| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 20 books |
The Dark Path Tor. (ISBN: 0-765-34564-1) . 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 388247 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0765345641 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gesta: International Center of Medieval Art, Volume XXVIII/1 (1989) Fort Tryon Park, NY: International Center of Medieval Art, 1989. Softcover. Square, tight binding. Pages clean and bright. Wraps have light overall shelf wear. ; Contents: Dynes, "Art, Language and Romanesque"; Johnson, "The Analysis of Romanesque Architectural Sculpture: Verifying the Steps of a Methodology"; Plagnieux, "Le portail du XIIe siècle de Saint-Germain-des-Prés à Paris: etat de la question et nouvelles recherches"; Randall, "Medieval Ivories in the Romance Tradition"; Carr, "Illuminated Musical Manuscripts in Byzantium: A Note on the late Twelfth Century"; Kahn, "Recently Discovered Eleventh-Century Reliefs from Canterbury"; Hunt, "The al-Mu allaqa Doors Reconstructed: An Early Fourteenth-Century Sanctuary Screen from Old Cairo"; Hoey, "The Design of Romanesque Clerestories with Wall Passages in Normandy and England"; Boehm, "Necrology: Harry Bober (1915-1988)"; Cahn, "Bibliography of Harry Bober"; Joubert, "Recent Acquisitions, Musée de Cluny, Paris; Tete de Moise provenant du portail de droite de Saint-Denis."; 11.0" tall; 108 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 1950013 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: Medieval Middle Ages Art Architecture Europe European All Art and Artists Architecture Archaeology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Ascent. New York, Tor: Tom Doherty Associates, 2004. 1st. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg Upper Corners Lightly Bumped. Light Edgewear to Dj. Pages: 416. Slight Creak to Hinges. Book number: MASTER172908I USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Crusade Tor Books, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765311178. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8500094 USD 17.59 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
Keywords: 0765311178 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Ascent Tor Science Fiction, 2005. mass market pb. ISBN: 0765349825. 1.25 x 6.6 x 4.3 Inches; 480 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 244367 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0765349825 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Ascent [Dark Wing Series Number Three] New York, Tor Books (An imprint of Tom Doherty Associates), 2004.Hardback. First Edition, [First Printing] [5 specific points have been used to verify the edition of this book and are available on request.] . Very Good+, (Very Good+/Very Good+) A very tidy copy which is SIGNED and INSCRIBED by Walter H. Hunt on the title page, in a tidy dust jacket. All notable faults: Dust jacket has light wear on the corners and edges. 1038 grams).. Book number: 16057 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2740]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Ascent Tor Books, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 076531116X. SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on title page. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 1003499 USD 22.39 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1779]
Keywords: 076531116x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Wing Tor 2001 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and slightly bumped at base of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ "... the zor decide to mount a surprise attack against the human colonies... a controversial scholar by the name of Marais... claims to have a plan to deal with them... Marais is put in charge of the battlefleet... " Book 1" Book number: 92610 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DARK PATH Tor, 2003. 1st edition. The stakes are the same: the survival of the human race! Only the enemy has changed. Hardback. 0765306069. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper. Book number: FC11.437 GBP 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.44 | JP¥ 1862]
Keywords: 0765306069 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Path Tor 2003 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped and with a small cloth tear at top and slightly bumped at base of spine and top edge or front board else Fine book in slightly rubbed Dust Jacket. . ¶ "Man and zor , once sworn enemies... now live side by side... a mystery from the past has become a threat to the present... " Book 2" Book number: 92609 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Ascent Tor 2004 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ "... As armadas clash and outposts fall, the overly confident alien menace is forced to confront a zor-human alliance that has been warned... " Book 3" Book number: 92614 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Path Tor Books, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765306069. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8500095 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270]
Keywords: 0765306069 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Dark Path Tor Books, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good. signed by author, remainder dot() Walter Hunt's debut novel, The Dark Wing was favorably compared to Ender's Game, Babylon 5, Honor Harrington, and C. S. Forester ... and the story isn't over yet! Man and zor, once sworn enemies engaged in a mutual campaign of xenocide, now live side by side. The war is over, and Admiral Marais, the legendary ID: mon0000030415 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000030415 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: General, General AAS, Adventure, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Path. Tor, an imprint of Pan MacMillan: London, 2003. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Military sf novelsequel to The Dark Wing. Book number: 10770 GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1096]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Ascent New York: Tor, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 076531116x. Remainder dot on bottom edge. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket. Signed by the author on the title page. ; Octavo; Signed by Author. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 9974 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 076531116x Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Crusade Tor 2005 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ "... the same ancient philosophy of the zor race that prophesied the 'Dark Wing' has also foreseen a hero that will meet the new menace... " Book 4" Book number: 98357 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DARK WING Tor Books, 2001. 1st edition. To bring an end to the continual state of war between humanity and the alien, birdlike zor, the Solar Empire places its military command in the hands of Lord Marais. Hardback. 076530113X. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper, scarce in such fine condition. Book number: FC11.191 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1239]
Keywords: 076530113X | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Song In Stone Discoveries/Wizards of the Coast 2008 First Edition First Printing. Small paper chip missing from base of spine, covers slightly rubbed and page edges a little browned else Fine Uncorrected Proof . ¶ "... For Ian Graham, life was finally on the upswing, until he was dropped without warning into the year 1307, sent to the Templars to find the key to the healing music of Rosslyn Chapel, the music that only he can hear and - with luck - return to the twenty-first century... before Friday, October 13th... " To be published in November." Book number: 98832 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mineralogy: An Introduction to the Study of Minerals and Crystals New York, McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. 1936, Reprint. Third Edition, Twelfth Impression. Light shelf wear, bumped corners. Previous owner name on front paste-down. Numerous illustrations, black & white photos; 638 pages, glossy paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 00806 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Science: Geology
Keywords: Minerals Mineralogy Crystals Geology Geoscience Rocks | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |