ascending
descending
found: 130 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

JOHN GRISHAM/PAUL GARRISON/EVA IBBOTSON/DICK FRANCIS
Reader´s Digest Auswahlbücher 4 2000 Das Testament, Kaltes Feuer, Sternenmelodie, Rivalen
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest, 2000. Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Original-Schutzumschlag, ISBN: 3870708689. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU111334
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

GRISHAM, JOHN; GARRISON, PAUL; IBBOTSON, EVA; FRACIS, DICK
Das Testament. Kaltes Feuer. Sternenmelodie. Rivalen
Verlag Das Beste GmbH, Stuttgart, Zürich, Wien "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3870708689. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU351110
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

IBBOTSON, EVA
Annika und der Stern von Kazan.,
Dressler, Hamburg 2006., Opb., 383s. .,in gutem Zustand, [PAZ1,3], Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 20547
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

IBBOTSON EVA
The Beasts of Clawstone Castle (First Printing)
London, Macmillan Children's Books. 2005, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Fine book slight wave to the text block in a very near fine dust jacket one small crease at the head of the spine and some pressure marking to the lamination of the covers. Brand new book. First ediiton, first printing. (ISBN: 1405048891) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 2005_90
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1405048891
In shopping cart

More information

IBBOTSON, EVA.
Beasts of Clawstone Castle.
NY:: Dutton, 2006. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525477195. Illustrated by Kevin Hawkes. First American printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 61794
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: 0525477195 Children's Literature Supernatural
In shopping cart

More information

IBBOTSON, EVA
The Beasts of Clawstone Castle
Macmillan - 2005. 2005. (ISBN: 1405048891). Hardcover. First edition / first printing NEW. Fine condition first edition / first printing of her latest - fine condition book and dust jacket - lovely copy - unclipped.
Book number: CH051
GBP 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.5 | JP¥ 1867]
Keywords: 1405048891
In shopping cart

More information

IBBOTSON EVA
UN CHANT POUR L'ETE
ISBN : 2714435742. Belfond. 1999. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 344 pages.
Book number: RO30001544
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IBBOTSON EVA.
UN CHANT POUR L'ETE.
ISBN : 2714435742. BELFOND.. 1999.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 344 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Alexia Lazat.
Book number: R150016288
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

IBBOTSON EVA
UN CHANT POUR L'ETE
ISBN : 2714435742. Belfond. 1999. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 344 pages.
¶ Traduit par A. Lazat.
Book number: RO30001723
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

IBBOTSON EVA
UN CHANT POUR L'ETE
ISBN : 2714435742. Belfond. 1999. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 344 pages.
¶ A la fois sensibles drôle et émouvant, le roman d'Eva Ibbotson nous entraîne de la campagne autrichienne à Londres en passant par Vienne.
Book number: RO30001010
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

EVA IBBOTSON
Un Chat Pour L'été
Paris, Belfond. 1999. (ISBN: 2714435742). Couverture Souple Glacee Illus, 15 Cm X 24 Cm. 344 pages. Tres Bon.
Book number: 044103
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 2714435742
In shopping cart

More information

IBBOTSON, EVA
A Company Of Swans
New York, Avon Books. 1992, First Pbk.Ed. (ISBN: 0-380-71410-8) Pbk. Near Fine.
Book number: 22236
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Romance Novels
Keywords: Romance 0380714108
In shopping cart

More information

EVA IBBOTSON
A Company of Swans
US: Avon Books (Mm), 1992-02-01. Paperback. 0380714108 Literature & Fiction. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB1317066
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0380714108 Romance - General Romance - Contempor Fiction Fiction - Romance Romance: Modern
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IBBOTSON, EVA
A Company of Swans
Futura. 1986. (ISBN: 0708831176) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A delightful story set in the enchanting world of ballet. 244 pages. Spine creases and yellowed pages. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 014041
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Fiction_romance_general 0708831176
In shopping cart

More information

IBBOTSON, EVA,
A Company of Swans.
Penguin Group, 2007. (ISBN: 9780142409404) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Very Good Wraps have light edgewear, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text is unmarked.
Book number: 128477E
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

IBBOTSON,EVA
3 Complete Novels: An Eva Ibbotson Collection. Which Witch?Secret of Platform 12;Island of the Aunts
, Dutton Children's Books 2001, Hardcover. ISBN:0525467769.Hardcover.Octavo.Very good in good jacket. Clean and tight.Mended tear in front jacket panel.Blue boards.
Book number: 024218
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Juvenile Books Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

IBBOTSON, EVA
A Countess Below Stairs (Alternate Title "Secret Countess")
London, Arrow. 1994, First Pbk.Ed. (ISBN: 0-09-920431-2) Trade Paperback. 'It is 1919, the Russian Countess Anna Grazinsky is penniless in London and has to take a job as a housemaid in the beautiful home of the aristocratic Westerholme family. She then finds herself fighting her attraction for the new Earl of Westerholme, who has arrived home with his fiancee.'. Very Good.
Book number: 19863
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Catalogue: Romance Novels
Keywords: Romance Mystery Austria 0099204312
In shopping cart

More information

IBBOTSON, EVA
A Countess below stairs.
Arrow Books, 1994. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. Clean, tightly bound paperback, spine creased, card covers rubbed at corners, but appears little used, no inscriptions.. Good.
Book number: 15440
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Keywords: Eva Ibbotson Romantic Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IBBOTSON, EVA
Dial-A-Ghost
Puffin. (ISBN: 0-14-250018-6) . 2003, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 384088
USD 12.02 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0142500186
In shopping cart

More information

IBBOTSON, EVA AND KEVIN HAWKES (ILLUSTRATOR)
Dial-a-Ghost
New York: Dutton, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525466932. Hardcover, with dust jacket. First edition (U. S. ) . First printing. A family of nice ghosts protects a British orphan from the diabolical plans of his evil guardians. 195 pp.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: NCD120318
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: 0525466932 Children's Ghosts Eva Ibbotson Kevin Hawkes 0-525-46693-2
In shopping cart

More information

IBBOTSON, EVA; HAWKES, KEVIN
Dial-a-Ghost
Dutton Juvenile, 2001. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0525466932. 0.92 x 8.57 x 5.76 Inches; 195 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 192542
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0525466932 Children's Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

IBBOTSON, EVA
Dial-a-Ghost
Penguin, 2001. 195 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good.
Book number: 278672
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
In shopping cart

More information

IBBOTSON, EVA (ILLUSTRATED BY KEVIN HAWKES)
Dial-a-Ghost
NY: Dutton Children's, 2001. 1st U.S. hardcover. ISBN: 0525466932. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 185389
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0525466932 Juvenile Fiction Ghosts 0-525-46693-2
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IBBOTSON, EVA; HAWKES, KEVIN
The Dragonfly Pool
Dutton Juvenile, 2008. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780525420644. 1.34 x 8.98 x 5.83 Inches; 416 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 5688
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780525420644
In shopping cart

More information

IBBOTSON EVA
The Dragonfly Pool (First Printing)
London, Macmillan Children's Books. 2008, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Fine book foot of spine slightly creased in a very near fine dust jacket foor of spine slighty creased and one small pressure mark to the lamination of the back flap. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 9780230704589) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 20091208
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780230704589
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search