| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 16 books |
A Sudden Radiance: Saskatchewan Poetry Regina, Coteau Books. 1987. (Card covers) As new. 263pp. Book number: 104204 CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.38 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1937] Catalogue: Literature And Fiction
Keywords: Literature, Canada, Canadian Prairies, Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
100% Cracked Wheat Moose Jaw, Coteau Books/Thunder Creek Publishing Co-Operative. 1983. (12mo, wrappers) Near fine. 370pp. Illus. Paper lightly browning. An anthology of prairie humour. Book number: 104239 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Literature And Fiction
Keywords: Literature, Canada, Canadian Prairies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Number One Northern: Poetry from Saskatchewan Thunder Creek Pub. Co-Operative, 1977. First Edition. Soft Cover. ISBN: 0919926045. Book is dressed for library use, but looks unread - still stiff to open and contents clean and bright; 156 pp. Very Good . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 16862 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: 0919926045 Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Number One Northern; Poetry from Saskatchewan Moose Jaw, Coteau Books. 1977. (Card covers) As new. 155pp. Slight markings on inside cover and front free endpaper. Book number: 104229 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Literature And Fiction
Keywords: Literature, Canada, Canadian Prairies, Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
After Atlantis Saskatoon, Thistledown Press. 1991, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. 80pp. Book number: 105521 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Literature And Fiction
Keywords: Literature, Canada, Canadian Prairies, Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Fires. The Lost Secrets of Nazi Technology. Headline 2001. 1st Ed. 278pp. Several ills. Fascinating altenative view of world history since 1945. ISBN 0747271461 Book number: 120722 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Military & Transport
Keywords: Military & Transport Second World War Second World War | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue fires: the lost secrets of Nazi technology. Headline Book Publishing, 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. As new, no signs of use. viii + 278 pages, 8 plates, glossary, bibliography, index. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Book number: 31123 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Military:: WW2 Air
Keywords: Roswell Science & technology Flying Saucer Weapons Conspiracy theories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue fires: the lost secrets of Nazi technology London, Headline, 2001. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. No inscriptions or annotations; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped, & protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 0747271461 Book number: BOOKS049022I GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: 0747271461 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Fires: The Lost Secrets of Nazi technology Headline - 2001. 2001. (ISBN: 0747271461). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Near fine condition book with no marks or inscriptions - very good dust jacket with very slight edge wear and tiny nick to top corner - unclipped - very good copy. Book number: CH220 GBP 11.75 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 18.42 | JP¥ 1463] Catalogue: Military & Aviation
Keywords: 0747271461 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue fires. The lost secrets of Nazi technology 2001. Pp: 339. ISBN: 9780747264569. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1980459 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9780747264569 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Fires : The Lost Secrets of Nazi Technology London, United Kingdom, Headline Book Publishing, Limited. 2001, First Edition. 0747271461 8vo, 278 pages, illustrated. Fine/Fine. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 011737 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Second World War
Keywords: Defense Information Classified Roswell N M Strategic Forces Unidentified Flying Objects Sightings Encounters Weapons Systems History Military General Body Mind Spirit Ufos Extraterrestrials Technology Science 0747271461 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Last Talons of the Eagle: Secret Nazi technology Which Could Have Changed the Course of World War II London, United Kingdom, Headline. 1998, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0747221561) Hardcover. Book, Tightly bound and gently read. Both book& jacket are in VG clean and sound condition. No inscription or ownership markings. No tears or loss. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 022238 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059] Catalogue: Military History: Wwii
Keywords: 0747221561 Military History, Aviation, Aerospace, German, Germany, World War II, Military History, Science, Technology, V1, Aircraft Military History Aviation | In shopping cart More information div> |
Last Talons of the Eagle, Secret Nazi Technology which could have changed the courseof World War II London, Headline, 1998 First Edition: Fine black cloth boards (hardback) with gold lettering to spine, 8 vo., very good coloured illustrated dust jacket, gold title and eagle to front cover, not price clipped,no inscriptions, 280 pages, black and white illustrations. Book number: 8260 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Aviation
Keywords: Nazi Technology, Secret Nazi Technology, world war II, Luftwaffe, Aviation, Military 0747221561 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Love of Mirrors: Poems New and Selected Coteau Books, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, Some wear to extremities, - JP ID: mon0000154262 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000154262 USD 14.55 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1156]
Keywords: Poetry, Canadian Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Love of Mirrors: Poems New and Selected Coteau Books, 2008. Paperback. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling,() In 'The Love of Mirrors', Gary Hyland blends the most evocative work from his six prior collections with fourteen previously unpublished poems, to reveal an astonishing range of human experience. Calling upon a lifetime of subtle observation, Hyland uses a range of styles and techniques to take his reader on a journey from the playful innocence of childhood, through the bitter compromise of mid-life, to ultimately discover peace in the simple joys of daily life beneath a lengthening shadow of mortality. The resulting collection possesses a narrative voice strong enough to draw the reader inexorably along a path full of the unexpected twists that comprise a life. Hyland is not content to limit himself to the internal personal struggle, but also addresses the superficial glitter and lingering ambivalence of our post-9/11 society. Not shying away from the hollow pain of random violence and abuse, he creates a cast of vivid cha ID: mon0000117643 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000117643 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Keywords: Poetry, Canadian Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Work of Snow Saskatoon, Thistledown Press. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 1894345592). Softcover, 8vo. pp. [11] 79. Very Good/Paperback. Book number: 088823 CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.7 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry Poems 1894345592 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |