| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 21 books |
By Arrangement New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2000. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553582224. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine markings,card pocket on 2ndary cover; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 57023 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0553582224 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
By Design (Bantam Historical Romance Ser. ) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2001. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553582232. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,touch of chipping at upper rear cover,spine markings,card pocket/libstamp on 2ndary cover; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 57022 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0553582232 Fiction Romance Historical History Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lady Of Sin NY: Bantam Dell, 2006. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0553587315. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; 1.65 x 6.77 x 4.25 Inches; 405 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 38798 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0553587315 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord of Sin NY: Bantam Books, 2005. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0553587307. Great overall appearance but has spine creasing. ; 1.16 x 7.16 x 4.2 Inches; 406 pages,. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 25302 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0553587307 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord of a Thousand Nights Bantam, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 384. ISBN: 9780553591842. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1718841 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780553591842 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mastery Teaching TIP Publications, 1986. Large Softcover. Very Good. Pages unmarked, binding tight, minimal shelf wear. 1986 Large Softcover. We have more books available by this author!. "USE THIS AS A 'SERIES' BLURB! Madeline Hunter is one the most respected and widely known advocates of professional development for teachers. Her practical and skilfully presented books, now republished for a new generation by Corwin Press, detail the essentials of effective teaching. Issues addressed include: what influences a student's motivation to learn and rate of learning; how students remember what they have learned; and how to achieve student discipline and student self-discipline.". Book number: 1511847 USD 4.05 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 322] Catalogue: Education
Keywords: Reference Reference | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mastery Teaching Tip Pubns, 1986. 18th Printing. Paperback. Used: Good. minor wear and staining, name written on first page, has a few handwritten notes . Book number: 100513017 USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190] Catalogue: Textbook
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mastery Teaching El Segundo, California, U.S.A. TIP Publications. 1982. (ISBN: 0-935567-09-7) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" Tall, oblong. Increasing Instuructional Effectiveness in Elementary, Secondary Schools, Colleges and Universitites. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 073381 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Teaching Education Methods Materials 0935567097 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Provocative in Pearls Jove. 2010. (ISBN: 9780515147629) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0088198 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780515147629 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Reinforcement Theory for Teachers Tip Publications. 1967, 6th Print - 1972. Paperback, Octavo. very good trade paperback, ex-school copy with stamp inside rear wraps, light wsraps creases, spine uncreased, ED507312. Very Good. Book number: 507312 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476] Catalogue: Education Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Retention Theory for Teachers - A Programed Book El Segundo, CA, TIP Publications. 1974, 1st Edition, 8th Printing. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. This book is one of a series written to make this important knowledge available to the classroom teacher. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 069131 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: Education | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Romantic NY, Bantam Books. 2004, Edition Not Stated. (ISBN: 0739447165). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. (USA) No markings, Fine in Near Fine Dj without price to front flap. Black bds, 385pp. Hunter is a winner of the Rita Award for best long historical romance. This books introduces readers to the man that no woman can resist.. (1.6 FO 51/00. Fine/Near Fine. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 00484 USD 49.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.5 | JP¥ 3892] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Historicasl Romance Fiction Novels 0739447165 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Saint (Get Connected Romances) Bantam 2003 Paperback, 432pp. "Nationally bestselling author Madeline Hunter has captivated fans with unforgettable romance novels filled with suspense, seduction, mystery, and love. Now meet 'the Saint' in this sizzling tale of a mysterious aristocrat, a high-spirited American beauty, and an affair that begins with an innocent temptation.and leads to the most exquisitely dangerous of seductions.Vergil Duclairc was a man used to getting his way. And as the newly appointed guardian of Miss Bianca Kenwood, he was determined to find her and bring her back to live with his family. The last thing he expected was to find his new ward scandalously costumed and employed as a theatrical singer. Bianca had no interest in giving up her independence, but there was something compelling about this handsome and brooding viscount who seemed to think he owned her and her inheritance. As she allows herself to be swept back to his country estate, she discovers that Vergil is a man of secrets and sensuality, and that she is not immune to his inscrutable charm-.nor is he to hers. Suddenly, in a moment that would change everything, they are thrust into a world of dangerous intrigue, where enemies abound and only the passion that ignites between them can save them—or prove their glorious undoing. ", (ISBN: 9780553585902). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 550179 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780553585902 9780553585902 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Secrets of Surrender Dell Books, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 372. ISBN: 9780440243953. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1686740 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780440243953 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sins of Lord Easterbrook Dell, 2009. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Spine faintly creased. 2009 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 370 pp. "Journey back to a time of scandal, intrigue, and reckless desire in Madeline Hunter's sensuous new novel, the tale of a man who will give up everything for the woman he's determined to possess — even reveal his most sinful secret. Only a desperate mission could bring Leona Montgomery face-to-face with the scoundrel whose dangerous sensuality once sent her fleeing from his arms. But she has under-estimated Christian, Marquess of Easterbrook. As irresistible as ever, his past swathed in mystery, Christian has his own plans for the woman he has waited seven years to claim. Yet once desire reignites, bringing a dangerous secret into the open, Leona will find herself bound to the seductive nobleman in ways she could never have imagined. Seven years have changed nothing: this man can tempt her to ruin with just one touch. With Leona's reputation and hopes for her family's salvation in tatters, she must follow the only course left to her…even as each step brings her closer to a shattering truth and a passion she can no longer live without.". Book number: 1509680 USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 214] Catalogue: Clearance
Keywords: Fiction Fiction::Romance Fiction::Romance::Historical Fiction Fiction::Romance Fiction::Romance::Historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tapestry Jove Pubns, New York, 2002. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Lynn Kurland's story is To Kiss in the Shadows, Madeline Hunter 's story is An Interrupted Tapestry, Sherrilyn Kenyon's story is Dragonswan, and Karen Marie Moning's story is Into the Dreaming. This is a first edition of the book in lovely condition--very faint spine crease, two light scuffs on open edges, tiny box-cutter accident has clipped front cover and first 50 pages--cut is less than 1/4 inch long--sounds much worse than it looks. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 002056 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: LOVE STORIES FICTION ROMANCE SHORT Historical Paranormal Series Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Teach More - Faster! A Programed Book El Segundo, CA, Tip Publications. 1986. (ISBN: 0935567038) Soft Cover. Light wear; a nice copy. Very Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: 072341 USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310] Catalogue: Education
Keywords: Education, Academics, Academia, School, Learning, Students, Teachers, Teaching 0935567038 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tot aan de dageraad 2004. Paperback. Pp: 318. Een Engelse burggraaf, die in 1826 voogd wordt over een ver nichtje uit Amerika, wordt verliefd op haar, maar zij heeft heel andere plannen. ISBN: 9789044311549. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1504584 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789044311549 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Zauber der Nacht. München Heyne . Taschenbuch guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, Zauber der Nacht., Hunter, Madeline gut - gebraucht Book number: BU208312 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dance Through Time (Time Passages Romance Ser.) Berkley Publishing Group, New York, 1996. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. James MacLeod from Scotland, 1311. Elizabeth Smith from New York, 1996. Lynn Kurland does her usual superb job of getting these two lost lovers together. Book in excellent condition. Faint spine crease. No store stamps. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 000731 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Time Travel Romance Romance; Science Fiction & Fantasy. NOISBN Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |