| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 18 books |
The Save & Prosper Book of England's Grand Slam 1991 London, Stanley Paul & Co Ltd, 1991. (ISBN: 009175173X) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Hardcover with dust jacket, 123 pages, illustrated throughout. Minor shelf/edge wear. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Good/Good. Book number: 020855 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: Sports
Keywords: Rugby 009175173x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Btec National Business Heinemann, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 512. ISBN: 9780435455354. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U150360 € 20.50 [Appr.: US$ 25.74 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2045] Catalogue: Economie
Keywords: 9780435455354 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Introduction to Dynamics Cambridge, Cambridge University Press. 1982. (ISBN: 0521281490). paperback. Used, Owner's signature in ink on FFE (or author?). Minor shelfwear to top and edge of front cover, and tanning has caused faint outlines of removed price stickers on back. Otherwise all pages are bright, binding tight and the text clear. TS. Good. Book number: 250236 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Science - Chemistry/Biochemistry/Physics
Keywords: 0521281490 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abbeys of Europe Middlesex: Paul Hamlyn, 1968. 1st. hardcover. Profusely illustrated. Small 4to 189 pp.. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . A volume in the series "Great Buildings of the World". Book number: BOOKS011306I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Architecture
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Abbeys of Europe - Great Buildings of the World Feltham, Paul Hamlyn. 1968. (ISBN: -) Cloth with dustjacket, 3d1 1. 189 pag - illustrated. Good. Book number: 005588 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Architectuur en Stedenbouw - Architecture
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Abbeys of Europe London, Paul Hamlyn. 1968, Unstated. Hard Cover, 9" Tall x 8 " Wide. Abbey architecture, from the beginnings with the Rule of St. Benedict to today. More photographs than text. Lovely travelogue. Very Good/Very Good. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0000665 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Architecture/Design
Keywords: Travel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abbeys of Europe 1968. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 186. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U760072 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Architectuur en design
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Everyday life in paradise Godwit Press 1991 Paperback, 170pp. (ISBN: 0908877099). Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 107749 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ, Short_Story"0908877099 0908877099 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Everyday life in paradise Godwit Press 1991 Paperback, 170pp. ex lib, (ISBN: 0908877099). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 286626 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ, Short_Story"0908877099 0908877099 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Great Buildings of the World. Abbeys of Europe. Paul Hamlyn. 1968. Richly illustrated. 189 pp. *Cloth bound with dustwrapper. Excellent condition. Book number: 23880 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Great Buildings of the World: Abbeys of Europe Feltham, Middlesex, England, Paul Hamlyn. 1968. Hard Cover with dust jacket. HB w/DJ, 189pp, 8 x 9 inches; [G/G; boards & page edges mildly soiled; pages yellowing; minor curling & chipping of DJ]. Good/Good. -- LeavesBook number: 000289 USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1505] Catalogue: Architecture
Keywords: "Architecture" Abbeys European "Medieval Studies" "Christianity" "Europe" NoisbnEurope European travel _Alibris_ | In shopping cart More information div> |
Great Buildings of the World: Abbeys of Europe Paul Hamlyn, 1968. Hardcover. Very good condition ; Hardcover, illustrated with photos; NOVI001923. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 76246 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834] Catalogue: Architecture
Keywords: Richards | In shopping cart More information div> |
Great Buildings of the World, Abbeys of Europe. . London, Paul Hamlyn, 1968, height in cm: 23 cm, cloth, wrapper. , 189 pp, pp.. Book number: 2-667 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Congregations
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Great Buildings Of The World: Abbeys Of Europe. Hamlyn Publishing Group, Middlesex: 1968. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Traces the long and fascinating story of monastic architecture which began some 1500 years ago with the Rule of St. Benedict. Ever since, the building of abbeys, involving unique problems of organization and planning, has presented a continuous challenge to architects. The answers to this challenge are as varied as architecture itself. Includes an Index. ¶ 189 pages. Book number: 10686X1 USD 9.20 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 731] Catalogue: EUROPE
Keywords: ( Architecture Mont St. Michel ). | In shopping cart More information div> |
That Land of Exiles - Scots in Australia. Her Majesty's Stationery Office, Edinburgh, 1988. 131 pp including index, oblong format, coloured plates, b&w illustrations, maps, near fine copy in illustrated, limp wrappers. Book number: 198249 AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.33 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2330]
Keywords: australia scotland history | In shopping cart More information div> |
Theory of Distributions a Non-Technical Introduction Cambridge New York London, Cambridge University Press. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 052137149X). Hard Cover. Clean tight copy. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 319234 GBP 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 US$ 75.25 | JP¥ 5978] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: Science Mathematics Physics 052137149X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Theory of distributions; a non-technical introduction. Cambridge University Press, [, 1995. Softcover, ISBN: 0521558905. Very good condition. Book number: 29225 USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1668] Catalogue: Mathematics
Keywords: 0521558905 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Behind Bars; Surviving Prison Published by Alpha, Penguin Group (USA) Inc., USA 2007. USA 2007. Publisher's original photographic card wrap covers. 8vo 8½'' x 5¼''. Contains 219 printed pages of text. In Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published. ISBN 0028643518 Book number: 63896 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: POLICE & PRISONS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |