ascending
descending
found: 68 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
HYND, NOEL
False Flags
Dial Press. (ISBN: 0-8037-2591-4) . 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn and torn dust jacket. Previous owner's signature, textblock somewhat discolored. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 389340
USD 21.74 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1727]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0803725914
In shopping cart

More information

CREIGHTON, CHRISTOPHER & HYND, NOEL
The Khrushchev Objective
London: W.H. Allen, 1987. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 384pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning .
Book number: bbc484
GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.05 | JP¥ 1196]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

CREIGHTON, CHRISTOPHER; HYND, NOEL
The Khrushchev Objective
New York, Doubleday & Co. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385180136) . Quarter cloth with gilt lettering. 333 pp. Doubleday publicity letter laid in. "This factually-based suspense novel suggests a sinister connection between the 1956 voyage by sea of two Soviet leaders to Britain and the death of Commander Lionel Crabb, a former British war hero honored for his exploits in underwater reconnaissance.". Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 003198
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Espionage, Spy, Lionel Crabb, Crabb Affair, Soviet Union, Nikita Khrushchev 0385180136
In shopping cart

More information

NOEL HYND; CHRISTOPHER CREIGHTON
The Khrushchev Objective
Zebra, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. 0821722972 very good. Very Good .
Book number: BING7688262
USD 5.61 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 446]
Keywords: 0821722972
In shopping cart

More information

HYND, NOEL
Cemetery of Angels
Kensington, 1995. Hard Cover/Cloth Spine. 355 pages. Remainder mark on bottom text block edge. Appears unread. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . Near Fine/Fine.
Book number: 024289
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
In shopping cart

More information

HYND, NOEL
Cemetery of Angels
Zebra, 1995. 9780821750292. First. First. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780821750292. Clean, unmarked. 355 pages. Fine in Fine dust-jacket .
Book number: 419
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780821750292 Fiction Literature Horror Haunted Ghosts
In shopping cart

More information

NOEL HYND
Cemetery of Angels
Pinnacle, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. 0786014873 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good .
Book number: BING6952311
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552]
Keywords: 0786014873
In shopping cart

More information

HYND, NOEL; CREIGHTON, CHRISTOPHER
De Crabb affaire
Uitgever: Sijthoff Zonder Jaar. Conditie Redelijk Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789021837758
Book number: 1895
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: 9789021837758
In shopping cart

More information

NOEL HYND
The Enemy Within
Forge. 2006. (ISBN: 9780765345097) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0068025
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780765345097
In shopping cart

More information

HYND, NOEL
False Flags
New York NY: Dial Press, 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385270437. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; Six tiny silicon chips are taken from the memory circuit of an American-made computer, thereby jeopardizing United States intelligence in Europe, but the six chips found in a Soviet diplomat's London flat are blank; 247 pages.
Book number: 38407
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0385270437 Thriller International Thriller 1st Edition Hynd, Noel
In shopping cart

More information

HYND, NOEL
False Flags
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-13196-6) . 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 510856
USD 10.58 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 840]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0553131966
In shopping cart

More information

HYND, NOEL:
False Flags;
London, W. H. Allen, 1979; 1st Edition; Hbk; Nr fine/ Dw Nr fine; 247pp; Blue covers with gilt title on spine; Dust wrapper has slight edge wear. " Impressive in its realism and subtlety. Brilliantly wilful, it remains a riddle until the final moment."
Book number: 5667
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Thriller, Crime, Murder, Mystery. 0 491 02097 X
In shopping cart

More information

HYND, NOEL
False Flags
Published by W. H. Allen & Co. Ltd., 43 Essex Street, London First Edition 1979. London 1979. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original blue cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine. 8vo 9'' x 6'' 247 pp ISBN 049102097X. Free from inscription. Near Fine condition book, in near Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper.
Book number: 39048
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
In shopping cart

More information

NOEL HYND
False Flags
London, W. H. Allen. 1979, 1 St UK. H,back, 8vo. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 009409
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Spy Thriller Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

NOEL HYND
False Flags
U.S.A.: Bantam, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553131966. VG- .
Book number: 170011
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0553131966 Spy Novel
In shopping cart

More information

HYND NOEL
False Flags
New English Library, 1980, 288 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 299096&45A
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HYND NOEL.
FAUX MASQUES.
DENOËL .. 1982.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 286 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en noir et blanc.
¶ Roman traduit de l'américain par Hubert Galle. Collection sueurs froides.
Book number: R150026787
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

HYND, NOEL
Flowers from Berlin
Zebra Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0821720600. VERY-FINE .
Book number: 37022
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0821720600 Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

NOEL HYND
Flowers from Berlin
Kensington Pub Corp (Mm). 1987. (ISBN: 9780821720608) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0002557
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780821720608
In shopping cart

More information

HYND, NOEL.
Ghosts.
Kensington Publishing Corp, New York: 2002. Softcover. Very good condition. Noel Hynd's first supernatural thriller. Enter a world where wallpaper comes alive...where four rooms become five...where ghosts walk.
¶ 511 pages.
Book number: 33912X1
USD 20.25 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1609]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Supernatural Nantucket Island ). 0786014865
In shopping cart

More information

NOEL HYND
Ghosts
Kensington Publishing Corporation. 1993. (ISBN: 9780821743591) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0002546
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780821743591
In shopping cart

More information

HYND, NOEL,
The Giants of the Polo Grounds the Glorious Times of Baseball's New York Giants.
New York: Doubleday, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Slight wear and small open tears to DJ; The long and rich history of the New York Giants, winners of fifteen pennants and five world's championships; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 396 pages. (ISBN: 0385237901) Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 13171
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Catalogue: Sports
In shopping cart

More information

HYND, NOEL (WITH CHRISTOPHER CREIGHTON.)
The Khrushchev Objective
Zebra. (ISBN: 0-8217-2297-2) . 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 849304
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0821722972
In shopping cart

More information

HYND, NOEL; CREIGHTON, CHRISTOPHER
The Khrushchev Objective
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1989. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0821722972. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,ding at lower rear near spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 16495
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0821722972 Fiction Espionage Intrigue War Military Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search