| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 41 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
I See You London, Sphere. 2007. (ISBN: 9781847441492) Paperback. Drew Danner wakes up in hospital with an aching head and no memory of the past 24 hours. An LAPD cop is standing over his bed; he hands Drew a photo showing the blood spattered body of a woman.... Very Good +. Book number: 007964 AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.71 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1010]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 9781847441492 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blackout. Thriller. Aus dem Amerikan. von Wibke Kuhn. München: Droemer, 2008. Erstauflage, EA, 427 S.; 21 cm, 8° , kartoniert sehr guter Zustand Book number: 251323 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: Englische Literatur Amerikas, B Belletristik | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dan sterft ze A.W. Bruna Uitgevers B.V., 2011, Paperback, mooi exemplaar. 9789022997543 . Book number: 116478543 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
DO NO HARM New York, William Morrow 2002, Advance Reader's Copy, Paperback. Fine with no dust jacket. 0060008865 ¶ Trade PB; 1.3 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches; 400 pages; Trade paperback Advance Reader's Edition/Uncorrected Proof Book number: 61608 USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1029] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Do No Harm William Morrow, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060008865. First Printing; Sticker remant on front DJ; 1.25 x 9 x 6 Inches; 400 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 195322 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0060008865 Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Do No Harm William Morrow. Hardcover. 0060008865 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING47940 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: 0060008865 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Kill Clause HarperTorch. (ISBN: 0-06-053039-1) . 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 381400 USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0060530391 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE KILL CLAUSE. New York: HarperCollins, (2003.) Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) Described as 'the breakout thriller of the year' this story of a father determined to get revenge for the rape and murder of his daughter is both an intense action story and one which heartwrenchingly presents a terrible loss. Cover praise from Robert Crais, Christopher Reich and Joe Lansdale (who called it 'a white knuckle thriller of the first order. Smart, with a little twist of the wicked.') 386 pp. INSCRIBED on the title page. Fine (a new copy) in glossy illustrated wrappers. Book number: 30293 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Kill Clause HarperTorch, 2004-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear . Book number: 100522131 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Kill Clause a Novel William Morrow, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060530383. First Printing; Light shelfwear; 1.4 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 400 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 210712 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0060530383 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE KILL CLAUSE. Hurwitz, Gregg. THE KILL CLAUSE. NY: HarperTorch, c2004. first printing. 562pp. fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback Book number: 76233 USD 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 338]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Last Shot William Morrow, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 006073146X. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 5000553 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 952]
Keywords: 006073146x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Minutes to Burn NY: Harper Torch/Harper Collins Publishers, 2002. Third Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0061015512. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 483 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 51498 USD 5.79 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 460]
Keywords: 0061015512 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Program Morrow. 2004. (ISBN: 9780060530402) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0083086 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780060530402 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Program New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Torchbooks, 2004. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 9780060530419. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 53742 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 9780060530419 Fiction General Fiction; Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Program: A Novel (Hurwitz, Gregg) William Morrow, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060530405. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2004. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author. Fine . Book number: 8505157 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 952]
Keywords: 0060530405 | In shopping cart More information div> |
I See You Sphere 2007 Paperback. (ISBN: 9781847441492). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 346243 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9781847441492 9781847441492 | In shopping cart More information div> |
I See You Sphere 2007 Paperback, 416pp. "When bestselling thriller writer Andrew Danner wakes up in a hospital bed with no idea how he got there, he is horrified to be told that he is responsible for the murder of his ex-fiancee. In the resulting celebrity trial, Drew is exonerated on the grounds of temporary insanity caused by a recent brain tumour. But he still has no idea if he did kill Genevieve, and is desperate to find out. Haunted by what appear to be his bizarre night-time actions ? did he really cut his own foot with a knife? ? Drew is shocked when another woman is discovered dead, murdered in the same way as Genevieve. Desperate to clear his name and understand what's happening to him, Drew enlists the help of a tame forensic scientist, a sympathetic detective, his staunch friend Chic who has helpful underworld connections, and an over-confident teenager. Can Drew discover what really happened that night and unmask the real killer? ", (ISBN: 9780751539776). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 866571 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780751539776 9780751539776 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De sekte 2005. Paperback. Pp: 350. Een politieman gaat erg ver om een meisje uit een sekte te halen. ISBN: 9789026122057. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U602407 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789026122057 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De sekte 2005. Paperback. Pp: 350. Een politieman gaat erg ver om een meisje uit een sekte te halen. ISBN: 9789026122057. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U963771 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789026122057 | In shopping cart More information div> |
They'Re Watching St Martin's Press, 2010. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's Press in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. One page of book has light wrinkles. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8507979 USD 17.59 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
They'Re Watching St Martin's, 2010. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's Press in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 95090389 USD 23.19 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1842]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Tower Simon & Schuster, 1999. Hardcover. 0684851911 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING81911065 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0684851911 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE TOWER. New York: Simon & Schuster, (1999.) First printing. The author's first novel, a psychological thriller. SIGNED on the title page. 383 pp. Very near fine in a like dustjacket. ISBN: 0-684-851911 Book number: 49960 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: first novel, pyschological thriller, 0684851911 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Tower Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster. 1999, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0-684-85191-1) Hard Cover with Gilt Lettering, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Superbly written , ingeniously plotted, and enormously entertaining, The Tower marks the debut of a stunnin new writer. As New/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 076648 USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2343]
Keywords: 0684851911 | In shopping cart More information div> |