| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Theories of Literature in the Twentieth Century Hurst, 1979. 0903983834. Hardcover. ISBN: 0903983834. Hurst 1979; Structuralism, Markism, Aestheticsof Reception , Semiotics, good to very good in red cloth - dust jacket (worn). Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 14267 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0903983834 Dutch | In shopping cart More information div> |
COMPARATIVE POETICS - poétique comparative - vergleichende Poetik - in honour of JAN KAMERBEEK. Amsterdam, Editions Rodopi, 1975. 1st edition. Sewed / Card covers, 22cmx15cm, Contents: 1). J. C. Brandt Corstius: Jan Kamerbeek Jr. 2). Cl. Pichois: Nerval, Gautier, Jean Paul - le rêve d'une idylle à la française. 3). A. J. A. van Zoest: L'iconicité métaphorique. 4). C. de Deugd: Towards a comparatist's definition of 'decadence'. 5). J. van der Eng: Interplay of semantics, syntax and rhytm in Fet's Poem: Whispers, Timid Breathing. 6). D. W. Fokkema: Nijhoff's modernist poetics in European perspective. 7). J. J. A. Mooi: On the 'foregrounding' of graphic elements in poetry. 8). J. J. Oversteegen: Shelley's Ode to the west wind: a case of Whig history. 9). B. F. Scholz: Notes on 'Intersubjectivity' in literary scholarship. 10). J. Aler: Einbildungskraft und Erkenntnis zu Albert Verweys Auffassung vom Dichtertum. 11). W. van den Berg: Die Präromantik-Konzeption und die niederländische Literaturgeschichte. 12). J. C. Brandt Corstius: Eine Seite Jean Paul. 13). E. Kunne-Ibsch: Textstruktur und Rezeptionsprozess am Beispiel von Nietzsches 'Zarathustra'. 13). F. C. Maatje: Das 'theoretische' Demonstrativpronomen. 14). H. Meyer: Der eitle Hof in bukolischer Sicht. 15). A. L. Sötemann: Marcellus Emants' roman 'Een nagelaten bekentenis: Abrechnung mit Ernst von Feuchtersleben, Erneuerung des naturalistischen Romans. 16). S. F. Witstein: Von der Doctrine her gesehen: Der französische Klassizismus im Huydecopers 'Achilles'. With Tabula Gratulatoria. 312 pag. Book number: 022198 € 34.00 [Appr.: US$ 42.69 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3392] Catalogue: Algemeen - General
Keywords: fet nijhoff shelley verwey nietzsche feuchterleben huydecoper modernism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Modernist Conjectures. A Mainstream in European Literature, 1910-1940. C. Hurst, 1987. 1st U.K. edition. 8vo. xii + 330pp. Original boards, d/w. slightly rubbed to edges. ISBN 1850650268 Book number: 125150 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature General Literary History Criticism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Theories of Literature in the Twentieth Century: Structuralism Marxism Aesthetics of Reception Semiotics GB, Hurst St Martin's. 1986, Reprint. (ISBN: 0312124481)). Paperback. Minor pencil annotation. VG+. Book number: kb653.014 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: Literature 0312124481 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THEORIES OF LITERATURE IN THE TWENTIETH CENTURY. Structuralism, Marxism, Aesthetics of Reception, Semiotics. London, Hurst, (1979). Reprint. Fine in protected d/w, pp.xii,219. ISBN 0-903983-83-4. Book number: 17705 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Lit-crit literary criticism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Theories of Literature in the Twentieth Century: Structuralism, Marxism, Aesthetics of Reception, Semiotics C. Hurst & Co. 1995. Trade Paperback. Good. Nice copy with very minor corner edge wear, 2" x 1.5" abrasion to front cover, minor ink, binding good & tight. 1995 Trade Paperback. 219 pp. "This book takes stock of the major theoretical schools which hold sway over literary studies in the present age. Structuralism, Marxism, Aesthetics of Reception, and Semiotics are discussed in relation to their historical context and their present significance.". Book number: 1518682 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature::Literary Criticism Literature::Literary Criticism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Theories of Literature in the Twentieth Century : Structuralism, Marxism, Aesthetics of Reception, Semiotics London, C. Hurst, (1978). orig.wrappers. 22x14cm, xii,219 pp, PAPERBACK.. Some rubbing. Good. Book number: BOOKS017322I USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: Literary Criticism, Critical Theory, Literature, Structuralism, Marxism, Aesthetics, Reception, Semiotics, , | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Conscience of Humankind. Literature and Traumatic Experiences. Volume 3 of the Proceedings of the XVth Congress of the International Comparative Literature Association “Literature as Cultural Memory”, Leiden 16-22 August 1997. Rodopi, 2000. 27, Neubuch. 423 pp. (ISBN: 978-90-420). Gewicht/weight: 800 gr. Book number: 66185 € 103.95 [Appr.: US$ 130.53 | £UK 83.5 | JP¥ 10369]
Keywords: Textxet. Studies in Comparative Literature 97890420 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Conscience of Humankind: Literature and Traumatic Experiences. Amsterdam-Atlanta. Rodopi. 2000. Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, tall - thick 8vo: [viij], 424pp. 32 contributions, footnotes/bibliographical notes, table of contents. Very fine copy - as new. Volume 27: Textxet. Studies in Comparative Literature. ISBN: 90-420-0420-7. Book number: 22022 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: 9042004207 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The conscience of humankind : literature and traumatic experiences. Amsterdam [ etc .] : Rodopi, 2000. Paperback. 423 p. ; 22 cm. Engelse en Franse teksten Met lit. opg. Proceedings of the xvth Congress of the International Comparative Literature Association Literature as cultural memory, Leiden 16-22 August 1997 ; v Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9042004207 Book number: #209557 € 85.00 [Appr.: US$ 106.73 | £UK 68.25 | JP¥ 8479]
Keywords: biobfkl *, *. 9042004207 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Empirical studies of literature: Proceedings of the Second IGEL-Conference (1989). Amsterdam & Atlanta, GA: Rodopi,1991. Hardbound. 452 pp. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. Contributions by: Pierre Bourdieu, Siegfried J. Schmidt, Roger D. Sell and others.. ISBN 9051832508 Book number: #111854 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.51 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4489]
Keywords: biobfkl, doos, LITERARY CRITICISM *, *. 9051832508 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DE GRIFFIOEN BESTAAT - leren leven met fictie. Amsterdam, VU Boekhandel/Uitgeverij, 1994. 1e druk. Cahier/geniet, 21cmx15cm, Net exemplaar. DIESREDE uitgesproken ter gelegenheid van de viering van de 114de stichtingsdag van de Vrije Universiteit te Amsterdam. Met bibliografie. 22 pag. Book number: 017041 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Algemeen - General
Keywords: segregationisme deviatie-theorie searle thomas white hotel kutznetsov babi yar | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Lange Schaduw van Vijftig Jaar. Voorstellingen van de Tweede Wereldoorlog in Literatuur en Geschiedenis. Leuven, Garant 1996 (eerste druk) paperback, 182 pag., porto 2,50 euro NL, isbn 9789053504758 tekst op schutblad verder in goede staat. Redactie door Dick Schram. Book number: MK310/72346 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.49 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De Literaire Dood Assen, Van Gorcum. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 902323359x) Pb. 213pp. Als Nieuw. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 030323 € 17.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.97 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1746] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 902323359x | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Literaire Dood. Assen. Van Gorcum. 1998. Original publisher's sewn white paperback, pictorial frontcover, tall 8vo: 214pp. 19 contributions, illustrated, notes, bibliographical notes, conclusions. Contributors: Marten Stol - D.M. Schenkeveld - Jan den Boeft - Wim Gerritsen - Willem Wilmink - H.D. Meijering - Nienke Lammersen-van Deursen - Tineke ter Meer - Aron Kibédi Varga - Cristina M. Pumplun - Marijke Spies - Leo Hoek - Dick van Halsema - Douwe Fokkema - Walter Schonäu - Guillaume van Gemert - Hans Ester - Andrea Kunne - Dick Schram - Elrud Ibsch. Very fine copy. Opgedragen aan Ferdinand van Ingen ter gelegenheid van zijn afscheid als hoogleraar aan de Vrije Universiteit van Amsterdam. ISBN: 90-232-3359-X. Book number: 34950 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
