ascending
descending
found: 18 books

ANDREW, ROB; RICHARDS, DEAN WITH IAN ROBERTSON AND MICK CLEARY
The Save & Prosper Book of England's Grand Slam 1991
London, Stanley Paul & Co Ltd, 1991. (ISBN: 009175173X) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Hardcover with dust jacket, 123 pages, illustrated throughout. Minor shelf/edge wear. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Good/Good.
Book number: 020855
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Catalogue: Sports
Keywords: Rugby 009175173x
In shopping cart

More information

DRANSFIELD, ROB & RICHARDS, CATHERINE & DOOLEY, DAVID IAN
Btec National Business
Heinemann, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 512. ISBN: 9780435455354. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U150360
€  20.50 [Appr.: US$ 25.74 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2045]
Catalogue: Economie
Keywords: 9780435455354
In shopping cart

More information

PERCIVAL, IAN; RICHARDS, DEREK
Introduction to Dynamics
Cambridge, Cambridge University Press. 1982. (ISBN: 0521281490). paperback. Used, Owner's signature in ink on FFE (or author?). Minor shelfwear to top and edge of front cover, and tanning has caused faint outlines of removed price stickers on back. Otherwise all pages are bright, binding tight and the text clear. TS. Good.
Book number: 250236
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: 0521281490
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARDS, IAN
Abbeys of Europe
Middlesex: Paul Hamlyn, 1968. 1st. hardcover. Profusely illustrated. Small 4to 189 pp.. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . A volume in the series "Great Buildings of the World".
Book number: BOOKS011306I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Architecture
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARDS, IAN
Abbeys of Europe - Great Buildings of the World
Feltham, Paul Hamlyn. 1968. (ISBN: -) Cloth with dustjacket, 3d1 1. 189 pag - illustrated. Good.
Book number: 005588
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948]
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARDS, IAN
Abbeys of Europe
London, Paul Hamlyn. 1968, Unstated. Hard Cover, 9" Tall x 8 " Wide. Abbey architecture, from the beginnings with the Rule of St. Benedict to today. More photographs than text. Lovely travelogue. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 0000665
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Travel
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARDS, IAN
Abbeys of Europe
1968. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 186. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U760072
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
In shopping cart

More information

IAN RICHARDS
Everyday life in paradise
Godwit Press 1991 Paperback, 170pp. (ISBN: 0908877099). Mint.
Book number: 107749
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ, Short_Story"0908877099 0908877099
In shopping cart

More information

IAN RICHARDS
Everyday life in paradise
Godwit Press 1991 Paperback, 170pp. ex lib, (ISBN: 0908877099). Fair.
Book number: 286626
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ, Short_Story"0908877099 0908877099
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARDS, IAN.
Great Buildings of the World. Abbeys of Europe. Paul Hamlyn.
1968. Richly illustrated. 189 pp. *Cloth bound with dustwrapper. Excellent condition.
Book number: 23880
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARDS, IAN
Great Buildings of the World: Abbeys of Europe
Feltham, Middlesex, England, Paul Hamlyn. 1968. Hard Cover with dust jacket. HB w/DJ, 189pp, 8 x 9 inches; [G/G; boards & page edges mildly soiled; pages yellowing; minor curling & chipping of DJ]. Good/Good.
-- Leaves
Book number: 000289
USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1505]
Catalogue: Architecture
Keywords: "Architecture" Abbeys European "Medieval Studies" "Christianity" "Europe" NoisbnEurope European travel _Alibris_
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARDS, IAN
Great Buildings of the World: Abbeys of Europe
Paul Hamlyn, 1968. Hardcover. Very good condition ; Hardcover, illustrated with photos; NOVI001923. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 76246
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834]
Catalogue: Architecture
Keywords: Richards
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARDS, IAN.
Great Buildings of the World, Abbeys of Europe. .
London, Paul Hamlyn, 1968, height in cm: 23 cm, cloth, wrapper. , 189 pp, pp..
Book number: 2-667
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Congregations
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARDS, IAN.
Great Buildings Of The World: Abbeys Of Europe.
Hamlyn Publishing Group, Middlesex: 1968. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Traces the long and fascinating story of monastic architecture which began some 1500 years ago with the Rule of St. Benedict. Ever since, the building of abbeys, involving unique problems of organization and planning, has presented a continuous challenge to architects. The answers to this challenge are as varied as architecture itself. Includes an Index.
¶ 189 pages.
Book number: 10686X1
USD 9.20 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 731]
Catalogue: EUROPE
Keywords: ( Architecture Mont St. Michel ).
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARDS, ERIC; HOWE, ALICIA; DONNACHIE, IAN & GRAVES, ADRIAN.
That Land of Exiles - Scots in Australia.
Her Majesty's Stationery Office, Edinburgh, 1988. 131 pp including index, oblong format, coloured plates, b&w illustrations, maps, near fine copy in illustrated, limp wrappers.
Book number: 198249
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.33 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2330]
Keywords: australia scotland history
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARDS IAN AND YOUN HEEKYUNG
Theory of Distributions a Non-Technical Introduction
Cambridge New York London, Cambridge University Press. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 052137149X). Hard Cover. Clean tight copy. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 319234
GBP 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 US$ 75.25 | JP¥ 5978]
Catalogue: Science
Keywords: Science Mathematics Physics 052137149X
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARDS, IAN AND HEEKYUNG YOUN,
Theory of distributions; a non-technical introduction.
Cambridge University Press, [, 1995. Softcover, ISBN: 0521558905. Very good condition.
Book number: 29225
USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1668]
Catalogue: Mathematics
Keywords: 0521558905
In shopping cart

More information

ROSS, JEFFREY IAN AND STEPHEN C. RICHARDS
Behind Bars; Surviving Prison
Published by Alpha, Penguin Group (USA) Inc., USA 2007. USA 2007. Publisher's original photographic card wrap covers. 8vo 8½'' x 5¼''. Contains 219 printed pages of text. In Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published. ISBN 0028643518
Book number: 63896
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Catalogue: POLICE & PRISONS
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search