| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 12 books |
Danger Music Five Star Westerns, 2004. Hardcover. ISBN: Fiction. Condition exlibrary very good. Isbn 1-59414-197-5,1594141975.. Book number: 0000024173 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Echoes NY: William Morrow. 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0688092500). Hardcover. 228 pages. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1990, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than a TINY bit of creasing at dj's heel of spine it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$19.95"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New. Book number: 000213 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Novel Horror 0688092500 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Echoes. New York: Morrow, 1990. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. Review copy. Looks like a tiny amount of flaking to gilt title on front (could be the design?) otherwise fine book in a fine DJ. Review Copy. NF/F. Book number: 578 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Echoes William Morrow. (ISBN: 0-688-09250-0) . 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket. Remainder dot. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 142666 USD 22.23 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1766] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0688092500 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eyes of a Stranger Great Britain, Fontana/Collins. 1989, First Thus. (ISBN: 0006177336) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Paperback in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with some creasing to covers and spine and light yellowing of pages. Very Good. Book number: 101794 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit, Detective Story
Keywords: Thriller; General Fiction; Novel; Fast Moving Action; Suspense; Adventure; Popular Fiction; 0006177336 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eyes of a Stranger St Martins Press Inc (M/M). (ISBN: 9780312912703) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0005914 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780312912703 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eyes of a Stranger St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-01017-6) . 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 435892 USD 19.82 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1574] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0312010176 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eyes of a Stranger NY: St. Martin's, 1987. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312010176. author's first book. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 4415 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0312010176 Fiction 0-312-01017-6 Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eyes Of A Stranger. New York: St. Martin's Pr, 1987. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. Diane's life is getting back together, and her only great bond - by choice - is her sister Lara. A classmate of Lara's is found dead after a prediction, and then Lara herself disappears. A previous owner's name in the book, else a fine book in a fine DJ. NF/F. Book number: 579 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Mystery Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadowlight DAW UE2397 #802. 1989. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. DAW Collector # 802. (Fantasy). Book number: 206925 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadowlight (Shadow Light) NY: DAW Books. 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0886773970). Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Cover Art: Ian McCaig. 'DAW Book Collector's No. 802'. 236 pages. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1989, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Fine. New. Book number: 000721 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Novel Fantasy 0886773970 Cover Art: Ian Mccaig | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eyes of a Stranger, The Fontana. 1987. (ISBN: 0006177336) Mass Market Paperback. A haunting, spine-chilling thriller. There is someone out there waiting, watching her, wanting her, soon he will make his move...Good clean tight copy with some creasing to cover. Good. Book number: 003940 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Fiction 0006177336 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |