| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 68 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
False Flags Dial Press. (ISBN: 0-8037-2591-4) . 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn and torn dust jacket. Previous owner's signature, textblock somewhat discolored. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 389340 USD 21.74 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1727] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0803725914 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Khrushchev Objective London: W.H. Allen, 1987. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 384pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbc484 GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.05 | JP¥ 1196] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Khrushchev Objective New York, Doubleday & Co. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385180136) . Quarter cloth with gilt lettering. 333 pp. Doubleday publicity letter laid in. "This factually-based suspense novel suggests a sinister connection between the 1956 voyage by sea of two Soviet leaders to Britain and the death of Commander Lionel Crabb, a former British war hero honored for his exploits in underwater reconnaissance.". Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 003198 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Espionage, Spy, Lionel Crabb, Crabb Affair, Soviet Union, Nikita Khrushchev 0385180136 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Khrushchev Objective Zebra, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. 0821722972 very good. Very Good . Book number: BING7688262 USD 5.61 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 446]
Keywords: 0821722972 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cemetery of Angels Kensington, 1995. Hard Cover/Cloth Spine. 355 pages. Remainder mark on bottom text block edge. Appears unread. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . Near Fine/Fine. -- LJs BooksBook number: 024289 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790] Catalogue: Fiction and Literature / General Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cemetery of Angels Zebra, 1995. 9780821750292. First. First. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780821750292. Clean, unmarked. 355 pages. Fine in Fine dust-jacket . Book number: 419 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780821750292 Fiction Literature Horror Haunted Ghosts | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cemetery of Angels Pinnacle, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. 0786014873 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING6952311 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552]
Keywords: 0786014873 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Crabb affaire Uitgever: Sijthoff Zonder Jaar. Conditie Redelijk Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789021837758 -- Budget BoekBook number: 1895 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: 9789021837758 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Enemy Within Forge. 2006. (ISBN: 9780765345097) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0068025 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780765345097 | In shopping cart More information div> |
False Flags New York NY: Dial Press, 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385270437. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; Six tiny silicon chips are taken from the memory circuit of an American-made computer, thereby jeopardizing United States intelligence in Europe, but the six chips found in a Soviet diplomat's London flat are blank; 247 pages. Book number: 38407 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Thrillers: International
Keywords: 0385270437 Thriller International Thriller 1st Edition Hynd, Noel | In shopping cart More information div> |
False Flags Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-13196-6) . 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 510856 USD 10.58 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 840] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0553131966 | In shopping cart More information div> |
False Flags; London, W. H. Allen, 1979; 1st Edition; Hbk; Nr fine/ Dw Nr fine; 247pp; Blue covers with gilt title on spine; Dust wrapper has slight edge wear. " Impressive in its realism and subtlety. Brilliantly wilful, it remains a riddle until the final moment." Book number: 5667 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Thriller, Crime, Murder, Mystery
Keywords: Thriller, Crime, Murder, Mystery. 0 491 02097 X | In shopping cart More information div> |
False Flags Published by W. H. Allen & Co. Ltd., 43 Essex Street, London First Edition 1979. London 1979. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original blue cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine. 8vo 9'' x 6'' 247 pp ISBN 049102097X. Free from inscription. Near Fine condition book, in near Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Book number: 39048 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
False Flags London, W. H. Allen. 1979, 1 St UK. H,back, 8vo. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 009409 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Spy Thriller Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
False Flags U.S.A.: Bantam, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553131966. VG- . -- David HarrisBook number: 170011 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0553131966 Spy Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
False Flags New English Library, 1980, 288 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 299096&45A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
FAUX MASQUES. DENOËL .. 1982.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 286 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en noir et blanc. ¶ Roman traduit de l'américain par Hubert Galle. Collection sueurs froides. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150026787 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flowers from Berlin Zebra Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0821720600. VERY-FINE . -- David HarrisBook number: 37022 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0821720600 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flowers from Berlin Kensington Pub Corp (Mm). 1987. (ISBN: 9780821720608) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0002557 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780821720608 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghosts. Kensington Publishing Corp, New York: 2002. Softcover. Very good condition. Noel Hynd's first supernatural thriller. Enter a world where wallpaper comes alive...where four rooms become five...where ghosts walk. ¶ 511 pages. Book number: 33912X1 USD 20.25 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1609] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Supernatural Nantucket Island ). 0786014865 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghosts Kensington Publishing Corporation. 1993. (ISBN: 9780821743591) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0002546 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780821743591 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Giants of the Polo Grounds the Glorious Times of Baseball's New York Giants. New York: Doubleday, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Slight wear and small open tears to DJ; The long and rich history of the New York Giants, winners of fifteen pennants and five world's championships; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 396 pages. (ISBN: 0385237901) Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 13171 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: Sports
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Khrushchev Objective Zebra. (ISBN: 0-8217-2297-2) . 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 849304 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0821722972 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Khrushchev Objective New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1989. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0821722972. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,ding at lower rear near spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 16495 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0821722972 Fiction Espionage Intrigue War Military Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page