ascending
descending
found: 90 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
HURLEY, GRAHAM
Blood and Honey
Orion. (ISBN: 0-7528-7801-8) . 2007 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good, slightly cocked. (Mystery).
Book number: 388585
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0752878018
In shopping cart

More information

HURLEY GRAHAM
Angels Passing
Orion. 2003. (ISBN: 9781407206943) Paperback. from the author of Blood and Honey - a police procedural epic... Near Fine.
Book number: 010333
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 9781407206943
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GRAHAM HURLEY.
COUPS SUR COUPS.
ISBN : 2702480993. Masque.. 2003.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 382 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Philippe Rouard.
Book number: RO20081485
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.42 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2973]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

HURLEY,GRAHAM (SIGNED COPY)
Airshow: A Year In The Life Of The World's Largest Military Airshow
Oxford, Orion. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0752817930) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this book in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket with just one small closed tear to the bottom edge of the wrapper on the front cover An extraordinary and wonderful account of the making and shaping of the Royal International Air Tattoo,the world's largest military airshow.This copy has been SIGNED by the Author on the Title Page.8vo 348pp First Edition. Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 18273
GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.65 | JP¥ 2117]
Catalogue: Military
Keywords: Aviation Signed 0752817930
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM HURLEY
Airshow, a Year in the Life of the World's Largest Military Airshow
Orion, London, 1998. First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Clean crisp unclipped dust-jacket with rubbed upper corners, clean firm black covers with lightly bumped spine-ends, sound binding, clean pages and end-papers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2kg. Inventory No: 77511060087. This book is heavier than 1kg, and may incur additional shipping charges..
Book number: 77511060087
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: , Royal International Air Tattoo, aviation, military Aviation, aircraft; Aviation, aircraft; Military history, weapons & military transport; Military history, weapons & military transport. Aviation, aircraft Military history, weapons & military transport
In shopping cart

More information

HURLEY, GRAHAM
Airshow: a Year in the Life of the World's Largest Military Air Show
London, Orion, 1998, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0752817930) 348 pages, 245x165mm. Hard cover with dustjacket. Very good/very good condition. Published with the co-operation of The Royal Internation Air Tattoo.
Book number: 31734
NZD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 21.1 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1676]
Catalogue: Aviation
Keywords: 0752817930
In shopping cart

More information

HURLEY, GRAHAM
Airshow. A Year in the Life of the World's Largest Military Airshow
Orion Publishing, 1998. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 224. ISBN: 9780752817934. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1628028
€  17.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.97 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1746]
Catalogue: Vervoer
Keywords: 9780752817934
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HURLEY, GRAHAM
Angels Passing
Mint condition. Orion, 2002. First UK edition-first printing. Blue hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(two scratches, crease and nick on the Dj cover), both in mint condition. The book is new with a small pencil mark impression on the first blank page of the book, small nick and crease on the edges of the pages. Price un-clipped. 344pp. This is another paragraph Review: The launch for ANGELS PASSING at Portsmouth Cathedral was a huge success, with over 100 people attending. The publication achieved huge local coverage. Local newspaper THE NEWS ran two 2-page spreads on the book with a promotion, Graham was interviewed on PORTSMOUTH TELEVISION and the launch was filmed by local news programme MERIDIAN NEWS. Displays of Graham's photographs of Portsmouth looked fantastic and were a great focal point at the launch. Graham has been doing several talks and book signings locally. In Ottakar's, Portsmouth he is their number 1 seller this week, selling 80 copies of ANGELS PASSING and 60 copies of THE TAKE at one signing event. PRAISE'The often sordid life ofa large British city is caught with pinpoint accuracy, together with a host of realistic characters on both sides of the law. The picture of a society infreefall, littered with wrecked families, drugs and corruption, feels painfully true to life, and the conflicts facing the investigating policemen betraytrue emotion and pathos. this could well be the book that drags Graham Hurley into the rarefied atmosphere of crime bestsellerdom in the wake of IanRankin and Val McDermid. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 9780752831893
Book number: 187
GBP 15.20 [Appr.: EURO 19 US$ 23.83 | JP¥ 1893]
Keywords: & 9780752831893
In shopping cart

More information

HURLEY, GRAHAM
Angels Passing
2002. Paperback. Pp: 352. An unremittingly realistic and fast-moving crime thriller and a bleakly moving novel about the price children pay for a society in freefall. ISBN: 9780752831909. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U690008
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780752831909
In shopping cart

More information

HURLEY, GRAHAM.
Angels Passing.
Orion, 2002. Trade Pb 8vo 344pp. Very good. Edges tanned. Soft cover. Very Good.
Book number: 118471
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: Crime Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HURLEY GRAHAM
ANGELS PASSING - Uncorrected proof copy
orion, 2002. 1st printing. This crime story opens powerfully with a scene set among the 'malevolent presence' of Portsmouth city's tower blocks, where the results of a young girl's 'terrible pact with gravity' unfold in all their grimness. Paperback. 0752831895. new uncorrected advance reading proof copy.
Book number: FF09/131
GBP 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.14 | JP¥ 2235]
Keywords: 0752831895
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM HURLEY
Angels Passing
Book Club Associates - No Date. 9999. Hardcover. Reprint Very good condition book club, small hardback - clean and tidy inside and out with some minor creasing to jacket in places - very good book club reading copy. Very Good.
Book number: BCH161
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
In shopping cart

More information

HURLEY, GRAHAM
Angels Passing: Signed Copy
London, UK: Orion Publishing Group, 2002. Paperback. ISBN: 9780752831909. Signed copy. Light corner wear. Light reading crease near spine edge, light spine crease. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Author signature on title page. ; 344 pp; Two investigations: the suspicious death of t fourteen year old girl, and the murder of a small-time drug dealer....; Signed by Author. Very Good- .
Book number: 22384
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: 9780752831909 9780752831909 0752831909 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Graham Hurley Signed Signed Books
In shopping cart

More information

HURLEY, GRAHAM
Angels Passing
Orion, 2002. First Edition, Hardback. Fine/Very Good. NR FINE/NR FINE 1ST EDITION 2002 ORION HARDBACK, LOVELY COVER AND UNCLIPPED DJ, COMPELLING FARADAY MYSTERY. A LITTLE SHELF-RUBBING TO CORNERS OF DJ, MINOR BLEMISH TO CORNER OF FLY-LEAF, ALL ELSE FINE. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0752831895.
Book number: 017740
GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.38 | JP¥ 1619]
Keywords: FICTION_MYSTERY & DETECTIVE_POLICE PROCEDURAL ENGLAND_FICTION True Crime/Mafia/Detective Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM HURLEY
Angels Passing
Orion. 2003. (ISBN: 9780752849539) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0054376
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780752849539
In shopping cart

More information

HURLEY, GRAHAM
Angels Passing
London, United Kingdom, Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), 2003. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0752849530 Paperback .
Book number: 023686
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY CRIME
In shopping cart

More information

HURLEY, GRAHAM
Beyond Reach
Orion Publishing, 2011. Paperback. Pp: 352. ISBN: 9781409102342. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1700197
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9781409102342
In shopping cart

More information

HURLEY, GRAHAM
Beyond Reach
UK, Orion. 2010, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 9781409101215) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. [On the shelves in our private library - order usually sent by return.]352pp. Hurley's 10th novel set mainly in Portsmouth and featuring detectives Joe Faraday and Paul Winter. Printers Key - 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 . Read once - carefully. Fine/Fine.
Book number: H341
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059]
Keywords: Fiction. Portsmouth. Pompey. Crime-Fiction. 9781409101215
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GRAHAM HURLEY
Blood and Honey (DI Joe Faraday)
Orion Publishing, 2007. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, very faint spine creases, no cover creases.() The discovery of a headless corpse in the sea beneath the cliffs is a grim beginning for Detective Inspector Joe Farraday's latest investigation on the Isle of Wight. Identifying the body proves impossible, but the disappearance of a young delivery driver who's fallen foul of a local nursing-home owner—an ex-soldier with a violent temper—gives the team an important lead. Meanwhile, Detective Constable Winter's life lurches from crisis to crisis as he becomes involved with a beautiful young prostitute at the center of an investigation of a powerful local businessman. Winter's problems are further compounded by a series of vicious and debilitating migraines, the implications of which are alarming. For Winter, it's beginning to look as if time is running out…The sixth novel in this highly praised series of police procedurals—and the best yet. ID: mon0000042389 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000042389
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: General, All 4-for-3 Deals, General AAS, Paperback, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

HURLEY, GRAHAM,
Blood and Honey.
London, Orion Publishing, 2006. 1st Uk Edition. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Light Soiling. Pages: 342.
Book number: MASTER142484I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM HURLEY
Blood And Honey (Joe Faraday Novels)
Orion 2006 Paperback, 320pp. "The discovery of a headless corpse in the sea beneath the cliffs is a grim beginning for Detective Inspector Joe Farraday's latest investigation on the Isle of Wight. Identifying the body proves impossible, but the disappearance of a young delivery driver who's fallen foul of a local nursing-home owner?an ex-soldier with a violent temper?gives the team an important lead. Meanwhile, Detective Constable Winter's life lurches from crisis to crisis as he becomes involved with a beautiful young prostitute at the center of an investigation of a powerful local businessman. Winter's problems are further compounded by a series of vicious and debilitating migraines, the implications of which are alarming. For Winter, it's beginning to look as if time is running out?The sixth novel in this highly praised series of police procedurals?and the best yet. ", (ISBN: 9780752878010). Fair.
Book number: 598481
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780752878010 9780752878010
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HURLEY, GRAHAM
Cut to Black [SIGNED COPY]
Orion, 2004. Signed and dedicated by Author on title page. Unread. 470pp. Medium Format Paperback , AS NEW.
Book number: 713177
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors G-I 0752864211
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GRAHAM HURLEY
Deadlight
Orion Books, 2003. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases. (Near Fine) some light cover edge wear() Graham Hurley's Deadlightstretches the stock assumptions of the police procedural--he is good on the ways in which the preconceptions of the investigating officers can hopelessly contaminate their judgement and the way crucial pieces of evidence can entirely turn a case on its head. Someone kicked and battered ex-navy prison officer Coughlin until he choked to death on his own vomit--he was not a likable man and part of the trouble for the investigative team is that there are almost too many leads. As prison officer, Coughlin made it his business to mock and humiliate anyone who claimed to be innocent, for example, several of the investigators believe they need look no further than his principal victim. Coughlin adopted a brutally aggressive persona in Internet chat rooms and was hated by his shipmates for being a bully and a rapist--yet there were people who loved him ID: mon0000053350 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000053350
USD 11.97 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951]
Keywords: General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

HURLEY, GRAHAM.
Deadlight.
Orion, 2003. 1st UK paperback edition. 342pp. large 8vo. Very good+. very faint tanning to closed-page edges. spine creased. Soft cover. Very Good.
Book number: 116361
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Crime Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search