Keywords: 902323359X | In shopping cart More information div> |
De literaire dood. Opgedragen aan Ferdinand van Ingen t.g.v. zijn afscheid als hoogleraar VU, Amsterdam. Van Grocum: assen, 1998. Paperback, 1ste dr., bibliogr., goed ex., 213 pp. Book number: 36592 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De Literaire Dood. Assen, Van Gorcum, 1998. Paperback. 8vo. IX, 213 pp. (Mooi exemplaar). De bundel wordt opgedragen aan Ferdinand van Ingen ter gelegenheid van zijn afscheid als hoogleraar aan de Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam. Voorbeelden van de vele facetten van de literaire dood - de verankering in conventies én de pogingen tot innovaties en experiment. Van de zeer vroege tot de eigentijdse literatuur. (ISBN/EAN: 902323359x) Book number: 37174 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Literature/Letterkunde
Keywords: letterkunde / literature / godsdienst / religie / religion liber amicorum / vriendenboek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Literatur und Politische Aktualität. Amsterdam, Rodopi 1993. 457 S. Ppbd. Einband leicht berieben. Amsterdamer Beiträge zur neueren Germanistik. Band 36-1. Book number: 49982EB € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796] Catalogue: Literaturwissenschaft
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Literatur und politische Aktualität. Rodopi, 1993. 36, Neubuch. 457 pp. (ISBN: 978-90-518). Gewicht/weight: 800 gr. Book number: 66188 € 48.60 [Appr.: US$ 61.03 | £UK 39 | JP¥ 4848]
Keywords: Amsterdamer Beiträge zur neueren Germanistik 97890518 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LITERATUR UND POLITISCHE AKTUALITÄT. Amsterdam & Atlanta, GA: Rodopi,1993. Paperback. 457 pp. (Amsterdamer Beiträge zur neueren Germanistik 36). Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9051836511 Book number: #113692 € 41.00 [Appr.: US$ 51.48 | £UK 33 | JP¥ 4090]
Keywords: biobfkl *, *. 9051836511 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LITERATUR UND POLITISCHE AKTUALITÄT. Amsterdam & Atlanta, GA: Rodopi,1993. Hardbound. 457 pp. (Amsterdamer Beiträge zur neueren Germanistik 36). Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9051836414 Book number: #113690 € 135.00 [Appr.: US$ 169.52 | £UK 108.25 | JP¥ 13466]
Keywords: biobfkl *, *. 9051836414 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Literatuurwetenschap ; cultuuroverdracht. Muiderberg; Coutinho; 1992; z.d.; 191 pag.; paperback; net exemplaar.- - Book number: 17034 € 9.60 [Appr.: US$ 12.05 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 958]
Keywords: Secundaire Literatuur - Literatuurwetenschap. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Modernisme in de literatuur Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789053830314 -- Budget BoekBook number: 24333 € 12.99 [Appr.: US$ 16.31 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1296]
Keywords: 9789053830314 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rezeptionsforschung zwischen Hermeneutik und Empirik. Rodopi, 1987. 23, Neubuch. 260 pp. (ISBN: 978-90-620). Gewicht/weight: 800 gr. Book number: 66187 € 60.75 [Appr.: US$ 76.28 | £UK 48.75 | JP¥ 6060]
Keywords: Amsterdamer Beiträge zur neueren Germanistik 97890620 | In shopping cart More information div> |
REZEPTIONSFORSCHUNG ZWISCHEN HERMENEUTIK UND EMPIRIK. Amsterdam: Rodopi,1987. Paperback. 260 pp. (Amsterdamer Beiträge zur neueren Germanistik 23). Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9062038190 Book number: #121145 € 51.00 [Appr.: US$ 64.04 | £UK 41 | JP¥ 5087]
Keywords: biobfkl *, *. 9062038190 | In shopping cart More information div> |