| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 149 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Doctor Who and the Space War: An Unabridged Classic Doctor Who Novel (Classic Novels) BBC. 2011-09-13. (ISBN: 1405677961) Audio CD. Cellophane wrapped. Audiobook. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. New. Book number: 062557 GBP 8.43 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.22 | JP¥ 1050] Catalogue: Audiobooks
Keywords: 1405677961 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who Four Volume Set Los Angeles: Pinnacle Books. Paperback. The set includes the following titles: 1) Doctor Who and the Day of the Daleks; Pinnacle Books 40-565-0; 1st printing 1979; introduction by Harlan Ellison; a near fine copy. 2) Doctor Who and the Doomsday Weapon; Pinnacle Books 40-566-9; 1st printing 1979; a near fine copy. 3) Doctor Who and the Dinosaur Invasion; Pinnacle Books 40-606-1; 1st printing 1979; introduction by Harlan Ellison; a near fine copy. 4) Doctor Who and the Genesis of the Daleks; Pinnacle Books 40-608-8; 1st printing 1979; introduction by Harlan Ellison; a near fine copy. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 8540 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Doctor Who | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Making of Doctor Who London; Target; 1976. . P/b; vg; 8vo; 128pp; cover creased. Book number: 14058 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Terrance Dicks
Keywords: Children's Tie in Who | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dr. Who and the Doomsday Weapon (Doctor Who 2) U.S.A.: Pinnacle, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0523405669. David Mann. VG- . -- David HarrisBook number: 091071 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0523405669 Science Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Encyclopedie van alternatieve geneeswijzen : vele tips , behandelingsmethoden en adreslijsten. Helmond : Uitg . Helmond Antwerpen : Standaard, 1980. Geïllustreerd. Linnen. Gebonden. 8vo. 288 pp. Oorspr. titel : The encyclopedia of alternative medicine and self-help. - Hutchinson, 1978. Lit. opg. (ISBN/EAN: 9025269257) Book number: 26977 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Geneeskunde ; ën | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cassell's Parliamentary Directory First Edition. (ISBN: 0 304 29408 X). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Very Good + Copy in Very Good unclipped D/J. Free of inscriptions with clean text. Book number: 012251 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: Cassell's Parliamentary Directory Malcolm Hulke (Ed) 1975 Cassell 030429408x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cassell's Parliamentary Directory Cassell 1975 First VG/VG minor edgewear protective covered 342pp 9 x 6 475g ¶ An analytical guide to the background, knowledge, and particular political and social interests of Members of the British House of Parliament elected on 10th October 1974 -- Stort BooksBook number: 2854 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: directory parliament elections westminster government businesses 030429408X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crossroads A Warm Breeze London, White Lion. 1976. (ISBN: 0727401785) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In clean, light-grey cloth with bright gilt lettering on spine. Unmarked and undamaged. The dustjacket is complete, untorn and unfaded, but has been subject to shelf-wear. The price on the front flap has been crossed through in ink. This novel is a spin-off from the TV soap "Crossroads" and was first published by Everest Books in paperback form the previous year. 191pp. Fine/Very Good. -- Red BooksBook number: 008344 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Tv Spinoffs, Soap Operas, Itv, Noele Gordon, Crossroads, Atv, Itc 0727401785 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crossroads : a Warm Breeze London, Everest. 1975, First Edition. 12mo, 191 pages, not illustrated. Small crease to the back cover. TV tie-in. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 002600 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810] Catalogue: Television
Keywords: Malcolm Hulke Crossroads 12 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crossroads No.1 - a New Beginning Everest, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780903925129. (edges "tanned" & heavy reading creases) [Crossroads - A NEW BEGINNING] (cover has photo and TV serial ref. ) (good reading copy only). Good . Book number: 20323 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 9780903925129 Television Tie-Ins Television Tie-Ins - C | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crossroads No. 3 Something Old, Something New GB, Everest. 1976, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0903925966). Paperback. TV. G++. Book number: ks.sh023.049 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367] Catalogue: G. Sto
Keywords: 0903925966 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crossroads No. 3 Something Old, Something New GB, Everest. 1976, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0903925966). Paperback. TV. VG-. Book number: ks.sh023.048 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: G. Sto
Keywords: 0903925966 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crossroads : a new beginning London : Everest, 1975.. VG pbk reprint. Pages yellowing. ISBN 0903925125. TV tie-in. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 65252 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Television
Keywords: Malcolm Hulke Crossroads Sopa Operas Tv Tie-in Television | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crossroads - a time for living London ; Everest, 1976.. 1st edition. Pages browned, else VG pbk. Based on stories from the television soap. (Crossroads ; 4). ISBN 0905018044. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 20588 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: Malcolm Hulke Crossroads Tv Soaps 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crossroads: A Warm Breeze (Series: Crossroads.) Everest. (ISBN: 0-903925-23-0) . 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Crossroads. (Fiction). Book number: 115445 USD 11.37 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 903] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0903925230 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crossroads : a new beginning London : Everest, 1975.. VG pbk reprint. Pages yellowing. ISBN 0903925125. TV tie-in. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 18791 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: Malcolm Hulke Crossroads Sopa Operas Tv Tie-in | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crossroads No. 3 Something Old, Something New GB, Everest. 1976, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0903925966). Paperback. TV. nrVG. Book number: ks.sh023.047 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492] Catalogue: G. Sto
Keywords: 0903925966 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crossroads. A New Beginning. Based On Stories From The Television Serial Everest Books Limited, 1975. Paperback. FAIR, Tanned with slight general wear, otherwise good. Name and initials in front. Small price label on front. Main language English. ISBN 0903925125. Weight 125g.. -- BooksortBook number: 27020 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0903925125 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crosssroads: A Time for Living (Series: Crossroads 4.) Everest 044. 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Crossroads 4. (Fiction). Book number: 844310 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
DOC. WHO. And The Doomsday Weapon. W. H. Allen & Co. Ltd. London. 1983. reprint, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Clean sound copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 2356. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 2356 GBP 2.63 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.12 | JP¥ 328] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Dr. Who. Science Fiction. Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who and the Green Death Target Books, 1979. Paperback. ISBN: 9780426115434. (Reprint) (edges "tanned"). Very Good . Book number: 004116 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 9780426115434 Doctor Who | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who & the Doomsday Weapon Target, 1974. Paperback. Good. Book number: 005698 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: 0426103726 Children Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who and the Sea Devils 1980 140pp, illustrated card covers, fine. Book number: 40010 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Keywords: science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who and the Dinosaur Invasion Target Books, 1979. Paperback. ISBN: 9780426108740. (Reprint) (edges "tanned") (small name on "blank" inside cover) [DOCTOR WHO AND THE DINOSAUR INVASION]. Very Good- . Book number: 004107 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: 9780426108740 Doctor Who | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who and the Doomsday Weapon Target Books, 1974. Paperback. ISBN: 0426103726. [POOR condition] (Reprint) (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (reading copy only) (clear tape oncover edge). Poor . Book number: 19719 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: 0426103726 Doctor Who | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page