ascending
descending
found: 76 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ASTBURY, MARGARET (MEG HUTCHINSON):
Hitch-Hiker;
London, Hodder & Stoughton, 2001; 1st Edition; Fine/ Dw Fine; 328pp; Black covers with gilt tile on spine; Dust wrapper has price intact. "A tense crime-ghost novel of man's brutality and the revenge she wreaks from the grave."
Book number: 5652
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Crime, Ghost
Keywords: Crime, Ghost .
In shopping cart

More information

MEG HUTCHINSON
Abel's Daughter / for the Sake of the Child. 2 Volumes in 1. .
BCA 2002 Very, thick octavo hardback. New in dj. Highly collectable. Several copies, so only....
Book number: 91805
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: novels fiction modern first editions diaries
In shopping cart

More information

MEG HUTCHINSON
Abel's Daughter
London England, Coronet, 1996. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 9780340666531 Paperback Paperback. Very slight shelf wear to top edge of cover. Shocked beyond measure at her wrongful arrest, and little dreaming that it is the work of her jealous Aunt Annie, Phoebe finds it hard to adjust to the harsh cruelty of life in the infamous Handsworth prison. 345 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 067300
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction/Saga/Birmingham/Handsworth Prison
In shopping cart

More information

MEG HUTCHINSON
Abel's Daughter and For the Sake of Her Child
Great Britain, BCA, 2002. 1st BCA Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall Hardback Abel's Daughter. For the Sake of Her Child. Slight shelf wear to top edge of D/J. .
Book number: 039517
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: Fiction/Sagas/Stories/Abel s Daughter/For the Sake of Her Child
In shopping cart

More information

HUTCHINSON, MEG
Abel's Daughter + for the Sake of Her Child
Book Club Associates, 2002. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Light edge wear to DJ; A bright, solid book, DJ in Mylar ; 346 pages; An omnibus edition with two touching stories in one volume. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 12319
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Fiction::UK
Keywords: British Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HUTCHINSON, MEG
Abel's Daughter + for the Sake of Her Child
London: Book Club Associates, 2002. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 345pp; 346pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: hutc01b
GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 822]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HUTCHINSON, MEG
Abel's Daughter
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1996. Reprint. Red hardback cloth cover. 345pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in Very good condition without dust jacket .
Book number: hutc01a
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HUTCHINSON, MEG
Abel's Daughter
Published by Hodder and Stoughton Limited, London First edition 1996. First edition hard back publisher's original burgundy cloth covers, gilt stamping to spine. 8vo 9½" x 6¼" 345pp. Hint of tanning to page edges. Nr. Fine in Fine dust wrapper, not priced. Dust wrapper protected.
Book number: 12513
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934]
In shopping cart

More information

HUTCHINSON, MEG
Bitter Seed
Coronet. 1999. (ISBN: 0340923229) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Brand new book. RRP. £6.99. 378pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. NEW.
Book number: 027410
GBP 4.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.04 | JP¥ 559]
Keywords: Romantic Fiction Historical 0340923229
In shopping cart

More information

MEG HUTCHINSON
Bitter Seed
London England, Coronet, 1999. 1st Coronet, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 9780340696866 Paperback Paperback. Despite suffering vicious cruelties at the hands of her widowed father during his lifetime, after his death, Isobel is shocked to hear that Luther Kenton was not her blood relative. 378 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 069495
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction/Saga/1914
In shopping cart

More information

HUTCHINSON, MEG
Bitter Seed
Uitgever: Hodder & Stoughton General Division Jaar: 1999. Conditie Goed Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9780340696859
Book number: 39618
€  19.99 [Appr.: US$ 25.1 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1994]
Keywords: 9780340696859
In shopping cart

More information

HUTCHINSON, MEG
Bitter Seed
London: Book Club Associates, 1999. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 378pp :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). VG: in very good condition with rubbed and chipped dust jacket .
Book number: hutc02a
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MEG HUTCHINSON
Bitter Seed
Coronet Books 1999 Paperback, 378pp. (ISBN: 9780340696866). Very Good.
Book number: 335577
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780340696866 9780340696866
In shopping cart

More information

HUTCHINSON, MEG
Child of Sin
Great Britain, Coronet, 2001. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0340738588 Paperback Agnes Ridley has a cruel tongue and a heart of stone: when she discovers housemaid Lizzie Burton has fallen pregnant, she turns her out with only the clothes on her back. 442 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 033285
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction General
In shopping cart

More information

HUTCHINSON (MEG).
Child Of Sin.
Coronet 2001. . Mass market paperback, VG+, sl creasing to sp, set in Wednesbury in the west Midlands, oral history of a place & its' people - a tale of families & friends, in the style of Catherine Cookson & Ruth Hamilton..
Book number: 15474
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Mass Market Paperback Wednesbury Historical Fiction Isbn 0-340-73858-8.
In shopping cart

More information

HUTCHINSON, MEG
Child of Sin
Great Britain, Coronet, 2001. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0340738588 Paperback Paperback. Crease to corner front cover. Agnes Ridley has a cruel tongue and a heart of stone: when she discovers housemaid Lizzie Burton has fallen pregnant, she turns her out with only the clothes on her back. 442 pp. .
Book number: 061345
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction General
In shopping cart

More information

HUTCHINSON, MEG
Child of Sin
London, Coronet Books, 2001. (ISBN: 0340738588) 442 pages. Paperback in good condition. Cover edges are worn. Light foxing on pre title and title page.
Book number: 43099
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: 0340738588
In shopping cart

More information

MEG HUTCHINSON
Child of Sin
Book Club Associates. 2000. Hardback. Good condition book club copy with good jacket - boards lightly bumped and scuffed - clean internally with lightly tanning pages and previous name to endpapers - jacket with light edge wear and scufiing - good reading copy. Good.
Book number: BCH340
GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.27 | JP¥ 181]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HUTCHINSON, MEG
Child of sin
London: Book Club Association, 2000. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 343pp :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). VG : in Very good condition with VG dust jacket .
Book number: hutc03a
GBP 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.21 | JP¥ 573]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MEG HUTCHINSON
Child of Sin
First Edition, Hodder Headline, 2000 350pp large octavo. Gilt buckram in color pictorial D/J. Publisher's file copy. Mint.
Book number: 45634
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.63 | JP¥ 2989]
Keywords: revenge relationships love fiction publishers file copies modern english first editions
In shopping cart

More information

MEG HUTCHINSON
The Deverell Woman
Coronet 2003 Paperback, 432pp. "Maura Deverell is a young Irish peasant girl whose mother is dying of consumption. Their cruel landlord threatens to throw them out of their cottage unless Maura agrees to marry his young son, Liam Riordan. After an act of violence, Maura's mother, on her deathbed, curses the Riordans and makes Maura promise to leave Ireland for good. Maura ends up in Birmingham, where she longs to go home butis stopped only by her promise to her mother. ", (ISBN: 9780340818206). Good.
Book number: 578074
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780340818206 9780340818206
In shopping cart

More information

HUTCHINSON, MEG
The Deverell Woman
London: Book Club Association, 2002. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 408pp :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: hutc04a
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MEG HUTCHINSON
The Deverell Woman
London, United Kingdom, Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 2003. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0340818204 Paperback Paperback. Slight crease to front cover. Maura Deverell has no wish to obey her cruel landlord's command to marry his crippled son Liam. She cannot even understand why the rich and powerful Riodans want her, a humble peasant girl, in their family. 421pp. .
Book number: 051449
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MEG HUTCHINSON
The Deverell Woman
Hodder Headline, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0340818190. First British edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 1003455
USD 8.79 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: 0340818190
In shopping cart

More information

MEG HUTCHINSON
For The Sake Of Her Child
Coronet 1996 Paperback, 346pp. "After a life of tears and heartbreak, Anna Bradly is reunited at last with her beloved son whom she was forced to abandon at birth. ", (ISBN: 9780340841037). Very Good.
Book number: 549911
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780340841037 9780340841037
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search