ascending
descending
found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HUGHES, SEAN P.F.
Bailliere's Clinical Orthopaedics : International Practice and Research; Volume 2, Number 2, August 1997 : The Cervical Disc
London, Bailliere Tindall. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0702023957). hardcover. Ex-Library, Cover and contents in very good clean condition. Library plate on front cover and front inside cover. Previous owner's name on half-title page. Illustrated with text-figures and tables. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 165371
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: 0702023957
In shopping cart

More information

FRANK SKINNER STEVE COOGAN JO BRAND SEAN HUGHES
The Comedy Club - Stand Up
1991 Audio cassette of the above. Still sealed. Issued at £5. Also JENNY ECLAIR & DONNA MCPHAIL. As Above. Both now unobtainable. Each...
Book number: 55488
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: comedy audio cassettes Frank Skinner Steve Coogan Jo Brand Sean Hughes Jenny eclair comics comedians
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES, SEAN
The Detainees
London: Simon & Schuster, 1997. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 322pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning .
Book number: bbh450
GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 947]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES, SEAN
The detainees
1997. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 322. ISBN: 9780684820811. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U908773
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: 9780684820811
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES SEAN
The Detainees
Australia, Simon & Schuster. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0684820813) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 322 pp, MC 6689 F. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 30069M
AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.11 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3107]
Keywords: General Fiction 0684820813
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES , SEAN:
The Detainees
Simon & Schuster 1997 First VG/VG edgewear 322pp 9 x 6 470g
¶ A black comic psychological thriller set in Dublin. John seeks sweet revenge when old school colleague arrives on the scene and tries to rekindle a chidhood relationship he had with John's wife
Book number: 4938
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: comedy black vilence torture dublin thriller 0684820811
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES, SEAN
The Detainees
Simon & Schuster 1st ed 1st printg 1997 F book VG dj signed by author hardback ISBN: 0684820811
Book number: 42551
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Fiction Modern First
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES, SEAN
The Grey Area
Pavilion Books Limited, London, 1995. First British Edition, Gray Boards. Good/Good. 380 g.; IV, 126 pages, last two pages blank, foreword by Julian Cope. Gray coloured boards with gilt titles to the backstrip. Rubbing to the head and to the heel of the backstrip and there has been slight fading to the book edges. Photographic front cover, with white titles to the front panel and backstrip. Author photograph to the rear dustwrapper panel. A little rubbing and creasing to the top and bottom dustwrapper edges. This new book by the author develops the theme of his previous bestseller, Sean's Book, with a vigorous mixture of poems, short stories and autobiographical pieces. Size: 8vo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0106286
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1709]
Keywords: Poetry, Humour, Short Stories Literature & Literary; Humour ; Humour
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES, SEAN
The Grey Area
Pavilion, London, 1995. 1st Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good/Good. 124 pp. + II blank. Illustrated dustwrapper. Minor edgewear to the dustwrapper, all else very good. A mixture of humourous, satirical, and serious poems, essays, and short stories on life, the universe and everything by comedian Sean Hughes. Size: Octavo- over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0205841
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Humour, Poetry Poetry;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HUGHES, SEAN
The Grey Area
London, Pavilion Books, 1995, First British Edition. (ISBN: 185793699x) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Follows on from ''Sean's Book'' with a vigorous mixture of poems, short stories and autobiographical pieces. 124 page hardback in an un-clipped d/w. Slightest shelf wear. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 020443
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry Poetic Works Essays and Letters185793699x
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES, SEAN.
The Grey Area.
Pavilion Books, London, 1995. 124 pp, fine copy in like d/j.
Book number: 193682
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: humour poetry prose
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES, SEAN
The Grey Area
London, Pavilion Books. 1995, First Edition. Grey Cloth. Book, 124pp. Fine/Fine.
Book number: A104757
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: Poetry 20th Humour Prose Irish
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HUGHES, SEAN
The Grey Area
Pavillion, 1995, First Edition. Very funny social comment. Normal wear and tear; Owners name on front endpaper. Hardback with Dust Wrapper, Very Good or Better/Very Good or Better.
Book number: 467132
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Humour [Humor
Keywords: 185793699X
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES, SEAN
The grey area
London, Pavilion, 1995. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st.ed.. ISBN: 185793699X
Book number: BOOKS064099I
GBP 5.67 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.89 | JP¥ 706]
Keywords: 185793699X
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES, SEAN
The Grey Area
London: Pavilion, 1995. Boards. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo. ISBN:185793699. A mixture of humourous, satirical, and serious poems, essays, and short stories on life, the universe and everything by comedian Sean Hughes.
Book number: 12518
AUD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.2 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1049]
Keywords: Sean Hughes English Comedy 185793699 Fiction/Literature
In shopping cart

More information

SEAN HUGHES
It's What He Would'Ve Wanted: A Novel
New York: Scribner, 2001. Hardcover. 0743201590 Near fine tips little bumped in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine .
Book number: BING8218004
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0743201590 Young Men -- Fiction, Humorous Fiction, Bildungsromans
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HUGHES, SEAN
It's What He Would Have Wanted.
Scribner , 1999. A novel about secrets, suicide and bad weather. Large format paperback , UNREAD.
Book number: 511117
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors G to I 0684860279
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES, SEAN
It's What He Would'Ve Wanted
Scribners, 2000. (ISBN: 0684860295) Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 00044024
GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.78 | JP¥ 62]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0684860295
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HUGHES, SEAN
It's What He Would've Wanted: A Novel About Secrets, Suicide, And Bad Weather
NY: Scribner, 2001. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743201590. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 290 pages. Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 40001
USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0743201590
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES, SEAN
A New Short Textbook of Orthopaedics and Traumatology
London, Edward Arnold, 1989. (ISBN: 0340417730) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall....Paperback. 236 pages, illustrated. Good copy in strong binding, softcovers clean and bright, some shelf wear and creases. Packed securely and dispatched promptly. Good.
Book number: 009860
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
Keywords: Health 0340417730
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HUGHES, SEAN
Sean's Book
Pavilion, 1st 1993. Hardback, with dustjacket. Fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. A classic, an epic and a comic masterpiece. A compilation of prose, poetry and journalism. SIGNED by author with inscription to previous owner. ISBN: 1857931459
Book number: 564874
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183]
Keywords: HUMOUR 1857931459
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES, SEAN
Sean's Book
Pavilion 1st ed 1st printg 1993 F book F dj hardback ISBN: 1857931459
Book number: 49933
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Literature Humour Biography
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES, SEAN
Sean's book
London, Pavilion, 1993. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st.ed.. Dust jacket spine slightly faded. ISBN: 1857931459
Book number: BOOKS064215I
GBP 5.67 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.89 | JP¥ 706]
Keywords: 1857931459
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES, SEAN
Sean's Book
Pavilion repr 1993 F book F dj hardback ISBN: 1857931459
Book number: 47117
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Literature Humour Biography
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HUGHES SEAN
The Detainees
London, Simon and Schuster. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0684820811) Hard Cover. 322 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. This Is A Powerful Moving, Blackly Comic Psychological Thriller That Will Propel Sean Hughes Into The Front Rank Of Contemporary Fiction Writers. As New/As New.
Book number: 043779
USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826]
Keywords: 0684820811
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search