| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Wizard In Waiting: Pelman The Powershaper. 2. Glascow, Fontana/Collins. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0006173446) Paperback. 357 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The Imperial house of Chaomonous was awake again. For a thousand years, while the two-headed dragon barred magic from the golden Kingdom, the castle had slept. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 033397 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0006173446 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der doppelköpfige Drache. Zweiter Roman des Pelmen- Zyklus. ( Fantasy). München Heyne 1988. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben, ISBN: 3453031288. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU024758 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Science Fiction und Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Forging of the Dragon (Book 1 of Wizard and Dragon) Del Rey, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. 0345337441 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING7072688 USD 4.94 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 392]
Keywords: 0345337441 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Forging of the Dragon Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-33744-1) . 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Romas. (Fantasy). Book number: 177470 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345337441 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pelmen the Powershaper - Wizard & Dragon Duology. 1. The Forging of the Dragon. 2. The Faithful Traitor. 2 Volume Set. Del Rey, New York, (1989, 1992), Ist editions.. 291 pp, 277 pp, - mass market paperbacks - 2 volumes. "The ancient One Land had been broken into six warring fragments. And in Lamath, one of those fragments, Seagryn was getting married to the lovely Elaryl. The problems that beset the Land coul dn't have bothered him less. Then suddenly, he turned into a savage beast - a monstrous tugolith. He was a wizard, a magic user in Lamath, where magic was anathema! And shortly thereafter, he was an outcast, and marriage to Elaryl was for e v e r f o r bidden. From then on, things grew difficult for the new powershaper. Sheth, the mightiest wizard of all, soon became his enemy. Dark, the boy whose prophecies were always accurate, involved him in the Conspiracy to create a dragon th at w ou l d ra va ge the land. And somehow, despite his power and good intentions, things never worked out as Seagryn intended!" Interiors - pages browning very lightly, otherwise clean and tight with no previous ownership marks, Exteriors - ver y l igh t e dg e wea r, light line scuff on front cover of book 2, faint crease on spine of book 1. VG. Book number: 11379 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Lamath, Seagryn, Elaryl, Monsters, Wizards, Magic, Powershapers, Dragons, Prophecies, Sheth, Vicia-Heinox, Spells. | In shopping cart More information div> |
2 Pelmen of the Powershaper Great Britain, Fontana. 1st Paperback Printing Uk, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0006173446 Paperback . Book number: 031303 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Fiction Science Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pelmen of the Powershaper 2 the Wizard is Waiting Great Britain, Fontana, 1987. 1st Paperback Printing Uk, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0006173446 Paperback The Imperial House of Chaomonous was awake again. For a thousand years, while the two-headed dragon barred magic from the Golden Kingdom, the castle had slept. 357 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 069856 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Fiction Science Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Power and the Prophet Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-30353-9) . 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Darrell K. Sweet. (Fantasy). Book number: 197035 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345303539 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Power and the Prophet. Book Three of Pelmen The Powershaper. New York USA, Del Ray, 1985. First Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Fair. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0345303539 Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. Wear to cover. Nemesis in Ngandib-Mar. 339 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in sci -Fi Fantasy Horror The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). . Book number: 064598 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Sci Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE POWER AND THE PROPHET Book Three of Pelmen the Powershaper. Ballantine Books, New York, 1985. US First Edition Paperback, Paperback. Very Good. Cover lightly worn else near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 5105. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 5105 GBP 2.09 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.28 | JP¥ 260] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The power and the prophet Del Rey, 1985, 340 .pp, paperback, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 260576&FAN € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prophet of Lamath New York, Ballantine, 1989. Ed.: Reprint, 17 Cm. Paperback. 0345325443. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.-. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 27749 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345325443 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Prophet of Lamath Fontana, 1987. 2nd impression, Pelmen the Powershaper Vol.1. paperback. 0006173438. vg+ paperback copy. Book number: fiXne2376 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0006173438 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Prophet of Lamath Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-28211-6) . 1979, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Darrell K. Sweet. (Fantasy). Book number: 511027 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345282116 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Prophet of Lamath. NY: Del Rey/Ballantine Books, 1979. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0345282116. Aged, otherwise like new. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 357 pages,. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 4618 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0345282116 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Prophet of Lamath: (#1) Del Rey. (ISBN: 9780345325440) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0011452 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780345325440 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Prophet Of Lamath Fontana 1987 Paperback. Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 574585 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Prophet of Lamath New York: Ballantine, 1979. First printing of this edition. Paperback. 1st impression of this paperback edition. Mass market paperback. Very Good in printed wrappers. . Book number: 81299 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Prophet of Lamath NY: Ballantine, 1979. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0345282116. Illustrated by Sweet, Darrell K. Ballantine Fantasy Series; 357 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Like new condition. Fantastic illustration by Sweet. An excellent gift! Beware the Dragon! When it comes to dragons, two heads are worse than one.. Fine . Book number: 10456 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0345282116 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Prophet of Lamath New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1979. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345282116. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower front corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 50630 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0345282116 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Prophet of Lamath U.S. Del Rey. 1979, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-345-28211-6) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. Price sticker residue on front cover. Very Good +. Book number: 14247 CAD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Fantasy Dragons 0345282116 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Prophet of Lamath Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-28211-6) . 1979, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) Good. (Fantasy). Book number: 957305 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345282116 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Satan's Whispers: Breaking the Lies That Bind. Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A., Billy Graham Evangelistic Association, 1992. (ISBN: 0913367214) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Very Good 174 pp. Wraps have slight edgewear, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound Book number: 000939F USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: RELIGION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Satan's Whispers: Breaking the Lies That Bind Wipf & Stock, 2006. 174 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New reprint edition; previously published by Broadman Press, 1992. Book number: W29693 USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1668]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Satan's Whispers: Breaking The Lies That Bind Nashville TN: Broadman Press, 1992. First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0913367214. Mild shelfwear at edges - very lightly handled. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 174 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 24964 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0913367214 | In shopping cart More information div> |