISBN: 0-679-44860-8) . 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 878755 USD 26.10 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2073] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0679448608 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Firing Offence London, Headline Feature. 1997. (ISBN: 0747248362) Mass Market Paperback. 467 pp. Fine. Book number: 70505 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0747248362 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Firing Offense New York: Random House, 1997. Second Impression. Grey quarter black hardback cloth cover. 333pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with torn dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbi004a GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 947] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Firing Offense New York: Random House, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0679448608. About new book, unmarked, in barely rubbed dj.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 12987 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 0679448608 Fiction Espionage New York State | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Firing Offense New York: Random House, 1997. Second Edition. Grey quarter black hardback cloth cover. 333pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbi004aa GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 947] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page