| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 20 books |
Changes for St Margaret's Pickering and Inglis, 1967. Reprint. Green cloth covers, black lettering on spine. Dustwrapper slightly edge chipped. Third book in St. Margaret's series. Good. Book number: 79743 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Girls' School
Keywords: Moral | In shopping cart More information div> |
Changes for St. Margaret's Pickering & Inglis, 1967. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good One previous owner's inscription on the front end page. Dust jacket is shelf rubbed with a few small tears and creases. Binding is excellent, tight and square. -- Chapter 1Book number: e996 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Children
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Changes for St Margaret's Pickering & Inglis. 1961. Hard Cover . Book is in good condition, ex-library with stampsand pocket, no dust jacket , Good. Book number: 0072560 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Margaret of St. Margaret's London, Pickering & Inglis. 1965. Hard Cover. A very good plus blue hardcover with a very good dust jacket. Edge wear and light tearing on jacket. Some sticker residue on ffep. Pages bright and clean otherwise, with sharp corners. Very Good Plus/Very Good. Book number: 2E2842 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: English Children's
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Margaret the Rebel London, Pickering & Inglis. 1967. Hardcover, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book, Reprint. Name printed on the front pastedown (hidden by the flap of the dustjacket. The dustjacket is worn and chipped around the edges with several minor losses. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 300431 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Children's (Fiction)
Keywords: Children Fiction School Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Margaret of St Margarets London, Pickering & Inglis. 1959, First Edition. Hard Cover, Small 8vo. Original Cloth. Very Good/Good. First Edition. Small 8vo. A sequel to 'Margaret the Rebel', set in Perth (Scotland)Colour frontis. Vg in bright chipped dj. Very Good/Good. Book number: 17032 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Girls School Stories. Children | In shopping cart More information div> |
Margaret of St. Margaret's London, Pickering & Inglis Ltd. 1959, First Printing. Hard Cover. A very good plus hardcover with a very good dust jacket. Hardcover has sticker on ffep. Color frontis and ink stamp on title page. Contents show some ageing. Dust jacket has wear mostly and ends of hinges and spine, with three closed edge tears. Clean and bright, and very presentable dust jacket. Field hockey on dust jacket. Front flap bottom corner of dust jacket clipped. Very Good Plus/Very Good. Book number: 2E1851 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: English Children's
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Margaret of St Margaret's Pickering & Inglis. 1965. Hard Cover . Book is in good condition, ex-library with stampsand pocket; no dust jacket , Good. Book number: 0073192 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Margaret the Rebel Pickering and Inglis. 1960. Hard Cover . Book is in good condition, ex-library with stampsand pocket; no dust jacket , Good. Book number: 0073190 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Prudence Goes Too Far Pickering, 1966. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed. Tightly bound. One award plate. -- Chapter 1Book number: 847x USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Prudence Goes Too Far Pickering & Inglis. 1966. Hard Cover . Book is in good condition, ex-library with library markings and pocket; no dust jacket , Good. Book number: 0073275 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Return to St Margaret's Pickering and Inglis. 1962. Hard Cover . Book is in good condition, ex-library with stampsand pocket; no dust jacket , Good. Book number: 0073191 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Return to St. Margaret's United Kingdom, Pickering & Inglis Ltd. 1962. Hard Cover. Pages yellowing but clean. Dust jacket is missing a small piece and has edgewear. Good/Good. Book number: 26379 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Children/Young Adult
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Secrets of the Castle London, Pickering & Inglis. 1967, First Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. Solid, clean and tight copy, in very good condition overall. The jacket has some wear on edges, but still good. Very Good/Good. Book number: 006377 AUD 10.34 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 803] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children, Girls, Juvenile, Young Readers, Youth, Youngsters, Adventure, Adolescents, Fiction, General Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
St.Margaret's Trials and Triumphs Pickering & Inglis 1st ed 1st printg 1964 VG book G dj hardback ISBN: Book number: 40637 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Fiction Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
St. Margaret's Trials and Triumphs Great Britain, Pickering & Inglis Ltd. 1964. Hard Cover. Ex-Library, Usual library marks else clean. Light wear to book. Dust jacket missing small chunks. Good/Good. Book number: 33992 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755] Catalogue: Children/Young Adult
| In shopping cart More information div> |
St Margaret's Girls Branch out Pickering and Inglis, 1968. Reprint. Red binding, black lettering on spine. Fourth book in series about St. Margaret's. Very Good. Book number: 79744 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Girls' School
Keywords: Moral | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Strange New Girl Pickering Inglis, 1964. Very Good. Book number: 57555 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934] Catalogue: Girls' School
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Twins Who Weren't Pickering, 1972. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, sunned and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor scarring to the ffep. -- Chapter 1Book number: 31y USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |