| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 50 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
LE CREPUSCULE DES AIGLES. FRANCE-EMPIRE, 1966. 317 pages illustrées de quleques photos en noir et blanc - Couverture de jaquette en couleur. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 843.081-Le roman historique. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: R320001999 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975] Catalogue: LETTRES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blood Order Sidgwick & Jackson, 1980. F First U K Edition. A fine unread copy in a near fine d.w. spine lettering lightly faded. Book number: 66892 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: MODERN FIRSTS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blood Order U.S.A.: Bantam, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 055313549X. VG . -- David HarrisBook number: 266158 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 055313549x Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blood Order Corgi Books, 1981, 321 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 299130&45A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Max, the UK, Muller. 1964, First Edition. Hard Back, Crisp copy. Price clipped DJ has minor insect damage. Please ask for full description/scans. DJ guarded in Brodart or similar protection. Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: MHV892 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Murder, Mystery and Mayhem
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Max [the] Corgi Books, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0552074705. (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (good reading copy) (small name on inside "blank" cover) (George Peppard, James Mason, Ursula Andress) (photos on back cover). Good+ . Book number: 20729 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: 0552074705 General Films General Films - B | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blue Max. New York, Bantam Books, 1965. (ISBN: none) 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Fictional biographical account of the German Flying Aces of World War I. Wraps have edgewear and creasing. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 119463 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: NOISBN FICTION WAR WORLD I AIRPLANES COMBAT FLYING ACES GERMANY | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blue Max London England, Cassell, 2004. 1st Cassell Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0304366803 Paperback Paperback. Creases to cover. Bruno Statchel is a nobody, a newly recruited junior officer in a First World War German combat squadron. But he is determined not to remain a nobody for long. He has his sights on the Blue Max - the most coveted of all German decorations - and he will do anything to get it. From the very moment he shoots down his first plane, everything he does is aimed in that direction: beeding his commander's wife, courting publicity at every turn, even arranging the deaths of his competitors..280 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 074668 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: FICTION_WAR & MILITARY FICTION_PSYCHOLOGICAL WORLD | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Max [the] Bantam, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. [POOR condition] (reading copy only) (cover & spine wear) (George Peppard, James Mason, Ursula Andress) (photos & film credits on back cover) [4th. Printing] [US pb. ]. Poor . Book number: 22398 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: General Films General Films - B | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blue Max London England, Corgi, 1977. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0552103942 Paperback Slight foxing to end pages. The classic novel of the German war aces who killed..and died to win. 280 pp. . Book number: 052754 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction/German War Aces | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blue Max Bantam. 1972. MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0088522 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: War Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Max [the] Bantam, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. (reading creases) (some edge wear) (George Peppard, James Mason, Ursula Andress) (photos & film credits on back cover) [4th. Printing] [US pb. ]. Very Good- . Book number: 22081 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: General Films General Films - B | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blue Max. NY: Bantam 1965. Softcover book in very good condition. Book number: 84628 USD 2.94 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blue Max New York, E P Dutton & Co. 1964, First Edition. Quarter Bound, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Good Copy quarter bound with marbled cloth on boards with silver gilt title on spine. Spine rubbed at head/foot. Light tanning around board edges. Previous owners inscriptions on FFE. Clean and flat contents. Book number: 018306 GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.39 | JP¥ 6227]
Keywords: The Blue Max Jack D Hunter 1964 E P Dutton | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blue Max London England, Corgi, 1977. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0552103942 Paperback Slight foxing to end pages. The classic novel of the German war aces who killed..and died to win. 280 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 043367 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Fiction/German War Aces | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blue Max Great Britain, Cassell, 2004. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0304366803 Paperback paperback Bruno Stachel is a nobody, a newly recruited junior officer in a First World War German combat squadron. But he is determined not to remain a nobody for long. He has his sights on the Blue Max - the most coveted of all German decorations - and he will do anything to get it. From the very moment he shoots down his first plane, everything he does is aimed in that direction: bedding his commander's wife, courting publicity at every turn, even arranging the deaths of his competitors.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 080000 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Military and War
Keywords: FICTION_WAR & MILITARY FICTION_PSYCHOLOGICAL WORLD | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blue Max Replica Books. SOFTCOVER. Fine.. Fine . Book number: BING34911AV USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blue Max London: Muller, 1965, 1965. Hardcover. 1st edition; hbk in d/w; attractive copy with lovely artwork on dustwrapper; Vg+/Vg+; rear of d/w very slightly grubby; not price clipped; line through price (not a crossing out, just a diagonal line; little browning to fep, and letter s inside rear cover - but generally a really nice copy; a novel of the german Air Force in world war 1;. Book number: 35854 GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.39 | JP¥ 6227] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Fiction World War German Air Force Film Related | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blue Max- A Novel of the German Air Force in World War 1 Frederick Muller, 1965. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Light tanning.Excellent binding.Very good copy.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: vc73 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Le Crépuscule des Aigles. Traduit de l'anglais. Paris, Editions France-Empire, 1966 ; in-8, broché, jaquette couleurs illustrée, 317 pp. Photos du film hors-texte. Book number: 2899 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Grande Guerre 1914-1918
Keywords: Aviation. Aeronautique | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE CREPUSCULE DES ESPIONS. FRANCE-EMPIRE.. 1967.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 315 pages. ¶ Traduction de Geneviève Hurel. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150080544 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE CREPUSCULE DES ESPIONS. FRANCE-EMPIRE.. 1967.. In-8 Carré. Broché, Jaquette. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos abîmé. Intérieur acceptable. 315 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs. Jaquette légèrement abîmée. ¶ Traduction de Geneviève Hurel. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150080543 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Expendable Spy: A Novel of International Intrigue E.P. Dutton, 1965. First Edition, Hardcover. Good Condition/Fair. Light wear, pages yellowed; good sound book. The dj is heavily chipped and creased, torn along edges. Book number: 093259 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Expendable Spy Dutton. A fine green hardcover in a very good plus price clipped dust jacket. Copyright 1965, 1st edition. Book number: 5AD1052 USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1350] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Expendable Spy New York, E P Dutton. 1965. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Second printing. Signed, and humerously inscribed by author and his brother and dated December 24, 1965. Newspaper clippings from 1965 describing Hunter's work inserted into back of book. Foxed edges and endpapers. DJ worn at both ends of spine. Very Good/Good+. Signed by Author(s). Book number: 002056.38 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |