| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 130 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Reader´s Digest Auswahlbücher 4 2000 Das Testament, Kaltes Feuer, Sternenmelodie, Rivalen Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest, 2000. Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Original-Schutzumschlag, ISBN: 3870708689. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU111334 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Testament. Kaltes Feuer. Sternenmelodie. Rivalen Verlag Das Beste GmbH, Stuttgart, Zürich, Wien "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3870708689. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU351110 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Annika und der Stern von Kazan., Dressler, Hamburg 2006., Opb., 383s. .,in gutem Zustand, [PAZ1,3], Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 20547 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beasts of Clawstone Castle (First Printing) London, Macmillan Children's Books. 2005, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Fine book slight wave to the text block in a very near fine dust jacket one small crease at the head of the spine and some pressure marking to the lamination of the covers. Brand new book. First ediiton, first printing. (ISBN: 1405048891) , /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 2005_90 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1405048891 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beasts of Clawstone Castle. NY:: Dutton, 2006. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525477195. Illustrated by Kevin Hawkes. First American printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 61794 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Children's Literature II
Keywords: 0525477195 Children's Literature Supernatural | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beasts of Clawstone Castle Macmillan - 2005. 2005. (ISBN: 1405048891). Hardcover. First edition / first printing NEW. Fine condition first edition / first printing of her latest - fine condition book and dust jacket - lovely copy - unclipped. Book number: CH051 GBP 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.5 | JP¥ 1867] Catalogue: Collectable Hardback
Keywords: 1405048891 | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN CHANT POUR L'ETE ISBN : 2714435742. Belfond. 1999. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 344 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30001544 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN CHANT POUR L'ETE. ISBN : 2714435742. BELFOND.. 1999.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 344 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Alexia Lazat. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150016288 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN CHANT POUR L'ETE ISBN : 2714435742. Belfond. 1999. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 344 pages. ¶ Traduit par A. Lazat. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30001723 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN CHANT POUR L'ETE ISBN : 2714435742. Belfond. 1999. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 344 pages. ¶ A la fois sensibles drôle et émouvant, le roman d'Eva Ibbotson nous entraîne de la campagne autrichienne à Londres en passant par Vienne. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30001010 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Un Chat Pour L'été Paris, Belfond. 1999. (ISBN: 2714435742). Couverture Souple Glacee Illus, 15 Cm X 24 Cm. 344 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 044103 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 2714435742 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Company Of Swans New York, Avon Books. 1992, First Pbk.Ed. (ISBN: 0-380-71410-8) Pbk. Near Fine. Book number: 22236 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Romance Novels
Keywords: Romance 0380714108 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Company of Swans US: Avon Books (Mm), 1992-02-01. Paperback. 0380714108 Literature & Fiction. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB1317066 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0380714108 Romance - General Romance - Contempor Fiction Fiction - Romance Romance: Modern | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Company of Swans Futura. 1986. (ISBN: 0708831176) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A delightful story set in the enchanting world of ballet. 244 pages. Spine creases and yellowed pages. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 014041 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Romance Romantic Humour
Keywords: Fiction_romance_general 0708831176 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Company of Swans. Penguin Group, 2007. (ISBN: 9780142409404) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Very Good Wraps have light edgewear, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Book number: 128477E USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
3 Complete Novels: An Eva Ibbotson Collection. Which Witch?Secret of Platform 12;Island of the Aunts , Dutton Children's Books 2001, Hardcover. ISBN:0525467769.Hardcover.Octavo.Very good in good jacket. Clean and tight.Mended tear in front jacket panel.Blue boards. -- LincBookBook number: 024218 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Juvenile Books Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Countess Below Stairs (Alternate Title "Secret Countess") London, Arrow. 1994, First Pbk.Ed. (ISBN: 0-09-920431-2) Trade Paperback. 'It is 1919, the Russian Countess Anna Grazinsky is penniless in London and has to take a job as a housemaid in the beautiful home of the aristocratic Westerholme family. She then finds herself fighting her attraction for the new Earl of Westerholme, who has arrived home with his fiancee.'. Very Good. Book number: 19863 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Romance Novels
Keywords: Romance Mystery Austria 0099204312 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Countess below stairs. Arrow Books, 1994. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. Clean, tightly bound paperback, spine creased, card covers rubbed at corners, but appears little used, no inscriptions.. Good. Book number: 15440 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: Fiction:: Historical
Keywords: Eva Ibbotson Romantic Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dial-A-Ghost Puffin. (ISBN: 0-14-250018-6) . 2003, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 384088 USD 12.02 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0142500186 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dial-a-Ghost New York: Dutton, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525466932. Hardcover, with dust jacket. First edition (U. S. ) . First printing. A family of nice ghosts protects a British orphan from the diabolical plans of his evil guardians. 195 pp.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: NCD120318 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: 0525466932 Children's Ghosts Eva Ibbotson Kevin Hawkes 0-525-46693-2 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dial-a-Ghost Dutton Juvenile, 2001. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0525466932. 0.92 x 8.57 x 5.76 Inches; 195 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 192542 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0525466932 Children's Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dial-a-Ghost Penguin, 2001. 195 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Book number: 278672 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dial-a-Ghost NY: Dutton Children's, 2001. 1st U.S. hardcover. ISBN: 0525466932. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 185389 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0525466932 Juvenile Fiction Ghosts 0-525-46693-2 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dragonfly Pool Dutton Juvenile, 2008. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780525420644. 1.34 x 8.98 x 5.83 Inches; 416 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 5688 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780525420644 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dragonfly Pool (First Printing) London, Macmillan Children's Books. 2008, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Fine book foot of spine slightly creased in a very near fine dust jacket foor of spine slighty creased and one small pressure mark to the lamination of the back flap. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 9780230704589) , /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 20091208 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780230704589 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page