| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 15 books |
Playbill: for Lillian Hellman's The Children's Hour, signed by Kim Hunter. New York: Playbill Inc, 1953. 20p, 6.5x9 inches, illustrated with photos, drawings and ads, very good in original stapled pictorial wraps. This is for the Coronet Theatre's 1952-53 revival of Hellman's first play and it starred Patricia Neal, Iris Mann and Kim Hunter, and was staged by Ms. Hellman. The cover photo is of the three stars and bears Ms. Hunter's personalized inscription and signature at the top next to Playbill title.. Book number: 87001 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.75 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3449]
Keywords: Lesbiana New York Playbill, Program Theater 1950s Signed, Inscribed, Autographed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Playbill: for Lillian Hellman's The Children's Hour. New York: Playbill Inc, 1953. 20p, 6.5x9 inches, illustrated with photos, drawings and ads, very good in original stapled pictorial wraps. This is for the Coronet Theatre's 1952-53 revival of Hellman's first play and it starred Patricia Neal, Iris Mann and Kim Hunter, and was staged by Ms. Hellman. The cover photo is of the three stars. Book number: 149243 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1150]
Keywords: Lesbiana New York Theater 1950s Playbill, Program | In shopping cart More information div> |
Knight's Dawn: Bk.1 (Red Pavilions S.) Orbit 2002 Paperback, 384pp. "Set in a world of dark sorcery and strange creatures, where ambition, jealousy and war are rife, Knight’s Dawn begins a magical fantasy epic. On a hillside above a dark and forbidding forest, a wounded knight awakens, his memory gone. All he knows is that he has been in a mighty battle—but there has not been a battle in this place for more than a century. Tired, hungry, and alone, the knight must rely on the help of others if he is to survive. He is taken to the magnificent city of Zamerkand, but he will soon find that it is governed by corrupt and unscrupulous officials. With his life increasingly in danger, it seems that the only place the knight can find refuge is outside the city. Rather than risk the evils that lurk beyond its walls, he decides to join the ranks of the mercenary army that calls itself the Red Pavilions. But this is only the beginning of an extraordinary quest to avenge an ancient curse and to discover the truth of his past life. ", (ISBN: 9781841490908). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 818148 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.98 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 841] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9781841490908 9781841490908 | In shopping cart More information div> |
KNIGHT'S DAWN - Red Pavilions 1 Orbit, 2001. 1st printing. Soldier wakes from a confused dream of a desperate battle in a land where he does not belong, does not know the rules. Paperback. 1841490318. near fine trade paperback. Book number: FT11.363 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 235]
Keywords: 1841490318 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Knight's Dawn Little, Brown Book Group, 2002. Paperback. 1841490903. Very Good . Book number: D1-002727-BK USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 303]
Keywords: 1841490903 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Knight's Dawn Orbit 2001 Paperback, 374pp. (ISBN: 9781841490311). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 570385 NZD 20.13 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.7 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1280] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9781841490311 9781841490311 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Knight's Dawn Orbit 2002 Collectable paperback in mint condition. Post free in the UK. Book number: 64418 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.75 | JP¥ 1207]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Knight's Dawn U. S. A. Orbit. 2001. A very good paperback without creases to the spine, lightly creased/edge-worn covers, no writing or stamps, ivory pages. ; Red Pavilions; Vol. 1. Very Good. Book number: 11650 GBP 3.13 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.93 | JP¥ 378] Catalogue: Adult - Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Series Science Fiction Fantasy Fantasy Series Red Pavilions Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
Knight's dawn Orbit, 2002. 1st printing. paperback. 1841490903. as new paperback copy. Book number: FS0214/56 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 115]
Keywords: 1841490903 | In shopping cart More information div> |
KNIGHT'S DAWN - Red Pavilions 1 Orbit, 2002. 1st printing. Set in a world of dark sorcery and strange creatures, where ambition, jealousy and war are rife, Knight’s Dawn begins a magical fantasy epic. Paperback. 1841490903. near fine paperback. Book number: FL10.624 GBP 1.35 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.13 | JP¥ 163]
Keywords: 1841490903 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Knight's dawn - Book One of The Red Pavillions Orbit, 2001. 1st printing. paperback. 1841490318. fine trade paperback edition. Book number: FS0115.08 GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.76 | JP¥ 211]
Keywords: 1841490318 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Loose in the kitchen Domina Books North Hollywood, CA 1975 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, , Loose in the kitchen, Hunter, Kim gut - gebraucht Book number: BU398356 € 99.99 [Appr.: US$ 130.41 | £UK 83 | JP¥ 9996] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
PROTESTANTISM IN CONTEMPORARY CHINA Cambridge University Press, 1993 hardback, 8vo, red cloth lettered gilt to spine, signature & address to front free endpaper, a very good copy in a very good dust wrapper, 291pp, ISBN:0521441617 Book number: 133210 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 42.5 US$ 55.12 | JP¥ 4225]
Keywords: chinese | In shopping cart More information div> |
WIZARD'S FUNERAL - Red Pavilions 2 Orbit, 2002. 1st printing. In the troubled kingdom of Zamerkand, the enemies within are as dangerous as those without. Paperback. 1841490970. very good trade paperback. Book number: FT11.604 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 235]
Keywords: 1841490970 | In shopping cart More information div> |
WIZARD'S FUNERAL - Red Pavilions 2 Orbit, 2003. 1st printing. In the troubled kingdom of Zamerkand, the enemies within are as dangerous as those at its borders. Paperback. 1841491438. near fine paperback. Book number: FL10.625 GBP 1.35 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.13 | JP¥ 163]
Keywords: 1841491438 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |