| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 82 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
LOCKSLEY - The Story of Robin Hood Allen Lane - Penguin Books, Midd, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust Jacket has been price-clipped ID: mon0000085760 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000085760 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crestwood Heights London, Guild Publishing. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: NO ISBN) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. fine copy, in fine dust jacket. Fine/Fine. Book number: 002628 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Action, Suspense, Thriller, Spy
Keywords: Thriller; General Fiction; Novel; Fast Moving Action; Suspense; Adventure; Popular Fiction; General Fiction; Contemporary Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Locksley. (Markham, Ontario): Allen Lane, (1983). First Canadian edition (UK printed, $16.95 jacket price, Canadian cataloguing data verso of title). Green boards. Cheap text paper starting to yellow, book very slightly leaned, else fine. A novel of Robin Hood and the Middle Ages in England and Eur ope by these Canadian brothers who have successfully published thriller novels under their own names. Book number: 5968 USD 39.85 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3166] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Robin Hood. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catch Me St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-97130-3) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Christopher Hyde. (Mystery). Book number: 232311 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312971303 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catch Me New York, St. Martins Press. 1999, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312199724) Hard Cover. Very minor pagedge soil else a solid tight overall clean un-read copy of a great book. This is the author's follow up to Watch Me. Holt is a pseudonym of Christopher Hyde. A great read. N-Fine/N-Fine. Book number: 016611 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: Fiction Psychological Suspense Thrillers 0312199724 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Watch Me New York, St. Martins Press. 1995, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312136145) Hard Cover. Very minor pagedge soil else a solid tight overall clean copy of a great first book using this name. A great read. Holt is a pseudonym for Christopher Hyde. N-Fine/N-Fine. Book number: 016610 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: New Mexico Fiction Suspense,Christopher Hyde 0312136145 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Watch Me St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-95997-4) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Pseudonym of Christopher Hyde. (Mystery). Book number: 232310 USD 8.81 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 700] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312959974 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Watch Me St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-95997-4) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Christopher Hyde. (Mystery). Book number: 378230 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312959974 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abuse of Trust : The Career of Dr. James Tyhurst Vancouver, BC, Canada, Douglas & McIntyre, Limited. 1991, First Printing. (ISBN: 1550540068) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 226 pages including bibliography. "Tyhurst was brought to trial by four of his former patients on charges of sexual abuse. Early in his career he was an 'assistant resident' at Montreal's infamous Allan Memorial Institute, where CIA-backed brainwashing experiments took place." - from back cover. Light wear. Unmarked. Faint stain to bottom edge. A quality copy. Very Good. Book number: 554c6524 CAD 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 48.71 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 3869] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Abuse of Trust : The Career of Dr. James Tyhurst Gabriola Island British Columbia Patient Abuse Psychiatrists Biography Psychotherapist and Patient Sexual Behavior Case Studies Tyhurst Was Brought to Trial By Four of His Former Patients on Charges of Sexu | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abuse of Trust: The Career of Dr. James Tyhurst Vancouver, BC, Douglas & McIntyre. 1991, First. (ISBN: 1550540068) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. No rubbing, bumping or shelfwear. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked, crisp. As New/No Jacket as Issued. Book number: 002814 CAD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.45 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1704] Catalogue: True Crime
Keywords: True Crime Tyhurst Sexual Abuse Bondage & Domination Whipping Debasement Psychiatry Vancouver British Columbia 1550540068 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Dragon Avon Books. (ISBN: 9780380718788) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0005908 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780380718788 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Dragon New York: William Morrow, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688189970. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 272 pages. Book number: 23519 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Suspense And Thrillers
Keywords: 0688189970 Hyde, Christopher Fiction Suspense 1st Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Dragon. A Novel. New York:, William Morrow,, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0688108970. A Fine Hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 272 Pp. Fine. Book number: 9462 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Thriller 0688108970 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Dragon Morrow: Morrow, 1992. First Edition. . B007805; 272 pp hardcover, very good, very good dust jacket. Book number: 7805 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Hyde | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Dragon: A Novel US: William Morrow & Co, 1992-08-01. Hardcover. 0688108970 Literature & Fiction. Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: WARE22BB770 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0688108970 American Mystery & General Fiction Mystery and Detecti Organized Crime Detective and Myste | In shopping cart More information div> |
China Lake CST Audioworks, 1992. Audio Cassette. Like New. ID: mon0000138043 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000138043 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: War Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Complete Book of Rock Tumbling. Radnor, Pa., Chilton Book Company, 1977. 1st. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Light Edgewear. Dj Rear Flap Lightly Creased. Pages: 182. Small Tape Remnants on Both Paste-Downs. Book number: MASTER140996I USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3019] Catalogue: Crafts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Crestwood Heights Avon Books. 1988. (ISBN: 9780380753710) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0005910 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780380753710 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crestwood Heights 1989 Thick paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers...Only. Post free in UK. Book number: 59284 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paperback PAPERBACKS novels horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crestwood heights Simon & Schuster, 1989. 1st UK edition. hardback. 0671699423. fine copy in a nr fine dustwrapper. Book number: DE0204/242 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0671699423 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crestwood Heights. Guild, 1989. Hard Cover, 311pp, complete dustjacket. A very clean copy. Kelly discovers secret underground laboratories, in North Carolina... Fine /Fine. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 3878 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Literature G - P
Keywords: Carolina, Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crestwood Heights Avon Books, 1988. Paperback. 0380753715 very good - used. Very Good . Book number: BING2001063.ST USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0380753715 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crestwood Heights London: Guild Publishing, 1989. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 311pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with chipped dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbh495 GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crestwood Heights Simon & Schuster, 1989. 1st UK edition. hardback. 0671699423. nr fine copy in a vg dustwrapper. Book number: FZB9243 GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.74 | JP¥ 218]
Keywords: 0671699423 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Desastre Montreal, Beauchemin. 1979. (ISBN: 2761600282). Couverture Souple Glacee Ill, 15 x 23 Cm. 289 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 063180 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Roman 2761600282 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page