| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Bailliere's Clinical Orthopaedics : International Practice and Research; Volume 2, Number 2, August 1997 : The Cervical Disc London, Bailliere Tindall. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0702023957). hardcover. Ex-Library, Cover and contents in very good clean condition. Library plate on front cover and front inside cover. Previous owner's name on half-title page. Illustrated with text-figures and tables. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 165371 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Health & Medicine
Keywords: 0702023957 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Comedy Club - Stand Up 1991 Audio cassette of the above. Still sealed. Issued at £5. Also JENNY ECLAIR & DONNA MCPHAIL. As Above. Both now unobtainable. Each... Book number: 55488 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: comedy audio cassettes Frank Skinner Steve Coogan Jo Brand Sean Hughes Jenny eclair comics comedians | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Detainees London: Simon & Schuster, 1997. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 322pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbh450 GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 947] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
The detainees 1997. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 322. ISBN: 9780684820811. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U908773 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780684820811 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Detainees Australia, Simon & Schuster. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0684820813) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 322 pp, MC 6689 F. Fine/Fine. Book number: 30069M AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.11 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3107] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: General Fiction 0684820813 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Detainees Simon & Schuster 1997 First VG/VG edgewear 322pp 9 x 6 470g ¶ A black comic psychological thriller set in Dublin. John seeks sweet revenge when old school colleague arrives on the scene and tries to rekindle a chidhood relationship he had with John's wife -- Stort BooksBook number: 4938 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: comedy black vilence torture dublin thriller 0684820811 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Detainees Simon & Schuster 1st ed 1st printg 1997 F book VG dj signed by author hardback ISBN: 0684820811 Book number: 42551 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Fiction Modern First | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Grey Area Pavilion Books Limited, London, 1995. First British Edition, Gray Boards. Good/Good. 380 g.; IV, 126 pages, last two pages blank, foreword by Julian Cope. Gray coloured boards with gilt titles to the backstrip. Rubbing to the head and to the heel of the backstrip and there has been slight fading to the book edges. Photographic front cover, with white titles to the front panel and backstrip. Author photograph to the rear dustwrapper panel. A little rubbing and creasing to the top and bottom dustwrapper edges. This new book by the author develops the theme of his previous bestseller, Sean's Book, with a vigorous mixture of poems, short stories and autobiographical pieces. Size: 8vo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0106286 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1709] Catalogue: Literature & Literary
Keywords: Poetry, Humour, Short Stories Literature & Literary; Humour ; Humour | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Grey Area Pavilion, London, 1995. 1st Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good/Good. 124 pp. + II blank. Illustrated dustwrapper. Minor edgewear to the dustwrapper, all else very good. A mixture of humourous, satirical, and serious poems, essays, and short stories on life, the universe and everything by comedian Sean Hughes. Size: Octavo- over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0205841 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Humour, Poetry Poetry; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Grey Area London, Pavilion Books, 1995, First British Edition. (ISBN: 185793699x) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Follows on from ''Sean's Book'' with a vigorous mixture of poems, short stories and autobiographical pieces. 124 page hardback in an un-clipped d/w. Slightest shelf wear. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 020443 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry Poetic Works Essays and Letters185793699x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Grey Area. Pavilion Books, London, 1995. 124 pp, fine copy in like d/j. Book number: 193682 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: humour poetry prose | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Grey Area London, Pavilion Books. 1995, First Edition. Grey Cloth. Book, 124pp. Fine/Fine. Book number: A104757 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: Poetry 20th Humour Prose Irish | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Grey Area Pavillion, 1995, First Edition. Very funny social comment. Normal wear and tear; Owners name on front endpaper. Hardback with Dust Wrapper, Very Good or Better/Very Good or Better. Book number: 467132 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Humour [Humor
Keywords: 185793699X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The grey area London, Pavilion, 1995. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st.ed.. ISBN: 185793699X Book number: BOOKS064099I GBP 5.67 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.89 | JP¥ 706]
Keywords: 185793699X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Grey Area London: Pavilion, 1995. Boards. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo. ISBN:185793699. A mixture of humourous, satirical, and serious poems, essays, and short stories on life, the universe and everything by comedian Sean Hughes. Book number: 12518 AUD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.2 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1049] Catalogue: Fiction/Literature
Keywords: Sean Hughes English Comedy 185793699 Fiction/Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
It's What He Would'Ve Wanted: A Novel New York: Scribner, 2001. Hardcover. 0743201590 Near fine tips little bumped in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING8218004 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0743201590 Young Men -- Fiction, Humorous Fiction, Bildungsromans | In shopping cart More information div> |
It's What He Would Have Wanted. Scribner , 1999. A novel about secrets, suicide and bad weather. Large format paperback , UNREAD. Book number: 511117 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors G to I 0684860279 | In shopping cart More information div> |
It's What He Would'Ve Wanted Scribners, 2000. (ISBN: 0684860295) Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 00044024 GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.78 | JP¥ 62]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0684860295 | In shopping cart More information div> |
It's What He Would've Wanted: A Novel About Secrets, Suicide, And Bad Weather NY: Scribner, 2001. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743201590. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 290 pages. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 40001 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0743201590 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A New Short Textbook of Orthopaedics and Traumatology London, Edward Arnold, 1989. (ISBN: 0340417730) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall....Paperback. 236 pages, illustrated. Good copy in strong binding, softcovers clean and bright, some shelf wear and creases. Packed securely and dispatched promptly. Good. Book number: 009860 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685] Catalogue: Health/Alternative Medicine
Keywords: Health 0340417730 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sean's Book Pavilion, 1st 1993. Hardback, with dustjacket. Fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. A classic, an epic and a comic masterpiece. A compilation of prose, poetry and journalism. SIGNED by author with inscription to previous owner. ISBN: 1857931459 Book number: 564874 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183]
Keywords: HUMOUR 1857931459 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sean's Book Pavilion 1st ed 1st printg 1993 F book F dj hardback ISBN: 1857931459 Book number: 49933 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Literature Humour Biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sean's book London, Pavilion, 1993. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st.ed.. Dust jacket spine slightly faded. ISBN: 1857931459 Book number: BOOKS064215I GBP 5.67 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.89 | JP¥ 706]
Keywords: 1857931459 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sean's Book Pavilion repr 1993 F book F dj hardback ISBN: 1857931459 Book number: 47117 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Literature Humour Biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Detainees London, Simon and Schuster. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0684820811) Hard Cover. 322 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. This Is A Powerful Moving, Blackly Comic Psychological Thriller That Will Propel Sean Hughes Into The Front Rank Of Contemporary Fiction Writers. As New/As New. Book number: 043779 USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 0684820811 | In shopping cart More information div> |