| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 56 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Balance of Power : A Novel Harper Torch. 1999. (ISBN: 0380731592) Paperback. Remaindered.sl curved spine. Off the coast of Indonesia, an American cargo ship has been seized by terrorists, it's captain kidnapped and its crew slaughtered... Good +. Book number: 007579 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Modern Fiction 0380731592 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Balance of Power NY: William Morrow, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing), remainder with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 095921 USD 19.94 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1584] Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery, "Fiction, Sagas, Tales
Keywords: Fiction Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Balance of Power New York, William Morrow and Co. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0688159176). hardcover. Used, Hardback in very good condition; minor shelfwear only. Contents clean, sound, bright. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 222895 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction_suspense 0688159176 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Balance of Power. A Novel Harper, 2009. Paperback. Pp: 544. Constitutional law, high-tech intelligence, and human relations all come into play in a story about a political crisis in Washington and the countdown to a military assault halfway around the world. 400,000 first printing. Reprint. ISBN: 9780061703201. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1958093 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780061703201 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Balance of Power. A Novel Harper, 2009. Paperback. Pp: 544. ISBN: 9780061703201. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1588980 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780061703201 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Balance of Power; a Novel New York: William Morrow & Company, 1998. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780688159177. Remainder. DJ shows light overall edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Black remainder mark on lower page edges. ; Remainder; 372 pp; An explosive tale of terrorism, naval action, legal intrigue and a historic showdown on Capitol Hill..... Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 32173 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 9780688159177 9780688159177 0688159176 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense James Huston Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Balance of Power : A Novel Harper. 1998. (ISBN: 0380731592) Paperback. Off the coast of Indonesia, an American cargo ship has been seized by terrorists, it's captain kidnapped and its crew slaughtered... Good +. Book number: 008179 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: Modern Fiction 0380731592 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Balance of Power: A Novel William Morrow, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688159176. American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 1998. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8504952 USD 6.39 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 508]
Keywords: 0688159176 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Balance of Power a Novel Action: Avon, 1999. Paperback. ISBN: 9780380731596. 1.4 x 6.9 x 4.2 Inches; 464 pages. Very Good . Book number: 1308 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 9780380731596 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Balance of Power New York: Avon Books, 1999. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0380731592. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/lower front corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 447 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 216040 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Military
Keywords: 0380731592 Fiction Military Political Science Constitutional Crisis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Balance of Power: A Novel William Morrow, 1998. Hardcover. 0688159176 Very good small stain to foreedge in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING81911066 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0688159176 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Balance of Power: A Novel William Morrow, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688159176. American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 1998. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8504951 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 0688159176 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Balance of Power Avon Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0380731592. p/o name.. VERY-FINE . -- David HarrisBook number: 051002 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0380731592 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Balance of Power HarperCollins Publishers (Austra, 2005. Paperback. Good. Spine and cover shows creasing. Edges show some rubbing and handling.() Presents a story of high-tech intelligence and constitutional law flashes, between a political crisis in Washington and the countdown to a military assault halfway around the world. ID: mon0000107781 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000107781 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Action & Adventure, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Balance of Power: A Novel Avon, 1999-04-06. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear . Book number: 091213074 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Balance of Power Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-73159-2) . 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Military Adventure Thriller). Book number: 245439 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Military Adventure Thriller 0380731592 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fallout NY: Avon Books/Harper Collins Publishers, 2001. Paperback. ISBN: 0380732831. 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 407 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 51155 USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 381]
Keywords: 0380732831 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fallout HarperCollins, Australia, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Category: Crime Fiction; ISBN: 0732271037. ISBN/EAN: 9780732271039. Inventory No: 003876. -- Berry BooksBook number: 003876 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fallout Moss Vale, NSW, Australia, HarperCollins Publishers Australia. 2001. (ISBN: 0732271037) Paperback. Devastated after being reprimanded for a mid-air collison, TOPGUN istructor Luke Henry quits the Navy to head up a private arial combat school in the Nevada desert where he and his buddies will train fighter pilots for the US government. Very Good +. Book number: 007967 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Fiction_suspense Fiction 0732271037 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fallout. HarperCollins, 2001. paperback. 376pp. large 8vo. Fine. Soft cover. Fine. Book number: 110005 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fallout NY: Morrow, 2001. first printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 108152 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0688172024 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fallout: Library Edition Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S. A. William Morrow & Co. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780688172022) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill. : X. X,376 Pages, Remainder Mark on Bottom Edges, Stack 0010 , C-0000. Good/Good. Book number: 004762 USD 26.45 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2101] Catalogue: Paris, France 1890's
Keywords: Fiction Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fallout New York, HarperCollins. 2001. (ISBN: 0732271037) Trade Paperback. 376 pp. Very Good. Book number: 79995 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0732271037 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fallout Moss Vale, NSW, Australia, HarperCollins Publishers Australia. 2001. (ISBN: 0732271037) Paperback. Devastated after being reprimanded for a mid-air collison, TOPGUN istructor Luke Henry quits the Navy to head up a private arial combat school in the Nevada desert where he and his buddies will train fighter pilots for the US government. Very Good +. Book number: 008503 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Fiction_suspense Fiction 0732271037 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fallout Avon. 2001. (ISBN: 9780380732838) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0059324 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780380732838 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page