| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 11 books |
The Brothel Creeper: Stories Of Sexual And Spiritual Tension. Gray Friar Press: UK, 2011. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 9781906331224. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). 226 pages. Limited to just 100 hardcover copies, all numbered and signed by the author. Book number: 29806 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2740]
Keywords: 9781906331224 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Coanda Effect: A Corto Maltese Adventure. Passport Levant: Bucharest, Romania, 2010. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Weird novella. 100 numbered hardcover copies. Book number: 28933 GBP 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 55 US$ 68.98 | JP¥ 5480]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crystal Cosmos. PS Publishing: Harrogate, 2007. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 9781905834563. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Science fiction novella: introduction by Michael Bishop. LIMITED EDITION: from a total printing of 726 hardbound copies, this is one of 200 numbered copies signed by both authors, with dustjacket. Book number: 22637 GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.11 | JP¥ 3425]
Keywords: 9781905834563 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eyelidiad Tanjen. PAPERBACK. 0952718324 Slight bend from storage else very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING730136 USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1946]
Keywords: 0952718324 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Journeys Beyond Advice. Sarob Press: Wales, 2002. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 190230926X. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). 220 pages: collection of seven weird short stories, three of which are previously unpublished, and one published only on the internet. 250 copies printed. Book number: 09372 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2740]
Keywords: 190230926x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Less Lonely Planet (Tales Of Here, There, & Happenstance). Humdrumming Ltd: UK, 2008. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 9781905532520. Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacke (as new). Collection of linked short stories. Book number: 23114 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2740]
Keywords: 9781905532520 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A New Universal History Of Infamy. Night Shade Books: CA, 2004. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Introduction by John Clute. LIMITED EDITION: 100 numbered copies signed by the author. Note: this limited signed edition contains an extra ten- page story ''Life And The Plumbline'', not to be found in the trade edition. Book number: 13184 GBP 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.25 US$ 51.74 | JP¥ 4110]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A New Universal History Of Infamy. Ministry Of Whimsy Press: FL, 2004. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1892389835. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). With an introduction by John Clute and an afterword by Michael Simanoff. Book number: 13183 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2055]
Keywords: 1892389835 | In shopping cart More information div> |
SANGRIA IN THE SANGRAAL - limited edition of just 102 Ex Occidente/Passport Levante, 2011. 1st edition. Limited to just 102 copies. An entire story-cycle in miniature. One thousand years of the remarkable magical history of a secret region of Spain where few people venture even now. "Hardback. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper. Book number: FT11.653" GBP 59.95 [Appr.: EURO 75 US$ 93.99 | JP¥ 7466]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Stories From A Lost Anthology. Tartarus Press: North Yorkshire, 2002. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1872621686. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). New collection of weird stories: introduction by Michael Moorcock. 400 numbered copies printed, of which the first 150 were numbered and signed by the author. This copy is one of those 150 signed/numbered copies. Book number: 09134 GBP 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 55 US$ 68.98 | JP¥ 5480]
Keywords: 1872621686 | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Granada Plays Published by Faber and Faber Limited, 24 Russell Square London First Edition 1961. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original grey cloth covers, gilt and scarlet lettering to spine. 8vo 9" x 5½" 222 pp. Without inscription. Near Fine in VG price clipped dust wrapper with shallow chips to spine tips and corners. Dust wrapper supplied in archival acetate film protection. Book number: 19858 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: PLAYS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |